Buying an HDB flat is not just about choosing a property. Your eligibility, grant amount, and purchasing options depend largely on the scheme under which you are buying. Many buyers are familiar with grants such as the Enhanced CPF Housing Grant (EHG), Family Grant, and Proximity Housing Grant (PHG). However, fewer realise that these grants […]
GLENDALE PARK
GLENDALE PARK Market Snapshot
Historical transaction information is presented for market research and does not constitute a valuation or investment recommendation.
GLENDALE PARK Market Trends
Average Price & Transaction Trend
Monthly average transacted price and sales volume from the first available record since 2017.
Transaction Breakdown (Last 12 Months)
Based on completed transactions from Sep 2025 to Aug 2026.
Unit Size Distribution
Only size ranges with recorded transactions are shown.
Price Distribution
Recorded transactions grouped into price ranges.
Recent Transactions by Unit Size
1001 – 1200 sqft Average Price Trend
1001 – 1200 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12 | 1 | $1.8M | $1.8M | $1.8M | $1,742 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,033 sqft | $1,742 | $1.8M |
1201 – 1500 sqft Average Price Trend
1201 – 1500 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05 | 1 | $2.3M | $2.3M | $2.3M | $1,842 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $2.03M | $2.03M | $2.03M | $1,598 |
| 2025-10 | 1 | $2.3M | $2.3M | $2.3M | $1,842 |
| 2025-09 | 1 | $2.08M | $2.08M | $2.08M | $1,710 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 1,249 sqft | $1,842 | $2.3M |
| 2025-12 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,270 sqft | $1,598 | $2.03M |
| 2025-10 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 1,249 sqft | $1,842 | $2.3M |
| 2025-09 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 1,216 sqft | $1,710 | $2.08M |
1501 – 2000 sqft Average Price Trend
1501 – 2000 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10 | 1 | $2.6M | $2.6M | $2.6M | $1,725 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,507 sqft | $1,725 | $2.6M |
GLENDALE PARK Location & Nearby Amenities
Explore GLENDALE PARK and nearby amenities. Distances shown are straight-line estimates from the property.
GLENDALE PARK Nearby Amenities
Closest amenities from GLENDALE PARK. Distances are straight-line estimates.
MRT / LRT
- HILLVIEW MRT STATION290 mUPPER BUKIT TIMAH ROAD
- CASHEW MRT STATION690 mCASHEW ROAD
- HUME MRT STATION1.0 kmUPPER BUKIT TIMAH ROAD
Primary Schools
- CHIJ OUR LADY QUEEN OF PEACE510 mCHESTNUT DRIVE
- BUKIT PANJANG PRIMARY SCHOOL1.3 kmCASHEW ROAD
- LIANHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL1.6 kmBUKIT BATOK STREET 52
- ST. ANTHONY'S PRIMARY SCHOOL1.7 kmBUKIT BATOK STREET 32
- DAZHONG PRIMARY SCHOOL1.9 kmBUKIT BATOK STREET 31
Secondary Schools
- ASSUMPTION ENGLISH SCHOOL640 mUPPER BUKIT TIMAH ROAD
- ASSUMPTION PATHWAY SCHOOL760 mCASHEW ROAD
- SWISS COTTAGE SECONDARY SCHOOL1.6 kmBUKIT BATOK STREET 34
- HILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL1.7 kmBUKIT BATOK STREET 52
Post-Secondary
- ITE COLLEGE WEST1.9 kmCHOA CHU KANG GROVE
- JURONG PIONEER JUNIOR COLLEGE2.7 kmTECK WHYE WALK
- MILLENNIA INSTITUTE2.9 kmBUKIT BATOK WEST AVENUE 8
MOE Kindergartens
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ DAZHONG1.9 kmBUKIT BATOK STREET 31
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ ZHENGHUA1.9 kmFAJAR ROAD
Hawker Centres
- Bukit Panjang Hawker Centre1.8 kmBukit Panjang Ring Road
- Bukit Batok West Hawker Centre2.7 kmBukit Batok West Avenue 9
- Bukit Timah Interim Hawker Centre and Market2.7 kmJALAN SEH CHUAN
Hospitals
- ST. LUKE'S HOSPITAL2.9 kmBUKIT BATOK STREET 11
- JURONG COMMUNITY HOSPITAL3.9 kmJURONG EAST STREET 21
Parks
- LORONG KEMUNCHUP PLAYGROUND520 m
- CHESTNUT DR PG680 m
- JALAN DERMAWAN PLAYGROUND740 m
Libraries
- Bukit Panjang Library1.9 kmJelebu Road
- Bukit Batok Library2.3 kmBukit Batok Central Link
Community Clubs
- Hillview CC130 mHillview Rise
- Bukit Panjang CC1.6 kmPending Road
Sport Facilities
- Bukit Gombak Sport Centre1.5 kmBukit Batok West Avenue 5
- Senja-Cashew Sport Centre2.1 kmBukit Panjang Road
- Bukit Batok Swimming Complex2.8 kmBukit Batok Street 22
Featured Listings
Properties currently available through Homy, with priority given to listings in GLENDALE PARK.
SELL WITH HOMY
List your GLENDALE PARK here.
This slot has been reserved for your property.
WhatsApp Usto List Your Property Here
Skies Miltonia, New 3-Storey Penthouses for Sale
- 3 Bed
- 4 Bath
- 2,562 ft²
- $1,015 psf
EDEN RESIDENCES CAPITOL – Luxury 3 Bedroom Developer sale
- 3 Bed
- 5 Bath
- 3,003 ft²
- $3,989 psf
V on Shenton Luxury Penthouse for Sale
- 4 Bed
- 7 Bath
- 6,200 ft²
- $3,032 psf
Belgravia Ace, Brand New Freehold Semi-D for Sale
- 5 Bed
- 4 Bath
- 4,370 ft²
- $1,213 psf
GLENDALE PARK Market Position & Nearby Transactions
How GLENDALE PARK compares with District 23 projects and transactions recorded within 1 km over the latest 12 months.
Position Within District 23
Comparable Condos Within 1 km
Up to 20 nearest eligible condominium and EC projects. PSF (M) means median PSF for the latest 12 months.
| Project | Distance | TOP / Age | Units | 12M Sales | PSF (M) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE HILLIER | 57 m | 201610 yrs old | 528 | 22 | $1,538 |
| HILLHAVEN | 184 m | 20270 yrs old | 341 | 16 | $2,131 |
| MIDWOOD | 187 m | 20233 yrs old | 564 | 53 | $1,915 |
| HILLVIEW APARTMENTS | 203 m | 199828 yrs old | — | 0 | — |
| HILLVIEW HEIGHTS | 207 m | 199630 yrs old | — | 6 | $1,808 |
| KINGSFORD . HILLVIEW PEAK | 220 m | 201610 yrs old | 534 | 26 | $1,461 |
| HILLINGTON GREEN | 341 m | 200620 yrs old | — | 12 | $1,679 |
| HILLVISTA | 346 m | 201313 yrs old | 127 | 3 | $1,753 |
| SUMMERHILL | 363 m | 200323 yrs old | — | 5 | $1,908 |
| CHANTILLY RISE | 427 m | 199927 yrs old | — | 5 | $1,535 |
| THE DAIRY FARM | 453 m | 198838 yrs old | — | 9 | $1,662 |
| HILLVIEW GREEN | 522 m | 199828 yrs old | — | 7 | $1,600 |
| HILLBROOKS | 530 m | 199927 yrs old | — | 10 | $1,542 |
| HILLVIEW PARK | 584 m | 199630 yrs old | — | 5 | $1,562 |
| THE LANAI | 584 m | 201511 yrs old | 214 | 18 | $1,685 |
| ESPA | 651 m | — | 78 | 1 | $1,674 |
| CENTURY MANSIONS | 652 m | 199828 yrs old | — | 1 | $1,364 |
| SUMMIT VILLE | 653 m | 200620 yrs old | 10 | 1 | $990 |
| THE HILLOFT | 653 m | — | 14 | 1 | $783 |
| MONT BOTANIK RESIDENCE | 690 m | 20233 yrs old | 108 | 3 | $1,781 |
Nearby Transactions by Unit Size
Transactions from eligible condominium and EC projects within 1 km during the latest 12 months.
<500 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
<500 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06 | 2 | $860K | $850K | $870K | $1,757 |
| 2026-05 | 1 | $888K | $888K | $888K | $1,833 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | $900K | $900K | $900K | $1,858 |
| 2026-03 | 2 | $872.5K | $855K | $890K | $1,801 |
| 2026-02 | 2 | $840.4K | $806.9K | $873.9K | $1,735 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $860K | $860K | $860K | $1,775 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | $895K | $895K | $895K | $1,848 |
| 2025-10 | 1 | $880K | $880K | $880K | $1,817 |
| 2025-09 | 3 | $866.7K | $850K | $880K | $1,789 |
| 2025-08 | 1 | $870K | $870K | $870K | $1,796 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIDWOOD | Condo | 564 | 15 | $869.3K | $1,792 |
500–780 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
500–780 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 1 | $1.36M | $1.36M | $1.36M | $1,967 |
| 2026-06 | 7 | $1.18M | $748K | $1.44M | $1,821 |
| 2026-05 | 10 | $1.15M | $725K | $1.55M | $1,693 |
| 2026-04 | 7 | $971.4K | $750K | $1.28M | $1,610 |
| 2026-03 | 4 | $915.8K | $748K | $1.3M | $1,603 |
| 2026-02 | 7 | $977.3K | $788K | $1.27M | $1,591 |
| 2026-01 | 4 | $1.05M | $860K | $1.46M | $1,601 |
| 2025-12 | 5 | $1.17M | $900K | $1.75M | $1,858 |
| 2025-11 | 8 | $1.33M | $757K | $1.74M | $1,926 |
| 2025-10 | 4 | $1.03M | $790K | $1.36M | $1,629 |
| 2025-09 | 4 | $1.08M | $760K | $1.38M | $1,698 |
| 2025-08 | 6 | $1.15M | $755.9K | $1.74M | $1,797 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIDWOOD | Condo | 564 | 27 | $1.34M | $1,941 |
| KINGSFORD . HILLVIEW PEAK | Condo | 534 | 17 | $793.3K | $1,453 |
| THE HILLIER | Apt | 528 | 16 | $910.9K | $1,510 |
| HILLHAVEN | Condo | 341 | 3 | $1.74M | $2,491 |
| MONT BOTANIK RESIDENCE | Condo | 108 | 3 | $1.33M | $1,779 |
| HILLVIEW HEIGHTS | Condo | — | 1 | $1.16M | $1,585 |
781–1,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
781–1,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 6 | $1.53M | $1.29M | $1.94M | $1,774 |
| 2026-06 | 3 | $1.45M | $1.21M | $1.69M | $1,681 |
| 2026-05 | 4 | $1.58M | $1.28M | $1.91M | $1,726 |
| 2026-04 | 4 | $1.59M | $1.2M | $1.95M | $1,733 |
| 2026-03 | 2 | $1.51M | $1.5M | $1.51M | $1,571 |
| 2026-02 | 3 | $1.45M | $1.29M | $1.65M | $1,662 |
| 2026-01 | 3 | $1.69M | $1.49M | $1.9M | $1,719 |
| 2025-12 | 8 | $1.51M | $1.24M | $1.9M | $1,646 |
| 2025-11 | 2 | $1.46M | $1.27M | $1.66M | $1,662 |
| 2025-10 | 4 | $1.65M | $1.21M | $1.92M | $1,745 |
| 2025-09 | 4 | $1.35M | $1.24M | $1.43M | $1,530 |
| 2025-08 | 4 | $1.75M | $1.59M | $1.88M | $1,929 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIDWOOD | Condo | 564 | 15 | $1.79M | $1,929 |
| THE HILLIER | Apt | 528 | 8 | $1.39M | $1,672 |
| KINGSFORD . HILLVIEW PEAK | Condo | 534 | 7 | $1.25M | $1,475 |
| HILLBROOKS | Condo | — | 5 | $1.4M | $1,566 |
| THE LANAI | Condo | 214 | 5 | $1.5M | $1,567 |
| HILLINGTON GREEN | Condo | — | 3 | $1.69M | $1,712 |
| CHANTILLY RISE | Condo | — | 1 | $1.32M | $1,394 |
| HILLVIEW GREEN | Condo | — | 1 | $1.55M | $1,577 |
| HILLVIEW HEIGHTS | Condo | — | 1 | $1.83M | $1,910 |
| HILLVISTA | Condo | 127 | 1 | $1.66M | $1,814 |
1,001–1,200 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,001–1,200 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 3 | $2.04M | $1.84M | $2.24M | $1,789 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $1.93M | $1.93M | $1.93M | $1,656 |
| 2026-05 | 4 | $1.65M | $1.5M | $1.82M | $1,517 |
| 2026-04 | 2 | $1.65M | $1.56M | $1.73M | $1,545 |
| 2026-03 | 2 | $2.06M | $2.06M | $2.06M | $1,740 |
| 2026-02 | 1 | $1.72M | $1.72M | $1.72M | $1,567 |
| 2026-01 | 2 | $1.83M | $1.8M | $1.87M | $1,663 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $2M | $2M | $2M | $1,689 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | $1.7M | $1.7M | $1.7M | $1,628 |
| 2025-10 | 3 | $1.93M | $1.61M | $2.32M | $1,781 |
| 2025-09 | 2 | $1.87M | $1.38M | $2.37M | $1,720 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE LANAI | Condo | 214 | 7 | $1.94M | $1,710 |
| HILLBROOKS | Condo | — | 4 | $1.7M | $1,528 |
| HILLHAVEN | Condo | 341 | 2 | $2.34M | $2,065 |
| HILLVIEW GREEN | Condo | — | 2 | $1.56M | $1,545 |
| CENTURY MANSIONS | Apt | — | 1 | $1.38M | $1,364 |
| ESPA | Condo | 78 | 1 | $1.82M | $1,674 |
| HILLVIEW HEIGHTS | Condo | — | 1 | $2.24M | $1,874 |
| HILLVISTA | Condo | 127 | 1 | $1.87M | $1,654 |
| KINGSFORD . HILLVIEW PEAK | Condo | 534 | 1 | $1.72M | $1,567 |
| SUMMERHILL | Condo | — | 1 | $1.56M | $1,558 |
| THE DAIRY FARM | Condo | — | 1 | $1.93M | $1,656 |
1,201–1,500 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,201–1,500 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 2 | $2.38M | $2.2M | $2.56M | $1,883 |
| 2026-06 | 2 | $2.05M | $1.95M | $2.16M | $1,521 |
| 2026-05 | 1 | $2.69M | $2.69M | $2.69M | $1,936 |
| 2026-04 | 4 | $2.19M | $1.86M | $2.57M | $1,714 |
| 2026-03 | 3 | $2.14M | $1.92M | $2.27M | $1,648 |
| 2026-02 | 4 | $2.12M | $1.94M | $2.3M | $1,668 |
| 2026-01 | 2 | $2M | $1.98M | $2.03M | $1,572 |
| 2025-12 | 5 | $2.51M | $2.27M | $2.95M | $1,855 |
| 2025-11 | 3 | $2.32M | $2.1M | $2.73M | $1,807 |
| 2025-10 | 6 | $2.77M | $2.65M | $2.93M | $2,073 |
| 2025-09 | 6 | $2.42M | $2.05M | $2.96M | $1,805 |
| 2025-08 | 2 | $2.7M | $2.7M | $2.71M | $1,961 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HILLHAVEN | Condo | 341 | 13 | $2.8M | $2,081 |
| HILLVIEW PARK | Condo | — | 5 | $2.01M | $1,558 |
| THE LANAI | Condo | 214 | 5 | $2.22M | $1,719 |
| CHANTILLY RISE | Condo | — | 3 | $2.1M | $1,515 |
| HILLINGTON GREEN | Condo | — | 3 | $2.26M | $1,670 |
| HILLVIEW GREEN | Condo | — | 2 | $2.13M | $1,666 |
| HILLVIEW HEIGHTS | Condo | — | 2 | $2.1M | $1,651 |
| MIDWOOD | Condo | 564 | 2 | $2.56M | $2,045 |
| THE DAIRY FARM | Condo | — | 2 | $2.22M | $1,666 |
| HILLBROOKS | Condo | — | 1 | $1.86M | $1,503 |
| HILLVISTA | Condo | 127 | 1 | $2.19M | $1,753 |
| SUMMERHILL | Condo | — | 1 | $2.69M | $1,936 |
1,501–2,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,501–2,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 1 | $3.14M | $3.14M | $3.14M | $1,882 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $3.17M | $3.17M | $3.17M | $1,839 |
| 2026-05 | 2 | $3.04M | $2.58M | $3.5M | $1,742 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | $3.05M | $3.05M | $3.05M | $1,902 |
| 2026-03 | 3 | $2.84M | $2.4M | $3.06M | $1,741 |
| 2026-02 | 1 | $3.12M | $3.12M | $3.12M | $1,945 |
| 2025-12 | 3 | $2.61M | $2.48M | $2.7M | $1,491 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | $3.35M | $3.35M | $3.35M | $2,050 |
| 2025-08 | 1 | $2.33M | $2.33M | $2.33M | $1,535 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUMMERHILL | Condo | — | 3 | $3.08M | $1,918 |
| HILLINGTON GREEN | Condo | — | 2 | $2.62M | $1,534 |
| HILLVIEW GREEN | Condo | — | 2 | $2.82M | $1,688 |
| HILLVIEW HEIGHTS | Condo | — | 2 | $3.1M | $1,855 |
| THE DAIRY FARM | Condo | — | 2 | $2.92M | $1,666 |
| CHANTILLY RISE | Condo | — | 1 | $2.7M | $1,558 |
| HILLHAVEN | Condo | 341 | 1 | $3.35M | $2,050 |
| THE LANAI | Condo | 214 | 1 | $2.4M | $1,486 |
2,001–3,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
2,001–3,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 1 | $2.89M | $2.89M | $2.89M | $990 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $2.93M | $2.93M | $2.93M | $1,250 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $3.09M | $3.09M | $3.09M | $1,253 |
| 2026-01 | 1 | $3.6M | $3.6M | $3.6M | $1,681 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $3.29M | $3.29M | $3.29M | $1,542 |
| 2025-11 | 2 | $3.2M | $3.05M | $3.35M | $1,436 |
| 2025-10 | 1 | $3.5M | $3.5M | $3.5M | $1,594 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE DAIRY FARM | Condo | — | 4 | $3.43M | $1,597 |
| HILLINGTON GREEN | Condo | — | 3 | $3.02M | $1,268 |
| SUMMIT VILLE | Semi-detached House | 10 | 1 | $2.89M | $990 |
>3,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
>3,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06 | 1 | $3.85M | $3.85M | $3.85M | $783 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE HILLOFT | Semi-detached House | 14 | 1 | $3.85M | $783 |
Market Interpretation
GLENDALE PARK recorded 6 transactions during the latest 12 months, providing a more useful recent basis for comparison.
Its median PSF is approximately 13.4% above the District 23 project median, indicating a premium relative to the wider district market.
Within 1 km, 20 nearby condominiums were identified; 19 recorded at least one sale during the same period. These projects provide additional context where the subject development has limited recent activity.
This is a rules-based interpretation of recorded transactions and nearby project data, not a formal valuation.GLENDALE PARK Project Details
About GLENDALE PARK
GLENDALE PARK is a condominium in Singapore District 23, completed in 2001 with freehold. It recorded 6 transactions during the latest 12-month period in the database, with a median transacted price of $2.19M and a median of $1,734 psf. The most frequently transacted size range is 1,201–1,500 sqft, representing 66.7% of transactions with recorded floor area. HILLVIEW MRT STATION is approximately 290 m away by straight-line distance. 1 primary school is located within a 1 km straight-line radius.
Get Property AdviceDisclaimer: The information, charts and statistics on this page are derived from publicly available Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) transaction records and are provided for general informational purposes only. While every reasonable effort is made to keep the information accurate and up to date, all data, calculations, trends and market insights are estimates and should not be relied upon as the sole basis for financial, investment, legal, valuation or property decisions. Users should independently verify the information and seek professional advice where appropriate.