Most Singapore homeowners would have heard the saying that property is a hedge against inflation. It sounds straightforward: when the cost of everything goes up, property prices should go up too. There is some truth to this, but the actual relationship is much more interesting. Inflation can support property values over the long term because […]
HIGH PARK RESIDENCES
HIGH PARK RESIDENCES Market Snapshot
Historical transaction information is presented for market research and does not constitute a valuation or investment recommendation.
HIGH PARK RESIDENCES Market Trends
Average Price & Transaction Trend
Monthly average transacted price and sales volume from the first available record since 2017.
Transaction Breakdown (Last 12 Months)
Based on completed transactions from Nov 2025 to Oct 2026.
Unit Size Distribution
Only size ranges with recorded transactions are shown.
Price Distribution
Recorded transactions grouped into price ranges.
Recent Transactions by Unit Size
<500 sqft Average Price Trend
<500 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 1 | $760K | $760K | $760K | $1,681 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $760K | $760K | $760K | $1,681 |
| 2026-01 | 1 | $656.9K | $656.9K | $656.9K | $1,695 |
| 2025-11 | 4 | $730K | $645K | $770K | $1,694 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | Apt | 06 to 10 | 452 sqft | $1,681 | $760K |
| 2026-06 | Apt | 11 to 15 | 452 sqft | $1,681 | $760K |
| 2026-01 | Apt | 16 to 20 | 388 sqft | $1,695 | $656.9K |
| 2025-11 | Apt | 21 to 25 | 452 sqft | $1,703 | $770K |
| 2025-11 | Apt | 01 to 05 | 388 sqft | $1,664 | $645K |
| 2025-11 | Apt | 16 to 20 | 441 sqft | $1,722 | $760K |
| 2025-11 | Apt | 01 to 05 | 441 sqft | $1,688 | $745K |
500 – 780 sqft Average Price Trend
500 – 780 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 1 | $1.06M | $1.06M | $1.06M | $1,584 |
| 2026-08 | 1 | $1.11M | $1.11M | $1.11M | $1,660 |
| 2026-07 | 1 | $1.15M | $1.15M | $1.15M | $1,696 |
| 2026-06 | 3 | $1.11M | $950K | $1.21M | $1,680 |
| 2026-05 | 1 | $1.24M | $1.24M | $1.24M | $1,718 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $1.25M | $1.25M | $1.25M | $1,733 |
| 2026-02 | 5 | $1.07M | $978K | $1.25M | $1,657 |
| 2025-12 | 3 | $1.16M | $1.08M | $1.25M | $1,653 |
| 2025-11 | 7 | $1.06M | $945K | $1.24M | $1,673 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | Apt | 01 to 05 | 667 sqft | $1,584 | $1.06M |
| 2026-08 | Apt | 21 to 25 | 667 sqft | $1,660 | $1.11M |
| 2026-07 | Apt | 11 to 15 | 678 sqft | $1,696 | $1.15M |
| 2026-06 | Apt | 11 to 15 | 710 sqft | $1,696 | $1.21M |
| 2026-06 | Apt | 11 to 15 | 678 sqft | $1,711 | $1.16M |
| 2026-06 | Apt | 11 to 15 | 581 sqft | $1,634 | $950K |
| 2026-05 | Apt | 11 to 15 | 721 sqft | $1,718 | $1.24M |
| 2026-03 | Apt | 16 to 20 | 721 sqft | $1,733 | $1.25M |
781 – 1000 sqft Average Price Trend
781 – 1000 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 1 | $1.32M | $1.32M | $1.32M | $1,477 |
| 2026-07 | 2 | $1.49M | $1.35M | $1.62M | $1,583 |
| 2026-05 | 3 | $1.34M | $1.3M | $1.36M | $1,534 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | $1.3M | $1.3M | $1.3M | $1,491 |
| 2026-01 | 2 | $1.49M | $1.37M | $1.61M | $1,580 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | Apt | 01 to 05 | 893 sqft | $1,477 | $1.32M |
| 2026-07 | Apt | 11 to 15 | 980 sqft | $1,654 | $1.62M |
| 2026-07 | Apt | 16 to 20 | 893 sqft | $1,511 | $1.35M |
| 2026-05 | Apt | 06 to 10 | 872 sqft | $1,552 | $1.35M |
| 2026-05 | Apt | 16 to 20 | 872 sqft | $1,560 | $1.36M |
| 2026-05 | Apt | 06 to 10 | 872 sqft | $1,491 | $1.3M |
| 2026-04 | Apt | 01 to 05 | 872 sqft | $1,491 | $1.3M |
| 2026-01 | Apt | 11 to 15 | 990 sqft | $1,624 | $1.61M |
1001 – 1200 sqft Average Price Trend
1001 – 1200 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08 | 1 | $1.93M | $1.93M | $1.93M | $1,676 |
| 2026-07 | 1 | $1.93M | $1.93M | $1.93M | $1,676 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $2.04M | $2.04M | $2.04M | $1,767 |
| 2026-01 | 1 | $2M | $2M | $2M | $1,720 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08 | Apt | 01 to 05 | 1,152 sqft | $1,676 | $1.93M |
| 2026-07 | Apt | 06 to 10 | 1,152 sqft | $1,676 | $1.93M |
| 2026-06 | Apt | 16 to 20 | 1,152 sqft | $1,767 | $2.04M |
| 2026-01 | Apt | 21 to 25 | 1,163 sqft | $1,720 | $2M |
1201 – 1500 sqft Average Price Trend
1201 – 1500 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05 | 3 | $2.23M | $2.04M | $2.41M | $1,641 |
| 2025-11 | 2 | $2.18M | $2.09M | $2.28M | $1,646 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05 | Apt | 01 to 05 | 1,421 sqft | $1,584 | $2.25M |
| 2026-05 | Apt | 11 to 15 | 1,238 sqft | $1,646 | $2.04M |
| 2026-05 | Apt | 11 to 15 | 1,421 sqft | $1,693 | $2.41M |
| 2025-11 | Apt | 11 to 15 | 1,238 sqft | $1,687 | $2.09M |
| 2025-11 | Apt | 01 to 05 | 1,421 sqft | $1,605 | $2.28M |
2001 – 3000 sqft Average Price Trend
2001 – 3000 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03 | 1 | $2.9M | $2.9M | $2.9M | $1,236 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03 | Semi-detached House | — | 2,347 sqft | $1,236 | $2.9M |
HIGH PARK RESIDENCES Location & Nearby Amenities
Explore HIGH PARK RESIDENCES and nearby amenities. Distances shown are straight-line estimates from the property.
HIGH PARK RESIDENCES Nearby Amenities
Closest amenities from HIGH PARK RESIDENCES. Distances are straight-line estimates.
MRT / LRT
- THANGGAM LRT STATION180 mSW4Sengkang LRT
- FERNVALE LRT STATION500 mSW5Sengkang LRT
- LAYAR LRT STATION750 mSW6Sengkang LRT
Bus Interchanges
- Buangkok Bus Interchange2.4 kmSengkang Ctrl
- Sengkang Bus Interchange2.4 kmSengkang Sq
- Compassvale Bus Interchange2.6 kmCompassvale Rd
Shopping Malls
- The Seletar Mall530 mSengkang West Avenue
- Greenwich V1.1 km
- Buangkok Square Mall1.5 kmBuangkok Link
- Anchorvale Village1.5 km339 Anchorvale Road, Singapore 540339
Primary Schools
- SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL350 mFERNVALE ROAD
- FERN GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL620 mFERNVALE LINK
- FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL670 mFERNVALE LANE
- ANCHOR GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL1.5 kmANCHORVALE DRIVE
- SPRINGDALE PRIMARY SCHOOL1.7 kmANCHORVALE LINK
Secondary Schools
- PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL770 mFERNVALE LINK
- OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL1.9 kmANCHORVALE CRESCENT
- NAN CHIAU HIGH SCHOOL1.9 kmANCHORVALE LINK
- HOUGANG SECONDARY SCHOOL2.2 kmHOUGANG STREET 93
Post-Secondary
- ITE COLLEGE CENTRAL2.9 kmANG MO KIO DRIVE
- NANYANG POLYTECHNIC3.4 kmANG MO KIO AVENUE 8
- ANDERSON SERANGOON JUNIOR COLLEGE3.7 kmANG MO KIO AVENUE 6
MOE Kindergartens
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ SENGKANG GREEN350 mFERNVALE ROAD
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ FERN GREEN620 mFERNVALE LINK
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ FERNVALE670 mFERNVALE LANE
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ ANCHOR GREEN1.5 kmANCHORVALE DRIVE
Childcare Centres
- Small Wonder Preschool Sengkang80 mFERNVALE ROAD
- STAR LEARNERS @ FERNVALE PTE LTD270 mFERNVALE STREET
- Skool4Kidz Preschool320 mFERNVALE ROAD
- MY FIRST SKOOL340 mSENGKANG WEST WAY
Infant Care Centres
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Jalan Kayu Blk 469B (EY)350 mSENGKANG WEST WAY
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Jalan Kayu Blk 443 (EY)480 mFERNVALE ROAD
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Jalan Kayu Blk 436D (EY)490 mFERNVALE ROAD
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Buangkok-Fernvale South Blk 401 (EY)770 mFERNVALE LANE
Kindergartens
- Sengkang Methodist Preschool1.4 kmANCHORVALE ROAD
- The Grange International Preschool2.4 kmYIO CHU KANG ROAD
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Sengkang North Blk 292B (KN)2.7 kmCOMPASSVALE STREET
- AL-NASRY@SENGKANG SOUTH KINDERGARTEN2.8 kmHOUGANG AVENUE 8
Hawker Centres
- Fernvale Hawker Centre & Market550 mSengkang West Avenue
- Anchorvale Village Hawker Centre1.5 kmAnchorvale Road
- Ci Yuan Hawker Centre2.5 kmHougang Avenue 9
Supermarkets
- Sheng Siong320 mFernvale Road
- FairPrice460 m
- Scarlett 思家客490 mThe Seletar Mall
- FairPrice Finest560 mThe Seletar Mall
Hospitals
- SENGKANG COMMUNITY HOSPITAL1.9 kmANCHORVALE STREET
- INSTITUTE OF MENTAL HEALTH / WOODBRIDGE HOSPITAL2.1 kmBUANGKOK VIEW
Polyclinics
- Sengkang Polyclinic2.2 kmSengkang Square
Parks
- FERNVALE PARK170 m
- JLN KAYU PK300 m
- LORONG TANGGAM PK340 m
Libraries
- Sengkang Library2.3 kmSengkang Square
- Cheng San Library3.4 kmHougang Avenue 10
Community Clubs
- Fernvale CC (U/C)550 mSengkang West Avenue
- Anchorvale CC1.4 kmAnchorvale Road
Sport Facilities
- ActiveSG Gym@Fernvale Square540 mSengkang West Avenue
- Sengkang Sport Centre1.2 kmAnchorvale Road
- Hougang Sport Centre3.2 kmHougang Avenue 4
Featured Listings
Properties currently available through Homy, with priority given to listings in HIGH PARK RESIDENCES.
SELL WITH HOMY
List your HIGH PARK RESIDENCES here.
This slot has been reserved for your property.
WhatsApp Usto List Your Property Here
Skies Miltonia, New 3-Storey Penthouses for Sale
- 3 Bed
- 4 Bath
- 2,562 ft²
- $1,015 psf
EDEN RESIDENCES CAPITOL – Luxury 3 Bedroom Developer sale
- 3 Bed
- 5 Bath
- 3,003 ft²
- $3,989 psf
V on Shenton Luxury Penthouse for Sale
- 4 Bed
- 7 Bath
- 6,200 ft²
- $3,032 psf
Belgravia Ace, Brand New Freehold Semi-D for Sale
- 5 Bed
- 4 Bath
- 4,370 ft²
- $1,213 psf
HIGH PARK RESIDENCES Market Position & Nearby Transactions
How HIGH PARK RESIDENCES compares with District 28 projects and transactions recorded within 1 km over the latest 12 months.
Position Within District 28
Comparable Condos Within 1 km
Up to 20 nearest eligible condominium and EC projects. PSF (M) means median PSF for the latest 12 months.
| Project | Distance | TOP / Age | Units | 12M Sales | PSF (M) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARC BOTANNIA | 292 m | 20215 yrs old | 735 | 40 | $1,666 |
| RIVERBANK AT FERNVALE | 621 m | — | — | 0 | — |
| LUSH ACRES | 681 m | 201610 yrs old | 380 | 16 | $1,450 |
| RIVERTREES RESIDENCES | 730 m | — | 495 | 19 | $1,624 |
| H2O RESIDENCES | 762 m | 201511 yrs old | 521 | 13 | $1,531 |
| RIVERBANK @ FERNVALE | 788 m | 20179 yrs old | 555 | 25 | $1,503 |
| THE TOPIARY | 792 m | 201610 yrs old | 700 | 43 | $1,558 |
| PARC GREENWICH | 898 m | 20260 yrs old | 496 | 0 | — |
Nearby Transactions by Unit Size
Transactions from eligible condominium and EC projects within 1 km during the latest 12 months.
<500 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
<500 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 3 | $741.7K | $715K | $755K | $1,723 |
| 2025-12 | 2 | $755K | $750K | $760K | $1,525 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARC BOTANNIA | Condo | 735 | 3 | $741.7K | $1,723 |
| RIVERBANK @ FERNVALE | Condo | 555 | 2 | $755K | $1,525 |
500–780 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
500–780 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 5 | $1.04M | $828K | $1.18M | $1,622 |
| 2026-08 | 4 | $1.02M | $778K | $1.15M | $1,597 |
| 2026-07 | 4 | $1.07M | $950K | $1.17M | $1,494 |
| 2026-06 | 2 | $1.14M | $1.11M | $1.16M | $1,664 |
| 2026-05 | 6 | $1.05M | $826K | $1.2M | $1,582 |
| 2026-04 | 10 | $1.01M | $800K | $1.14M | $1,563 |
| 2026-03 | 5 | $892.6K | $788K | $1.08M | $1,612 |
| 2026-02 | 2 | $1.17M | $1.15M | $1.2M | $1,635 |
| 2026-01 | 2 | $942.5K | $805K | $1.08M | $1,480 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $1.03M | $1.03M | $1.03M | $1,443 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | $968K | $968K | $968K | $1,405 |
| 2025-10 | 4 | $967.3K | $821K | $1.1M | $1,585 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARC BOTANNIA | Condo | 735 | 21 | $973K | $1,640 |
| RIVERTREES RESIDENCES | Apt | 495 | 9 | $1.04M | $1,582 |
| RIVERBANK @ FERNVALE | Condo | 555 | 8 | $981.8K | $1,447 |
| THE TOPIARY | EC | 700 | 5 | $1.15M | $1,530 |
| H2O RESIDENCES | Condo | 521 | 3 | $1.13M | $1,504 |
781–1,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
781–1,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 7 | $1.44M | $1.34M | $1.58M | $1,618 |
| 2026-08 | 1 | $1.37M | $1.37M | $1.37M | $1,441 |
| 2026-07 | 3 | $1.4M | $1.31M | $1.51M | $1,529 |
| 2026-06 | 3 | $1.5M | $1.35M | $1.7M | $1,584 |
| 2026-05 | 7 | $1.43M | $1.28M | $1.75M | $1,630 |
| 2026-03 | 3 | $1.37M | $1.31M | $1.4M | $1,509 |
| 2026-02 | 3 | $1.38M | $1.29M | $1.49M | $1,549 |
| 2026-01 | 4 | $1.32M | $1.26M | $1.39M | $1,552 |
| 2025-12 | 2 | $1.45M | $1.43M | $1.48M | $1,637 |
| 2025-11 | 4 | $1.46M | $1.34M | $1.75M | $1,592 |
| 2025-10 | 2 | $1.31M | $1.25M | $1.37M | $1,465 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARC BOTANNIA | Condo | 735 | 16 | $1.42M | $1,660 |
| THE TOPIARY | EC | 700 | 13 | $1.4M | $1,540 |
| RIVERBANK @ FERNVALE | Condo | 555 | 6 | $1.4M | $1,464 |
| RIVERTREES RESIDENCES | Apt | 495 | 2 | $1.53M | $1,618 |
| H2O RESIDENCES | Condo | 521 | 1 | $1.25M | $1,416 |
| LUSH ACRES | EC | 380 | 1 | $1.35M | $1,456 |
1,001–1,200 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,001–1,200 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 4 | $1.79M | $1.51M | $2.03M | $1,619 |
| 2026-08 | 3 | $1.69M | $1.65M | $1.73M | $1,570 |
| 2026-07 | 8 | $1.71M | $1.61M | $1.85M | $1,567 |
| 2026-06 | 2 | $1.69M | $1.65M | $1.73M | $1,556 |
| 2026-05 | 2 | $1.73M | $1.64M | $1.82M | $1,538 |
| 2026-04 | 2 | $1.71M | $1.62M | $1.8M | $1,573 |
| 2026-03 | 5 | $1.58M | $1.46M | $1.72M | $1,468 |
| 2026-02 | 4 | $1.66M | $1.58M | $1.71M | $1,575 |
| 2026-01 | 2 | $1.7M | $1.68M | $1.72M | $1,646 |
| 2025-11 | 3 | $1.69M | $1.67M | $1.73M | $1,533 |
| 2025-10 | 5 | $1.66M | $1.56M | $1.84M | $1,538 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE TOPIARY | EC | 700 | 11 | $1.69M | $1,586 |
| RIVERBANK @ FERNVALE | Condo | 555 | 9 | $1.62M | $1,559 |
| LUSH ACRES | EC | 380 | 8 | $1.61M | $1,449 |
| H2O RESIDENCES | Condo | 521 | 6 | $1.73M | $1,516 |
| RIVERTREES RESIDENCES | Apt | 495 | 4 | $1.85M | $1,655 |
| PARC BOTANNIA | Condo | 735 | 2 | $1.87M | $1,738 |
1,201–1,500 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,201–1,500 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 4 | $2.03M | $1.85M | $2.35M | $1,555 |
| 2026-08 | 3 | $2.29M | $2.1M | $2.53M | $1,705 |
| 2026-07 | 1 | $1.95M | $1.95M | $1.95M | $1,449 |
| 2026-06 | 3 | $1.92M | $1.72M | $2.09M | $1,446 |
| 2026-05 | 3 | $2.19M | $2.1M | $2.28M | $1,587 |
| 2026-04 | 4 | $2.05M | $1.83M | $2.38M | $1,531 |
| 2026-03 | 4 | $2.14M | $2.1M | $2.22M | $1,616 |
| 2026-02 | 2 | $2.11M | $2.06M | $2.16M | $1,660 |
| 2025-12 | 5 | $1.82M | $1.52M | $2.03M | $1,409 |
| 2025-11 | 4 | $2.08M | $1.94M | $2.38M | $1,578 |
| 2025-10 | 1 | $1.98M | $1.98M | $1.98M | $1,533 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE TOPIARY | EC | 700 | 17 | $2.03M | $1,543 |
| LUSH ACRES | EC | 380 | 5 | $1.85M | $1,393 |
| RIVERTREES RESIDENCES | Apt | 495 | 5 | $2.21M | $1,680 |
| H2O RESIDENCES | Condo | 521 | 4 | $2.06M | $1,528 |
| RIVERBANK @ FERNVALE | Condo | 555 | 2 | $2M | $1,616 |
| PARC BOTANNIA | Condo | 735 | 1 | $2.53M | $1,741 |
1,501–2,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,501–2,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 1 | $2.33M | $2.33M | $2.33M | $1,546 |
| 2026-08 | 1 | $2.25M | $2.25M | $2.25M | $1,493 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $2.25M | $2.25M | $2.25M | $1,390 |
| 2025-10 | 2 | $2.3M | $2.3M | $2.31M | $1,478 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUSH ACRES | EC | 380 | 4 | $2.28M | $1,489 |
| THE TOPIARY | EC | 700 | 1 | $2.31M | $1,429 |
2,001–3,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
2,001–3,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04 | 1 | $2.9M | $2.9M | $2.9M | $1,334 |
| 2025-10 | 1 | $2.96M | $2.96M | $2.96M | $1,468 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE TOPIARY | EC | 700 | 2 | $2.93M | $1,401 |
Market Interpretation
HIGH PARK RESIDENCES recorded 49 transactions during the latest 12 months, providing a more useful recent basis for comparison.
Its median PSF is approximately 6.7% above the District 28 project median, indicating a premium relative to the wider district market.
Within 1 km, 8 nearby condominiums were identified; 6 recorded at least one sale during the same period. These projects provide additional context where the subject development has limited recent activity.
This is a rules-based interpretation of recorded transactions and nearby project data, not a formal valuation.HIGH PARK RESIDENCES Project Details
About HIGH PARK RESIDENCES
HIGH PARK RESIDENCES is a condominium in Singapore District 28, completed in 2019 with 99 yrs lease commencing from 2014. It recorded 49 transactions during the latest 12-month period in the database, with a median transacted price of $1.21M and a median of $1,661 psf. The most frequently transacted size range is 501–780 sqft, representing 46.9% of transactions with recorded floor area. THANGGAM LRT STATION is approximately 180 m away by straight-line distance. 3 primary schools are located within a 1 km straight-line radius.
Get Property AdviceDisclaimer: The information, charts, statistics, distances and other data shown on this page are derived from publicly available sources, including Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) transaction records, and are provided for general informational purposes only. While reasonable efforts are made to keep the information accurate and up to date, the data may contain errors, omissions, delays or inaccuracies. All figures, calculations, trends, market insights and distance measurements are estimates only and should not be relied upon for contractual, legal, financial, investment, valuation, planning or other official purposes. Distance information is approximate and should not be used for actual access, eligibility, proximity, planning or assessment purposes. Users should independently verify all information with the relevant authorities, official records or other appropriate sources before making any decision or entering into any agreement.