Most Singapore homeowners would have heard the saying that property is a hedge against inflation. It sounds straightforward: when the cost of everything goes up, property prices should go up too. There is some truth to this, but the actual relationship is much more interesting. Inflation can support property values over the long term because […]
CHANTILLY RISE
CHANTILLY RISE Market Snapshot
Historical transaction information is presented for market research and does not constitute a valuation or investment recommendation.
CHANTILLY RISE Market Trends
Average Price & Transaction Trend
Monthly average transacted price and sales volume from the first available record since 2017.
Transaction Breakdown (Last 12 Months)
Based on completed transactions from Nov 2025 to Oct 2026.
Unit Size Distribution
Only size ranges with recorded transactions are shown.
Price Distribution
Recorded transactions grouped into price ranges.
Recent Transactions by Unit Size
781 – 1000 sqft Average Price Trend
781 – 1000 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12 | 1 | $1.32M | $1.32M | $1.32M | $1,394 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 947 sqft | $1,394 | $1.32M |
1201 – 1500 sqft Average Price Trend
1201 – 1500 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06 | 1 | $1.95M | $1.95M | $1.95M | $1,535 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $2.29M | $2.29M | $2.29M | $1,588 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 1,270 sqft | $1,535 | $1.95M |
| 2025-12 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 1,442 sqft | $1,588 | $2.29M |
1501 – 2000 sqft Average Price Trend
1501 – 2000 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12 | 1 | $2.7M | $2.7M | $2.7M | $1,558 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,733 sqft | $1,558 | $2.7M |
CHANTILLY RISE Location & Nearby Amenities
Explore CHANTILLY RISE and nearby amenities. Distances shown are straight-line estimates from the property.
CHANTILLY RISE Nearby Amenities
Closest amenities from CHANTILLY RISE. Distances are straight-line estimates.
MRT / LRT
- HILLVIEW MRT STATION570 mDT3Downtown Line
- HUME MRT STATION820 mDT4Downtown Line
- CASHEW MRT STATION1.1 kmDT2Downtown Line
Bus Interchanges
- Bukit Batok Bus Interchange1.7 kmBt Batok Ctrl
- Bukit Panjang Bus Interchange2.1 kmPetir Rd
Shopping Malls
- HillV2460 mHillview Rise
- The Rail Mall490 mUpper Bukit Timah Road
- Dairy Farm Mall1.5 km
- West Mall1.9 kmBukit Batok Central Link
Primary Schools
- CHIJ OUR LADY QUEEN OF PEACE930 mCHESTNUT DRIVE
- LIANHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL1.2 kmBUKIT BATOK STREET 52
- ST. ANTHONY'S PRIMARY SCHOOL1.7 kmBUKIT BATOK STREET 32
- BUKIT PANJANG PRIMARY SCHOOL1.7 kmCASHEW ROAD
- DAZHONG PRIMARY SCHOOL1.7 kmBUKIT BATOK STREET 31
Secondary Schools
- ASSUMPTION ENGLISH SCHOOL1.1 kmUPPER BUKIT TIMAH ROAD
- ASSUMPTION PATHWAY SCHOOL1.2 kmCASHEW ROAD
- HILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL1.4 kmBUKIT BATOK STREET 52
- SWISS COTTAGE SECONDARY SCHOOL1.6 kmBUKIT BATOK STREET 34
Post-Secondary
- ITE COLLEGE WEST2.1 kmCHOA CHU KANG GROVE
- MILLENNIA INSTITUTE2.6 kmBUKIT BATOK WEST AVENUE 8
- JURONG PIONEER JUNIOR COLLEGE3.0 kmTECK WHYE WALK
MOE Kindergartens
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ DAZHONG1.7 kmBUKIT BATOK STREET 31
Childcare Centres
- AAYTOZEE @ HILLVIEW PTE LTD180 mJALAN DERMAWAN
- CHILDFIRST @ HILLVIEW PTE LTD280 mHILLVIEW AVENUE
- MAPLEBEAR PREP SCHOOL PTE LTD280 mHILLVIEW AVENUE
- Brighton Montessori Hillview300 mHILLVIEW RISE
Infant Care Centres
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Bukit Panjang Blk 226 (EY)2.0 kmPENDING ROAD
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Bukit Panjang Blk 111 (EY)2.2 kmGANGSA ROAD
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Cashew Blk 545 (EY)2.5 kmBUKIT PANJANG RING ROAD
- PCF SPARKLETOTS PRESCHOOL @ BUKIT PANJANG BLK 254 (EY)2.5 kmBANGKIT ROAD
Kindergartens
- Bukit Panjang Methodist Church Kindergarten480 mUPPER BUKIT TIMAH ROAD
- Ar-Raudhah Mosque Kindergarten1.2 kmBUKIT BATOK EAST AVENUE 2
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Bukit Batok East Blk 241 (KN)1.4 kmBUKIT BATOK EAST AVENUE 5
- Al Iman Mosque Kindergarten2.3 kmBUKIT PANJANG RING ROAD
Hawker Centres
- Bukit Panjang Hawker Centre2.3 kmBukit Panjang Ring Road
- Bukit Batok West Hawker Centre2.4 kmBukit Batok West Avenue 9
- Bukit Timah Interim Hawker Centre and Market2.4 kmJALAN SEH CHUAN
Supermarkets
- Cold Storage470 mJalan Asas
- CS Fresh490 mHillview Rise
- Prime1.4 km
- FairPrice1.5 km
Wet Markets
- Bangkit Market2.3 kmBangkit Road
- Fajar Market (wet market)2.9 km
- Keat Hong Wet Market2.9 km
Hospitals
- ST. LUKE'S HOSPITAL2.6 kmBUKIT BATOK STREET 11
- JURONG COMMUNITY HOSPITAL3.5 kmJURONG EAST STREET 21
Polyclinics
- Bukit Batok Polyclinic1.9 kmBukit Batok West Avenue 3
- Bukit Panjang Polyclinic2.6 kmWoodlands Road
- Tengah Polyclinic2.7 kmTengah Park Avenue
- Choa Chu Kang Polyclinic2.9 kmTeck Whye Crescent
Parks
- LORONG KEMUNCHUP PLAYGROUND300 m
- JALAN REMAJA INTERIM PARK360 m
- CHU YEN PLAYGROUND500 m
Libraries
- Bukit Batok Library1.9 kmBukit Batok Central Link
- Bukit Panjang Library2.3 kmJelebu Road
Community Clubs
- Hillview CC300 mHillview Rise
- Bukit Batok East CC (U/C)1.3 kmBukit Batok East Avenue 4
Sport Facilities
- Bukit Gombak Sport Centre1.3 kmBukit Batok West Avenue 5
- Bukit Batok Swimming Complex2.4 kmBukit Batok Street 22
- Senja-Cashew Sport Centre2.5 kmBukit Panjang Road
Featured Listings
Properties currently available through Homy, with priority given to listings in CHANTILLY RISE.
SELL WITH HOMY
List your CHANTILLY RISE here.
This slot has been reserved for your property.
WhatsApp Usto List Your Property Here
Skies Miltonia, New 3-Storey Penthouses for Sale
- 3 Bed
- 4 Bath
- 2,562 ft²
- $1,015 psf
EDEN RESIDENCES CAPITOL – Luxury 3 Bedroom Developer sale
- 3 Bed
- 5 Bath
- 3,003 ft²
- $3,989 psf
V on Shenton Luxury Penthouse for Sale
- 4 Bed
- 7 Bath
- 6,200 ft²
- $3,032 psf
Belgravia Ace, Brand New Freehold Semi-D for Sale
- 5 Bed
- 4 Bath
- 4,370 ft²
- $1,213 psf
CHANTILLY RISE Market Position & Nearby Transactions
How CHANTILLY RISE compares with District 23 projects and transactions recorded within 1 km over the latest 12 months.
Position Within District 23
Comparable Condos Within 1 km
Up to 20 nearest eligible condominium and EC projects. PSF (M) means median PSF for the latest 12 months.
| Project | Distance | TOP / Age | Units | 12M Sales | PSF (M) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HILLVISTA | 82 m | 201313 yrs old | 127 | 4 | $1,763 |
| HILLBROOKS | 103 m | 199927 yrs old | — | 9 | $1,531 |
| HILLINGTON GREEN | 125 m | 200620 yrs old | — | 14 | $1,680 |
| HILLVIEW PARK | 156 m | 199630 yrs old | — | 7 | $1,562 |
| THE LANAI | 156 m | 201511 yrs old | 214 | 15 | $1,689 |
| HILLVIEW GREEN | 221 m | 199828 yrs old | — | 8 | $1,624 |
| CENTURY MANSIONS | 227 m | 199828 yrs old | — | 0 | — |
| SUMMERHILL | 248 m | 200323 yrs old | — | 6 | $1,905 |
| MONT BOTANIK RESIDENCE | 278 m | 20233 yrs old | 108 | 2 | $1,779 |
| HILLHAVEN | 291 m | 20270 yrs old | 341 | 6 | $2,176 |
| HILLVIEW 128 | 361 m | 200125 yrs old | — | 0 | — |
| PARC PALAIS | 384 m | 200026 yrs old | — | 10 | $1,707 |
| GLENDALE PARK | 427 m | 200125 yrs old | — | 5 | $1,742 |
| SYMPHONY HEIGHTS | 434 m | 199828 yrs old | — | 10 | $1,793 |
| THE AMSTON | 449 m | 199828 yrs old | — | 0 | — |
| MONTROSA | 455 m | 199927 yrs old | — | 3 | $1,294 |
| HILLVIEW HEIGHTS | 461 m | 199630 yrs old | — | 7 | $1,787 |
| HILLVIEW RESIDENCE | 464 m | 200323 yrs old | — | 3 | $1,469 |
| THE HILLIER | 475 m | 201610 yrs old | 528 | 24 | $1,538 |
| MIDWOOD | 526 m | 20233 yrs old | 564 | 49 | $1,919 |
Nearby Transactions by Unit Size
Transactions from eligible condominium and EC projects within 1 km during the latest 12 months.
<500 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
<500 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08 | 1 | $938K | $938K | $938K | $1,936 |
| 2026-06 | 2 | $860K | $850K | $870K | $1,757 |
| 2026-05 | 1 | $888K | $888K | $888K | $1,833 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | $900K | $900K | $900K | $1,858 |
| 2026-03 | 2 | $872.5K | $855K | $890K | $1,801 |
| 2026-02 | 2 | $840.4K | $806.9K | $873.9K | $1,735 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $860K | $860K | $860K | $1,775 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | $895K | $895K | $895K | $1,848 |
| 2025-10 | 1 | $880K | $880K | $880K | $1,817 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIDWOOD | Condo | 564 | 12 | $875.6K | $1,804 |
500–780 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
500–780 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08 | 3 | $1.01M | $850K | $1.25M | $1,654 |
| 2026-07 | 1 | $1.36M | $1.36M | $1.36M | $1,967 |
| 2026-06 | 5 | $1.35M | $1.16M | $1.44M | $1,967 |
| 2026-05 | 8 | $1.26M | $928.9K | $1.55M | $1,771 |
| 2026-04 | 3 | $1.08M | $920K | $1.28M | $1,772 |
| 2026-03 | 2 | $1.08M | $860K | $1.3M | $1,794 |
| 2026-02 | 5 | $1.05M | $912.9K | $1.27M | $1,642 |
| 2026-01 | 4 | $1.05M | $860K | $1.46M | $1,601 |
| 2025-12 | 5 | $1.17M | $900K | $1.75M | $1,858 |
| 2025-11 | 7 | $1.41M | $905K | $1.74M | $1,996 |
| 2025-10 | 2 | $1.26M | $1.16M | $1.36M | $1,765 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIDWOOD | Condo | 564 | 25 | $1.33M | $1,935 |
| THE HILLIER | Apt | 528 | 15 | $914K | $1,515 |
| HILLHAVEN | Condo | 341 | 2 | $1.75M | $2,495 |
| MONT BOTANIK RESIDENCE | Condo | 108 | 2 | $1.3M | $1,779 |
| HILLVIEW HEIGHTS | Condo | — | 1 | $1.16M | $1,585 |
781–1,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
781–1,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 5 | $1.64M | $1.39M | $1.77M | $1,809 |
| 2026-08 | 2 | $1.55M | $1.35M | $1.75M | $1,801 |
| 2026-07 | 7 | $1.55M | $1.29M | $1.94M | $1,774 |
| 2026-06 | 2 | $1.57M | $1.45M | $1.69M | $1,810 |
| 2026-05 | 3 | $1.68M | $1.44M | $1.91M | $1,787 |
| 2026-04 | 4 | $1.59M | $1.2M | $1.95M | $1,733 |
| 2026-03 | 2 | $1.51M | $1.5M | $1.51M | $1,571 |
| 2026-02 | 3 | $1.62M | $1.4M | $1.8M | $1,764 |
| 2026-01 | 4 | $1.56M | $1.2M | $1.9M | $1,606 |
| 2025-12 | 5 | $1.66M | $1.44M | $1.9M | $1,761 |
| 2025-11 | 3 | $1.55M | $1.27M | $1.73M | $1,738 |
| 2025-10 | 4 | $1.78M | $1.58M | $1.92M | $1,850 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIDWOOD | Condo | 564 | 13 | $1.81M | $1,928 |
| THE HILLIER | Apt | 528 | 9 | $1.38M | $1,674 |
| SYMPHONY HEIGHTS | Condo | — | 5 | $1.76M | $1,888 |
| HILLBROOKS | Condo | — | 4 | $1.42M | $1,559 |
| THE LANAI | Condo | 214 | 4 | $1.52M | $1,586 |
| HILLINGTON GREEN | Condo | — | 3 | $1.69M | $1,712 |
| HILLVISTA | Condo | 127 | 2 | $1.65M | $1,798 |
| HILLVIEW GREEN | Condo | — | 1 | $1.55M | $1,577 |
| HILLVIEW HEIGHTS | Condo | — | 1 | $1.68M | $1,754 |
| MONTROSA | Condo | — | 1 | $1.2M | $1,267 |
| SUMMERHILL | Condo | — | 1 | $1.68M | $1,774 |
1,001–1,200 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,001–1,200 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 2 | $1.82M | $1.77M | $1.86M | $1,722 |
| 2026-08 | 2 | $1.94M | $1.85M | $2.03M | $1,675 |
| 2026-07 | 3 | $2.04M | $1.84M | $2.24M | $1,789 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $1.58M | $1.58M | $1.58M | $1,372 |
| 2026-05 | 3 | $1.6M | $1.5M | $1.69M | $1,464 |
| 2026-04 | 2 | $1.65M | $1.56M | $1.73M | $1,545 |
| 2026-03 | 3 | $1.95M | $1.73M | $2.06M | $1,695 |
| 2026-02 | 2 | $1.6M | $1.49M | $1.7M | $1,437 |
| 2026-01 | 2 | $1.83M | $1.8M | $1.87M | $1,663 |
| 2025-12 | 2 | $1.9M | $1.8M | $2M | $1,716 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | $1.7M | $1.7M | $1.7M | $1,628 |
| 2025-10 | 4 | $1.87M | $1.61M | $2.32M | $1,744 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE LANAI | Condo | 214 | 8 | $1.92M | $1,702 |
| HILLBROOKS | Condo | — | 4 | $1.7M | $1,528 |
| SYMPHONY HEIGHTS | Condo | — | 4 | $1.74M | $1,607 |
| GLENDALE PARK | Condo | — | 2 | $1.83M | $1,771 |
| HILLVIEW GREEN | Condo | — | 2 | $1.56M | $1,545 |
| HILLVISTA | Condo | 127 | 2 | $1.95M | $1,699 |
| MONTROSA | Condo | — | 2 | $1.54M | $1,333 |
| HILLHAVEN | Condo | 341 | 1 | $2.32M | $2,054 |
| HILLVIEW HEIGHTS | Condo | — | 1 | $2.24M | $1,874 |
| SUMMERHILL | Condo | — | 1 | $1.56M | $1,558 |
1,201–1,500 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,201–1,500 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 4 | $2.09M | $1.85M | $2.27M | $1,571 |
| 2026-08 | 3 | $2.27M | $1.98M | $2.52M | $1,755 |
| 2026-07 | 5 | $2.27M | $1.83M | $2.62M | $1,739 |
| 2026-06 | 4 | $2.21M | $2.1M | $2.43M | $1,647 |
| 2026-05 | 3 | $2.59M | $2.3M | $2.79M | $1,885 |
| 2026-04 | 6 | $2.12M | $1.85M | $2.57M | $1,675 |
| 2026-03 | 3 | $2.14M | $1.92M | $2.27M | $1,648 |
| 2026-02 | 4 | $2.12M | $1.94M | $2.3M | $1,668 |
| 2026-01 | 3 | $2.04M | $1.98M | $2.1M | $1,623 |
| 2025-12 | 5 | $2.46M | $2.03M | $2.95M | $1,857 |
| 2025-11 | 5 | $2.27M | $2M | $2.73M | $1,721 |
| 2025-10 | 7 | $2.7M | $2.3M | $2.93M | $2,040 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARC PALAIS | Condo | — | 10 | $2.29M | $1,699 |
| HILLHAVEN | Condo | 341 | 9 | $2.78M | $2,095 |
| HILLVIEW PARK | Condo | — | 7 | $2.06M | $1,549 |
| GLENDALE PARK | Condo | — | 4 | $2.15M | $1,728 |
| HILLINGTON GREEN | Condo | — | 4 | $2.27M | $1,671 |
| THE LANAI | Condo | 214 | 4 | $2.25M | $1,721 |
| HILLVIEW GREEN | Condo | — | 3 | $2.15M | $1,676 |
| HILLVIEW RESIDENCE | Condo | — | 3 | $1.84M | $1,473 |
| MIDWOOD | Condo | 564 | 3 | $2.55M | $2,036 |
| HILLVIEW HEIGHTS | Condo | — | 2 | $2.1M | $1,651 |
| HILLBROOKS | Condo | — | 1 | $1.86M | $1,503 |
| SUMMERHILL | Condo | — | 1 | $2.69M | $1,936 |
| SYMPHONY HEIGHTS | Condo | — | 1 | $2.1M | $1,727 |
1,501–2,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,501–2,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 2 | $2.96M | $2.95M | $2.97M | $1,726 |
| 2026-08 | 2 | $2.6M | $2.59M | $2.62M | $1,698 |
| 2026-07 | 1 | $3.14M | $3.14M | $3.14M | $1,882 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $3.17M | $3.17M | $3.17M | $1,839 |
| 2026-05 | 1 | $2.58M | $2.58M | $2.58M | $1,688 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | $3.05M | $3.05M | $3.05M | $1,902 |
| 2026-03 | 3 | $2.84M | $2.4M | $3.06M | $1,741 |
| 2026-02 | 1 | $3.12M | $3.12M | $3.12M | $1,945 |
| 2025-12 | 2 | $2.57M | $2.48M | $2.66M | $1,458 |
| 2025-11 | 2 | $3.16M | $2.98M | $3.35M | $1,992 |
| 2025-10 | 1 | $2.6M | $2.6M | $2.6M | $1,725 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HILLINGTON GREEN | Condo | — | 4 | $2.7M | $1,614 |
| HILLVIEW HEIGHTS | Condo | — | 3 | $3.05M | $1,822 |
| SUMMERHILL | Condo | — | 3 | $3.08M | $1,918 |
| HILLVIEW GREEN | Condo | — | 2 | $2.82M | $1,688 |
| SYMPHONY HEIGHTS | Condo | — | 2 | $2.8M | $1,818 |
| GLENDALE PARK | Condo | — | 1 | $2.6M | $1,725 |
| HILLHAVEN | Condo | 341 | 1 | $3.35M | $2,050 |
| THE LANAI | Condo | 214 | 1 | $2.4M | $1,486 |
2,001–3,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
2,001–3,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06 | 1 | $2.93M | $2.93M | $2.93M | $1,250 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $3.09M | $3.09M | $3.09M | $1,253 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | $3.05M | $3.05M | $3.05M | $1,300 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HILLINGTON GREEN | Condo | — | 3 | $3.02M | $1,268 |
Market Interpretation
CHANTILLY RISE recorded only 4 transactions during the latest 12 months. Price movements should therefore be interpreted cautiously because individual sales can materially affect the headline figures.
Its median PSF is broadly in line with the District 23 project median.
Within 1 km, 20 nearby condominiums were identified; 17 recorded at least one sale during the same period. These projects provide additional context where the subject development has limited recent activity.
This is a rules-based interpretation of recorded transactions and nearby project data, not a formal valuation.CHANTILLY RISE Project Details
About CHANTILLY RISE
CHANTILLY RISE is a condominium in Singapore District 23, completed in 1999 with freehold. It recorded 4 transactions during the latest 12-month period in the database, with a median transacted price of $2.12M and a median of $1,547 psf. The most frequently transacted size range is 1,201–1,500 sqft, representing 50.0% of transactions with recorded floor area. HILLVIEW MRT STATION is approximately 570 m away by straight-line distance. 1 primary school is located within a 1 km straight-line radius.
Get Property AdviceDisclaimer: The information, charts, statistics, distances and other data shown on this page are derived from publicly available sources, including Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) transaction records, and are provided for general informational purposes only. While reasonable efforts are made to keep the information accurate and up to date, the data may contain errors, omissions, delays or inaccuracies. All figures, calculations, trends, market insights and distance measurements are estimates only and should not be relied upon for contractual, legal, financial, investment, valuation, planning or other official purposes. Distance information is approximate and should not be used for actual access, eligibility, proximity, planning or assessment purposes. Users should independently verify all information with the relevant authorities, official records or other appropriate sources before making any decision or entering into any agreement.