Most Singapore homeowners would have heard the saying that property is a hedge against inflation. It sounds straightforward: when the cost of everything goes up, property prices should go up too. There is some truth to this, but the actual relationship is much more interesting. Inflation can support property values over the long term because […]
H2O RESIDENCES
H2O RESIDENCES Market Snapshot
Historical transaction information is presented for market research and does not constitute a valuation or investment recommendation.
H2O RESIDENCES Market Trends
Average Price & Transaction Trend
Monthly average transacted price and sales volume from the first available record since 2017.
Transaction Breakdown (Last 12 Months)
Based on completed transactions from Nov 2025 to Oct 2026.
Unit Size Distribution
Only size ranges with recorded transactions are shown.
Price Distribution
Recorded transactions grouped into price ranges.
Recent Transactions by Unit Size
500 – 780 sqft Average Price Trend
500 – 780 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05 | 2 | $1.16M | $1.12M | $1.2M | $1,539 |
| 2026-01 | 1 | $1.08M | $1.08M | $1.08M | $1,433 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05 | Condo | 11 to 15 | 764 sqft | $1,570 | $1.2M |
| 2026-05 | Condo | 16 to 20 | 743 sqft | $1,508 | $1.12M |
| 2026-01 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 753 sqft | $1,433 | $1.08M |
1001 – 1200 sqft Average Price Trend
1001 – 1200 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 1 | $1.74M | $1.74M | $1.74M | $1,535 |
| 2026-07 | 1 | $1.79M | $1.79M | $1.79M | $1,498 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $1.73M | $1.73M | $1.73M | $1,531 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | $1.8M | $1.8M | $1.8M | $1,593 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $1.59M | $1.59M | $1.59M | $1,407 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | $1.73M | $1.73M | $1.73M | $1,531 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | Condo | 16 to 20 | 1,130 sqft | $1,535 | $1.74M |
| 2026-07 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,195 sqft | $1,498 | $1.79M |
| 2026-06 | Condo | 11 to 15 | 1,130 sqft | $1,531 | $1.73M |
| 2026-04 | Condo | 21 to 25 | 1,130 sqft | $1,593 | $1.8M |
| 2026-03 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,130 sqft | $1,407 | $1.59M |
| 2025-11 | Condo | 21 to 25 | 1,130 sqft | $1,531 | $1.73M |
1201 – 1500 sqft Average Price Trend
1201 – 1500 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 1 | $2.35M | $2.35M | $2.35M | $1,706 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $2.09M | $2.09M | $2.09M | $1,502 |
| 2026-05 | 1 | $2.28M | $2.28M | $2.28M | $1,642 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $1.52M | $1.52M | $1.52M | $1,261 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | Condo | 16 to 20 | 1,378 sqft | $1,706 | $2.35M |
| 2026-06 | Condo | 16 to 20 | 1,389 sqft | $1,502 | $2.09M |
| 2026-05 | Condo | 16 to 20 | 1,389 sqft | $1,642 | $2.28M |
| 2025-12 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,206 sqft | $1,261 | $1.52M |
H2O RESIDENCES Location & Nearby Amenities
Explore H2O RESIDENCES and nearby amenities. Distances shown are straight-line estimates from the property.
H2O RESIDENCES Nearby Amenities
Closest amenities from H2O RESIDENCES. Distances are straight-line estimates.
MRT / LRT
- LAYAR LRT STATION10 mSW6Sengkang LRT
- FERNVALE LRT STATION430 mSW5Sengkang LRT
- KUPANG LRT STATION690 mSW3Sengkang LRT
Bus Interchanges
- Buangkok Bus Interchange1.6 kmSengkang Ctrl
- Sengkang Bus Interchange1.7 kmSengkang Sq
- Compassvale Bus Interchange1.9 kmCompassvale Rd
- Hougang Central Bus Interchange2.8 kmHougang Ctrl
Shopping Malls
- The Seletar Mall440 mSengkang West Avenue
- Buangkok Square Mall880 mBuangkok Link
- Anchorvale Village1.1 km339 Anchorvale Road, Singapore 540339
- Greenwich V1.3 km
Primary Schools
- SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL600 mFERNVALE ROAD
- FERN GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL620 mFERNVALE LINK
- FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL700 mFERNVALE LANE
- ANCHOR GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL790 mANCHORVALE DRIVE
- SPRINGDALE PRIMARY SCHOOL1.1 kmANCHORVALE LINK
Secondary Schools
- PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL270 mFERNVALE LINK
- NAN CHIAU HIGH SCHOOL1.2 kmANCHORVALE LINK
- OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL1.4 kmANCHORVALE CRESCENT
- HOUGANG SECONDARY SCHOOL1.6 kmHOUGANG STREET 93
Post-Secondary
- ITE COLLEGE CENTRAL3.1 kmANG MO KIO DRIVE
- NANYANG POLYTECHNIC3.7 kmANG MO KIO AVENUE 8
- ANDERSON SERANGOON JUNIOR COLLEGE4.1 kmANG MO KIO AVENUE 6
MOE Kindergartens
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ SENGKANG GREEN600 mFERNVALE ROAD
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ FERN GREEN620 mFERNVALE LINK
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ FERNVALE700 mFERNVALE LANE
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ ANCHOR GREEN790 mANCHORVALE DRIVE
Childcare Centres
- E-BRIDGE PRE-SCHOOL PTE LTD80 mFERNVALE LINK
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Buangkok-Fernvale South Blk 416A (DS)170 mFERNVALE LINK
- LITTLE FOOTPRINTS PRESCHOOL ASIA PTE. LTD.290 mSENGKANG WEST AVENUE
- Posso Preschool @ Fernvale350 mSENGKANG WEST AVENUE
Infant Care Centres
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Jalan Kayu Blk 436D (EY)390 mFERNVALE ROAD
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Jalan Kayu Blk 469B (EY)500 mSENGKANG WEST WAY
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Jalan Kayu Blk 443 (EY)680 mFERNVALE ROAD
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Sengkang West Blk 351 (EY)730 mANCHORVALE ROAD
Kindergartens
- Sengkang Methodist Preschool700 mANCHORVALE ROAD
- AL-NASRY@SENGKANG SOUTH KINDERGARTEN2.0 kmHOUGANG AVENUE 8
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Sengkang North Blk 292B (KN)2.1 kmCOMPASSVALE STREET
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Punggol West Blk 271A (KN)2.6 kmPUNGGOL WALK
Hawker Centres
- Fernvale Hawker Centre & Market350 mSengkang West Avenue
- Anchorvale Village Hawker Centre1.1 kmAnchorvale Road
- Buangkok Hawker Centre1.7 kmCompassvale Bow
Supermarkets
- Sheng Siong40 mFernvale Link
- Scarlett 思家客470 mThe Seletar Mall
- FairPrice Finest480 mThe Seletar Mall
- Sheng Siong650 mFernvale Street
Wet Markets
- Sengkang New Market2.5 km
Hospitals
- INSTITUTE OF MENTAL HEALTH / WOODBRIDGE HOSPITAL1.3 kmBUANGKOK VIEW
- SENGKANG COMMUNITY HOSPITAL1.4 kmANCHORVALE STREET
Polyclinics
- Sengkang Polyclinic1.6 kmSengkang Square
- Hougang Polyclinic2.7 kmHougang Avenue 4
Parks
- MUGLISTON PK PG780 m
- FERNVALE PARK840 m
- SENGKANG RIVERSIDE PK920 m
Libraries
- Sengkang Library1.6 kmSengkang Square
- Cheng San Library2.6 kmHougang Avenue 10
Community Clubs
- Fernvale CC (U/C)350 mSengkang West Avenue
- Anchorvale CC920 mAnchorvale Road
Sport Facilities
- Sengkang Sport Centre730 mAnchorvale Road
- ActiveSG Gym@Fernvale Square790 mSengkang West Avenue
- Hougang Sport Centre2.5 kmHougang Avenue 4
Featured Listings
Properties currently available through Homy, with priority given to listings in H2O RESIDENCES.
SELL WITH HOMY
List your H2O RESIDENCES here.
This slot has been reserved for your property.
WhatsApp Usto List Your Property Here
Skies Miltonia, New 3-Storey Penthouses for Sale
- 3 Bed
- 4 Bath
- 2,562 ft²
- $1,015 psf
EDEN RESIDENCES CAPITOL – Luxury 3 Bedroom Developer sale
- 3 Bed
- 5 Bath
- 3,003 ft²
- $3,989 psf
V on Shenton Luxury Penthouse for Sale
- 4 Bed
- 7 Bath
- 6,200 ft²
- $3,032 psf
Belgravia Ace, Brand New Freehold Semi-D for Sale
- 5 Bed
- 4 Bath
- 4,370 ft²
- $1,213 psf
H2O RESIDENCES Market Position & Nearby Transactions
How H2O RESIDENCES compares with District 28 projects and transactions recorded within 1 km over the latest 12 months.
Position Within District 28
Comparable Condos Within 1 km
Up to 20 nearest eligible condominium and EC projects. PSF (M) means median PSF for the latest 12 months.
| Project | Distance | TOP / Age | Units | 12M Sales | PSF (M) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIVERTREES RESIDENCES | 237 m | — | 495 | 19 | $1,624 |
| RIVERBANK AT FERNVALE | 265 m | — | — | 0 | — |
| RIVERBANK @ FERNVALE | 360 m | 20179 yrs old | 555 | 25 | $1,503 |
| RIVERCOVE RESIDENCES | 418 m | — | — | 112 | $1,639 |
| SELETAR SPRINGS CONDOMINIUM | 535 m | — | — | 12 | $1,121 |
| LUSH ACRES | 733 m | 201610 yrs old | 380 | 16 | $1,450 |
| HIGH PARK RESIDENCES | 762 m | 20197 yrs old | 1,376 | 49 | $1,661 |
| THE TOPIARY | 908 m | 201610 yrs old | 700 | 43 | $1,558 |
| PARC BOTANNIA | 961 m | 20215 yrs old | 735 | 40 | $1,666 |
Nearby Transactions by Unit Size
Transactions from eligible condominium and EC projects within 1 km during the latest 12 months.
<500 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
<500 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 4 | $746.3K | $715K | $760K | $1,713 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $760K | $760K | $760K | $1,681 |
| 2026-01 | 1 | $656.9K | $656.9K | $656.9K | $1,695 |
| 2025-12 | 2 | $755K | $750K | $760K | $1,525 |
| 2025-11 | 4 | $730K | $645K | $770K | $1,694 |
| 2025-10 | 1 | $658K | $658K | $658K | $1,652 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGH PARK RESIDENCES | Apt | 1,376 | 8 | $719.4K | $1,686 |
| PARC BOTANNIA | Condo | 735 | 3 | $741.7K | $1,723 |
| RIVERBANK @ FERNVALE | Condo | 555 | 2 | $755K | $1,525 |
500–780 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
500–780 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 6 | $1.04M | $828K | $1.18M | $1,616 |
| 2026-08 | 5 | $1.04M | $778K | $1.15M | $1,610 |
| 2026-07 | 5 | $1.08M | $950K | $1.17M | $1,534 |
| 2026-06 | 5 | $1.12M | $950K | $1.21M | $1,674 |
| 2026-05 | 5 | $1.05M | $826K | $1.24M | $1,627 |
| 2026-04 | 10 | $1.01M | $800K | $1.14M | $1,563 |
| 2026-03 | 6 | $952.2K | $788K | $1.25M | $1,632 |
| 2026-02 | 7 | $1.1M | $978K | $1.25M | $1,651 |
| 2026-01 | 1 | $805K | $805K | $805K | $1,526 |
| 2025-12 | 4 | $1.13M | $1.03M | $1.25M | $1,601 |
| 2025-11 | 8 | $1.05M | $945K | $1.24M | $1,640 |
| 2025-10 | 6 | $1.01M | $821K | $1.17M | $1,580 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGH PARK RESIDENCES | Apt | 1,376 | 25 | $1.1M | $1,661 |
| PARC BOTANNIA | Condo | 735 | 21 | $973K | $1,640 |
| RIVERTREES RESIDENCES | Apt | 495 | 9 | $1.04M | $1,582 |
| RIVERBANK @ FERNVALE | Condo | 555 | 8 | $981.8K | $1,447 |
| THE TOPIARY | EC | 700 | 5 | $1.15M | $1,530 |
781–1,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
781–1,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 10 | $1.44M | $1.32M | $1.61M | $1,608 |
| 2026-08 | 6 | $1.51M | $1.37M | $1.59M | $1,594 |
| 2026-07 | 8 | $1.48M | $1.31M | $1.62M | $1,589 |
| 2026-06 | 7 | $1.54M | $1.35M | $1.7M | $1,615 |
| 2026-05 | 16 | $1.46M | $1.28M | $1.75M | $1,612 |
| 2026-04 | 8 | $1.43M | $1.15M | $1.6M | $1,551 |
| 2026-03 | 7 | $1.46M | $1.31M | $1.58M | $1,574 |
| 2026-02 | 7 | $1.44M | $1.29M | $1.59M | $1,592 |
| 2026-01 | 14 | $1.43M | $1.26M | $1.61M | $1,588 |
| 2025-12 | 10 | $1.51M | $1.42M | $1.63M | $1,631 |
| 2025-11 | 12 | $1.52M | $1.34M | $1.75M | $1,612 |
| 2025-10 | 10 | $1.48M | $1.3M | $1.66M | $1,593 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIVERCOVE RESIDENCES | EC | — | 65 | $1.52M | $1,623 |
| PARC BOTANNIA | Condo | 735 | 16 | $1.42M | $1,660 |
| THE TOPIARY | EC | 700 | 13 | $1.4M | $1,540 |
| HIGH PARK RESIDENCES | Apt | 1,376 | 11 | $1.41M | $1,553 |
| RIVERBANK @ FERNVALE | Condo | 555 | 6 | $1.4M | $1,464 |
| RIVERTREES RESIDENCES | Apt | 495 | 2 | $1.53M | $1,618 |
| LUSH ACRES | EC | 380 | 1 | $1.35M | $1,456 |
| SELETAR SPRINGS CONDOMINIUM | Condo | — | 1 | $1.15M | $1,174 |
1,001–1,200 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,001–1,200 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 5 | $1.84M | $1.51M | $2.03M | $1,663 |
| 2026-08 | 6 | $1.82M | $1.65M | $1.96M | $1,615 |
| 2026-07 | 12 | $1.74M | $1.61M | $1.93M | $1,606 |
| 2026-06 | 10 | $1.86M | $1.65M | $2.04M | $1,663 |
| 2026-05 | 7 | $1.8M | $1.64M | $1.91M | $1,598 |
| 2026-04 | 3 | $1.81M | $1.62M | $2.09M | $1,622 |
| 2026-03 | 6 | $1.7M | $1.46M | $2M | $1,538 |
| 2026-02 | 10 | $1.67M | $950K | $1.88M | $1,543 |
| 2026-01 | 9 | $1.81M | $1.68M | $2.08M | $1,652 |
| 2025-12 | 4 | $1.77M | $1.74M | $1.79M | $1,631 |
| 2025-11 | 6 | $1.74M | $1.67M | $1.81M | $1,598 |
| 2025-10 | 12 | $1.71M | $1.56M | $1.84M | $1,565 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIVERCOVE RESIDENCES | EC | — | 51 | $1.82M | $1,636 |
| THE TOPIARY | EC | 700 | 11 | $1.69M | $1,586 |
| RIVERBANK @ FERNVALE | Condo | 555 | 9 | $1.62M | $1,559 |
| LUSH ACRES | EC | 380 | 8 | $1.61M | $1,449 |
| HIGH PARK RESIDENCES | Apt | 1,376 | 4 | $1.97M | $1,710 |
| RIVERTREES RESIDENCES | Apt | 495 | 4 | $1.85M | $1,655 |
| PARC BOTANNIA | Condo | 735 | 2 | $1.87M | $1,738 |
| SELETAR SPRINGS CONDOMINIUM | Condo | — | 1 | $950K | $939 |
1,201–1,500 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,201–1,500 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 3 | $1.92M | $1.85M | $2.06M | $1,505 |
| 2026-08 | 5 | $2.11M | $1.6M | $2.53M | $1,603 |
| 2026-07 | 3 | $1.99M | $1.48M | $2.54M | $1,432 |
| 2026-06 | 2 | $1.83M | $1.72M | $1.95M | $1,419 |
| 2026-05 | 7 | $2.09M | $1.59M | $2.41M | $1,566 |
| 2026-04 | 4 | $2.05M | $1.83M | $2.38M | $1,531 |
| 2026-03 | 4 | $2.14M | $2.1M | $2.22M | $1,616 |
| 2026-02 | 2 | $2.11M | $2.06M | $2.16M | $1,660 |
| 2026-01 | 2 | $2.24M | $2.21M | $2.26M | $1,745 |
| 2025-12 | 10 | $1.79M | $1.44M | $2.03M | $1,401 |
| 2025-11 | 8 | $2.1M | $1.94M | $2.38M | $1,607 |
| 2025-10 | 1 | $1.98M | $1.98M | $1.98M | $1,533 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE TOPIARY | EC | 700 | 17 | $2.03M | $1,543 |
| RIVERCOVE RESIDENCES | EC | — | 10 | $2.11M | $1,669 |
| SELETAR SPRINGS CONDOMINIUM | Condo | — | 6 | $1.53M | $1,158 |
| HIGH PARK RESIDENCES | Apt | 1,376 | 5 | $2.21M | $1,643 |
| LUSH ACRES | EC | 380 | 5 | $1.85M | $1,393 |
| RIVERTREES RESIDENCES | Apt | 495 | 5 | $2.21M | $1,680 |
| RIVERBANK @ FERNVALE | Condo | 555 | 2 | $2M | $1,616 |
| PARC BOTANNIA | Condo | 735 | 1 | $2.53M | $1,741 |
1,501–2,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,501–2,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 1 | $2.33M | $2.33M | $2.33M | $1,546 |
| 2026-08 | 1 | $2.25M | $2.25M | $2.25M | $1,493 |
| 2026-07 | 1 | $1.8M | $1.8M | $1.8M | $1,153 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $1.69M | $1.69M | $1.69M | $1,082 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $2.25M | $2.25M | $2.25M | $1,390 |
| 2026-01 | 1 | $1.62M | $1.62M | $1.62M | $1,038 |
| 2025-10 | 3 | $2.36M | $2.3M | $2.48M | $1,487 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUSH ACRES | EC | 380 | 4 | $2.28M | $1,489 |
| SELETAR SPRINGS CONDOMINIUM | Condo | — | 3 | $1.7M | $1,091 |
| HIGH PARK RESIDENCES | Apt | 1,376 | 1 | $2.48M | $1,506 |
| THE TOPIARY | EC | 700 | 1 | $2.31M | $1,429 |
2,001–3,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
2,001–3,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05 | 1 | $2.15M | $2.15M | $2.15M | $1,040 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | $2.9M | $2.9M | $2.9M | $1,334 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $2.9M | $2.9M | $2.9M | $1,236 |
| 2025-10 | 1 | $2.96M | $2.96M | $2.96M | $1,468 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE TOPIARY | EC | 700 | 2 | $2.93M | $1,401 |
| HIGH PARK RESIDENCES | Semi-detached House | 1,376 | 1 | $2.9M | $1,236 |
| SELETAR SPRINGS CONDOMINIUM | Condo | — | 1 | $2.15M | $1,040 |
Market Interpretation
H2O RESIDENCES recorded 13 transactions during the latest 12 months, providing a more useful recent basis for comparison.
Its median PSF is broadly in line with the District 28 project median.
Within 1 km, 9 nearby condominiums were identified; 8 recorded at least one sale during the same period. These projects provide additional context where the subject development has limited recent activity.
This is a rules-based interpretation of recorded transactions and nearby project data, not a formal valuation.H2O RESIDENCES Project Details
About H2O RESIDENCES
H2O RESIDENCES is a condominium in Singapore District 28, completed in 2015 with 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010. It recorded 13 transactions during the latest 12-month period in the database, with a median transacted price of $1.73M and a median of $1,531 psf. The most frequently transacted size range is 1,001–1,200 sqft, representing 46.2% of transactions with recorded floor area. LAYAR LRT STATION is approximately 10 m away by straight-line distance. 4 primary schools are located within a 1 km straight-line radius.
Get Property AdviceDisclaimer: The information, charts, statistics, distances and other data shown on this page are derived from publicly available sources, including Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) transaction records, and are provided for general informational purposes only. While reasonable efforts are made to keep the information accurate and up to date, the data may contain errors, omissions, delays or inaccuracies. All figures, calculations, trends, market insights and distance measurements are estimates only and should not be relied upon for contractual, legal, financial, investment, valuation, planning or other official purposes. Distance information is approximate and should not be used for actual access, eligibility, proximity, planning or assessment purposes. Users should independently verify all information with the relevant authorities, official records or other appropriate sources before making any decision or entering into any agreement.