Buying an HDB flat is not just about choosing a property. Your eligibility, grant amount, and purchasing options depend largely on the scheme under which you are buying. Many buyers are familiar with grants such as the Enhanced CPF Housing Grant (EHG), Family Grant, and Proximity Housing Grant (PHG). However, fewer realise that these grants […]
NIN RESIDENCE
NIN RESIDENCE Market Snapshot
Historical transaction information is presented for market research and does not constitute a valuation or investment recommendation.
NIN RESIDENCE Market Trends
Average Price & Transaction Trend
Monthly average transacted price and sales volume from the first available record since 2017.
Transaction Breakdown (Last 12 Months)
Based on completed transactions from Sep 2025 to Aug 2026.
Unit Size Distribution
Only size ranges with recorded transactions are shown.
Price Distribution
Recorded transactions grouped into price ranges.
Recent Transactions by Unit Size
<500 sqft Average Price Trend
<500 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06 | 1 | $825K | $825K | $825K | $1,742 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06 | Apt | 06 to 10 | 474 sqft | $1,742 | $825K |
500 – 780 sqft Average Price Trend
500 – 780 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03 | 1 | $900K | $900K | $900K | $1,706 |
| 2025-10 | 1 | $848K | $848K | $848K | $1,608 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03 | Apt | 16 to 20 | 527 sqft | $1,706 | $900K |
| 2025-10 | Apt | 11 to 15 | 527 sqft | $1,608 | $848K |
781 – 1000 sqft Average Price Trend
781 – 1000 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 1 | $1.63M | $1.63M | $1.63M | $1,801 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $1.58M | $1.58M | $1.58M | $1,747 |
| 2026-02 | 1 | $1.62M | $1.62M | $1.62M | $1,752 |
| 2026-01 | 1 | $1.53M | $1.53M | $1.53M | $1,543 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $1.58M | $1.58M | $1.58M | $1,747 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | $1.57M | $1.57M | $1.57M | $1,736 |
| 2025-09 | 2 | $1.43M | $1.31M | $1.55M | $1,580 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | Apt | 06 to 10 | 904 sqft | $1,801 | $1.63M |
| 2026-06 | Apt | 11 to 15 | 904 sqft | $1,747 | $1.58M |
| 2026-02 | Apt | 06 to 10 | 926 sqft | $1,752 | $1.62M |
| 2026-01 | Apt | 01 to 05 | 990 sqft | $1,543 | $1.53M |
| 2025-12 | Apt | 01 to 05 | 904 sqft | $1,747 | $1.58M |
| 2025-11 | Apt | 06 to 10 | 904 sqft | $1,736 | $1.57M |
| 2025-09 | Apt | 11 to 15 | 850 sqft | $1,823 | $1.55M |
| 2025-09 | Apt | 01 to 05 | 980 sqft | $1,337 | $1.31M |
1201 – 1500 sqft Average Price Trend
1201 – 1500 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01 | 1 | $2.49M | $2.49M | $2.49M | $1,942 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $2.25M | $2.25M | $2.25M | $1,818 |
| 2025-10 | 1 | $2.2M | $2.2M | $2.2M | $1,777 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01 | Apt | 11 to 15 | 1,281 sqft | $1,942 | $2.49M |
| 2025-12 | Apt | 01 to 05 | 1,238 sqft | $1,818 | $2.25M |
| 2025-10 | Apt | 01 to 05 | 1,238 sqft | $1,777 | $2.2M |
1501 – 2000 sqft Average Price Trend
1501 – 2000 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 1 | $2.25M | $2.25M | $2.25M | $1,315 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | Apt | 16 to 20 | 1,711 sqft | $1,315 | $2.25M |
NIN RESIDENCE Location & Nearby Amenities
Explore NIN RESIDENCE and nearby amenities. Distances shown are straight-line estimates from the property.
NIN RESIDENCE Nearby Amenities
Closest amenities from NIN RESIDENCE. Distances are straight-line estimates.
MRT / LRT
- POTONG PASIR MRT STATION120 mUPPER SERANGOON ROAD
- WOODLEIGH MRT STATION810 mUPPER SERANGOON ROAD
- GEYLANG BAHRU MRT STATION1.2 kmKALLANG BAHRU
Primary Schools
- ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL (JUNIOR)560 mFRANCIS THOMAS DRIVE
- CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL730 mCEDAR AVENUE
- BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL1.2 kmBENDEMEER ROAD
- CANOSSA CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL1.4 kmSALLIM ROAD
- MARIS STELLA HIGH SCHOOL1.5 kmMOUNT VERNON ROAD
Secondary Schools
- ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY)440 mFRANCIS THOMAS DRIVE
- CEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL480 mCEDAR AVENUE
- BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL1.3 kmST WILFRED ROAD
- MARIS STELLA HIGH SCHOOL1.4 kmMOUNT VERNON ROAD
Post-Secondary
- ST. ANDREW'S JUNIOR COLLEGE730 mSORBY ADAMS DRIVE
- NANYANG JUNIOR COLLEGE2.1 kmSERANGOON AVENUE 3
- RAFFLES INSTITUTION3.4 kmRAFFLES INSTITUTION LANE
MOE Kindergartens
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ CEDAR730 mCEDAR AVENUE
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ BENDEMEER1.2 kmBENDEMEER ROAD
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ FIRST TOA PAYOH1.8 kmLORONG 8 TOA PAYOH
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ YANGZHENG1.9 kmSERANGOON AVENUE 3
Hawker Centres
- Woodleigh Village Hawker Centre900 mWoodleigh Link
- Geylang Bahru Blk 69 (Blk 69 Geylang Bahru Market and Food Centre)1.2 kmGeylang Bahru
- Toa Payoh Lorong 7 Blk 22 (Kim Keat Palm Market and Food Centre)1.5 kmLorong 7 Toa Payoh
Hospitals
- TAN TOCK SENG HOSPITAL2.7 kmJALAN TAN TOCK SENG
- TTSH Integrated Care Hub2.8 kmTAN TOCK SENG LINK
Parks
- SIANG KUANG AVE INTERIM PK410 m
- GREENWAY SOUTH430 m
- CHEMPAKA AVE PG620 m
Libraries
- Serangoon Library2.1 kmSerangoon Central
- Toa Payoh Library2.1 kmToa Payoh Central
Community Clubs
- Potong Pasir CC340 mPotong Pasir Avenue 2
- Bidadari CC (U/C)780 mBidadari Park Drive
Sport Facilities
- Kallang Basin Swimming Complex1.1 kmGeylang Bahru Lane
- St. Wilfred Sport Centre1.2 kmSt. Wilfred Road
- SAFRA CLUBHOUSE (TOA PAYOH)1.8 kmLOR 6 TOA PAYOH
Featured Listings
Properties currently available through Homy, with priority given to listings in NIN RESIDENCE.
SELL WITH HOMY
List your NIN RESIDENCE here.
This slot has been reserved for your property.
WhatsApp Usto List Your Property Here
Skies Miltonia, New 3-Storey Penthouses for Sale
- 3 Bed
- 4 Bath
- 2,562 ft²
- $1,015 psf
EDEN RESIDENCES CAPITOL – Luxury 3 Bedroom Developer sale
- 3 Bed
- 5 Bath
- 3,003 ft²
- $3,989 psf
V on Shenton Luxury Penthouse for Sale
- 4 Bed
- 7 Bath
- 6,200 ft²
- $3,032 psf
Belgravia Ace, Brand New Freehold Semi-D for Sale
- 5 Bed
- 4 Bath
- 4,370 ft²
- $1,213 psf
NIN RESIDENCE Market Position & Nearby Transactions
How NIN RESIDENCE compares with District 13 projects and transactions recorded within 1 km over the latest 12 months.
Position Within District 13
Comparable Condos Within 1 km
Up to 20 nearest eligible condominium and EC projects. PSF (M) means median PSF for the latest 12 months.
| Project | Distance | TOP / Age | Units | 12M Sales | PSF (M) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SENNETT RESIDENCE | 85 m | 201610 yrs old | 332 | 5 | $1,848 |
| WAN THO LODGE | 205 m | 197056 yrs old | — | 0 | — |
| SANT RITZ | 234 m | 201610 yrs old | 214 | 6 | $1,843 |
| 18 WOODSVILLE | 255 m | 201610 yrs old | 101 | 3 | $1,797 |
| THE POIZ RESIDENCES | 255 m | 20188 yrs old | 732 | 35 | $2,151 |
| WOODSVILLE 28 | 264 m | 201115 yrs old | 110 | 3 | $1,774 |
| MYRA | 292 m | 20242 yrs old | 85 | 4 | $2,429 |
| RIDGE COURT | 295 m | 200323 yrs old | — | 1 | $1,760 |
| THE ADDITION | 330 m | 20206 yrs old | 26 | 2 | $2,037 |
| THE VENUE RESIDENCES | 333 m | 20179 yrs old | 266 | 18 | $1,971 |
| LEONG BEE COURT | 335 m | — | — | 0 | — |
| PARC ASTON | 336 m | 201115 yrs old | 16 | 1 | $1,720 |
| MEYA LODGE | 339 m | 200521 yrs old | — | 1 | $1,710 |
| INTERO | 341 m | 200818 yrs old | 48 | 2 | $1,905 |
| ONE LEICESTER | 352 m | 200917 yrs old | 194 | 3 | $1,987 |
| LEICESTER SUITES | 362 m | 201313 yrs old | 47 | 0 | — |
| MOON MANSION | 365 m | 198145 yrs old | — | 0 | — |
| WOODSVILLE MANSIONS | 368 m | — | — | 0 | — |
| PLATINUM EDGE | 373 m | 200719 yrs old | 51 | 4 | $1,725 |
| CASA MEYA | 377 m | 201115 yrs old | 25 | 1 | $1,849 |
Nearby Transactions by Unit Size
Transactions from eligible condominium and EC projects within 1 km during the latest 12 months.
<500 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
<500 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 1 | $810K | $810K | $810K | $1,930 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $880K | $880K | $880K | $1,994 |
| 2026-05 | 1 | $895K | $895K | $895K | $1,808 |
| 2026-04 | 2 | $870K | $850K | $890K | $1,862 |
| 2026-03 | 3 | $840K | $810K | $890K | $1,893 |
| 2026-02 | 4 | $821.5K | $818K | $825K | $1,957 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $831.9K | $831.9K | $831.9K | $1,982 |
| 2025-09 | 3 | $844.8K | $818K | $888K | $1,978 |
| 2025-08 | 2 | $1.02M | $895K | $1.15M | $2,118 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE POIZ RESIDENCES | Apt | 732 | 13 | $832.5K | $1,960 |
| 18 WOODSVILLE | Apt | 101 | 3 | $893.3K | $1,804 |
| MYRA | Apt | 85 | 1 | $1.15M | $2,428 |
| THE VENUE RESIDENCES | Apt | 266 | 1 | $890K | $1,797 |
500–780 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
500–780 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 3 | $1.37M | $1.15M | $1.71M | $2,186 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $1.71M | $1.71M | $1.71M | $2,333 |
| 2026-05 | 3 | $1.33M | $1.06M | $1.69M | $2,135 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | $1.7M | $1.7M | $1.7M | $2,256 |
| 2026-02 | 1 | $925K | $925K | $925K | $1,562 |
| 2026-01 | 3 | $1.13M | $950K | $1.25M | $1,898 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $1.15M | $1.15M | $1.15M | $1,943 |
| 2025-11 | 2 | $1M | $935K | $1.07M | $1,916 |
| 2025-09 | 2 | $1.3M | $950K | $1.65M | $2,117 |
| 2025-08 | 1 | $1.05M | $1.05M | $1.05M | $1,991 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE POIZ RESIDENCES | Apt | 732 | 11 | $1.28M | $2,082 |
| SANT RITZ | Condo | 214 | 3 | $1.03M | $1,781 |
| MYRA | Apt | 85 | 2 | $1.68M | $2,383 |
| SENNETT RESIDENCE | Condo | 332 | 1 | $935K | $1,848 |
| THE ADDITION | Apt | 26 | 1 | $1.15M | $1,943 |
781–1,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
781–1,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 2 | $1.73M | $1.53M | $1.93M | $2,058 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $1.52M | $1.52M | $1.52M | $1,716 |
| 2026-05 | 1 | $1.95M | $1.95M | $1.95M | $2,323 |
| 2026-04 | 2 | $1.53M | $1.53M | $1.53M | $1,805 |
| 2026-03 | 2 | $1.51M | $1.35M | $1.67M | $1,796 |
| 2026-01 | 2 | $1.83M | $1.64M | $2.02M | $2,041 |
| 2025-12 | 5 | $1.64M | $1.46M | $2M | $1,976 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | $1.81M | $1.81M | $1.81M | $2,051 |
| 2025-10 | 2 | $1.65M | $1.46M | $1.84M | $1,987 |
| 2025-09 | 3 | $1.72M | $1.51M | $1.9M | $2,076 |
| 2025-08 | 2 | $1.62M | $1.39M | $1.86M | $1,991 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE VENUE RESIDENCES | Apt | 266 | 8 | $1.58M | $1,870 |
| THE POIZ RESIDENCES | Apt | 732 | 7 | $1.89M | $2,262 |
| PLATINUM EDGE | Apt | 51 | 2 | $1.4M | $1,731 |
| SANT RITZ | Condo | 214 | 2 | $1.6M | $1,909 |
| 18 WOODSVILLE | Apt | 101 | 1 | $1.46M | $1,785 |
| CASA MEYA | Apt | 25 | 1 | $1.49M | $1,849 |
| THE ADDITION | Apt | 26 | 1 | $2.02M | $2,130 |
| WOODSVILLE 28 | Apt | 110 | 1 | $1.52M | $1,716 |
1,001–1,200 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,001–1,200 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 1 | $2.5M | $2.5M | $2.5M | $2,212 |
| 2026-06 | 3 | $2.44M | $2.08M | $2.65M | $2,215 |
| 2026-05 | 2 | $2.21M | $2.12M | $2.3M | $1,905 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | $2M | $2M | $2M | $1,720 |
| 2026-03 | 2 | $2.18M | $2.07M | $2.3M | $1,898 |
| 2026-01 | 2 | $2.12M | $1.98M | $2.25M | $1,906 |
| 2025-12 | 2 | $2.33M | $1.98M | $2.67M | $2,106 |
| 2025-11 | 4 | $2.27M | $1.87M | $2.6M | $2,004 |
| 2025-09 | 2 | $2.18M | $2.07M | $2.29M | $1,936 |
| 2025-08 | 1 | $2.61M | $2.61M | $2.61M | $2,204 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE VENUE RESIDENCES | Apt | 266 | 6 | $2.4M | $2,125 |
| THE POIZ RESIDENCES | Apt | 732 | 3 | $2.64M | $2,283 |
| INTERO | Apt | 48 | 2 | $1.93M | $1,905 |
| SANT RITZ | Condo | 214 | 2 | $2.07M | $1,928 |
| WOODSVILLE 28 | Apt | 110 | 2 | $2.13M | $1,784 |
| ONE LEICESTER | Condo | 194 | 1 | $2.29M | $1,987 |
| PARC ASTON | Apt | 16 | 1 | $2M | $1,720 |
| PLATINUM EDGE | Apt | 51 | 1 | $1.98M | $1,821 |
| RIDGE COURT | Apt | — | 1 | $2.07M | $1,760 |
| SENNETT RESIDENCE | Condo | 332 | 1 | $2.6M | $2,176 |
1,201–1,500 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,201–1,500 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 2 | $2.27M | $2.08M | $2.45M | $1,836 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $3.25M | $3.25M | $3.25M | $2,455 |
| 2026-05 | 1 | $2.42M | $2.42M | $2.42M | $2,007 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | $2.29M | $2.29M | $2.29M | $1,701 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $3.31M | $3.31M | $3.31M | $2,260 |
| 2026-01 | 1 | $3.19M | $3.19M | $3.19M | $2,425 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $2.45M | $2.45M | $2.45M | $1,979 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MYRA | Apt | 85 | 2 | $3.22M | $2,440 |
| ONE LEICESTER | Condo | 194 | 2 | $2.44M | $1,985 |
| MEYA LODGE | Apt | — | 1 | $2.08M | $1,710 |
| SENNETT RESIDENCE | Condo | 332 | 1 | $2.29M | $1,701 |
| THE POIZ RESIDENCES | Apt | 732 | 1 | $3.31M | $2,260 |
| THE VENUE RESIDENCES | Apt | 266 | 1 | $2.45M | $1,979 |
1,501–2,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,501–2,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06 | 1 | $2.42M | $2.42M | $2.42M | $1,322 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | $3.45M | $3.45M | $3.45M | $2,289 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $3.3M | $3.3M | $3.3M | $1,694 |
| 2025-10 | 1 | $3.34M | $3.34M | $3.34M | $2,185 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE POIZ RESIDENCES | Apt | 732 | 2 | $3.4M | $2,237 |
| PLATINUM EDGE | Apt | 51 | 1 | $2.42M | $1,322 |
| THE VENUE RESIDENCES | Apt | 266 | 1 | $3.3M | $1,694 |
Market Interpretation
NIN RESIDENCE recorded 15 transactions during the latest 12 months, providing a more useful recent basis for comparison.
Its median PSF is approximately 5.0% below the District 13 project median, placing it on the more affordable side of the district market.
Within 1 km, 20 nearby condominiums were identified; 15 recorded at least one sale during the same period. These projects provide additional context where the subject development has limited recent activity.
This is a rules-based interpretation of recorded transactions and nearby project data, not a formal valuation.NIN RESIDENCE Project Details
About NIN RESIDENCE
NIN RESIDENCE is a condominium in Singapore District 13, completed in 2014 with 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010. It recorded 15 transactions during the latest 12-month period in the database, with a median transacted price of $1.58M and a median of $1,747 psf. The most frequently transacted size range is 781–1,000 sqft, representing 53.3% of transactions with recorded floor area. POTONG PASIR MRT STATION is approximately 120 m away by straight-line distance. 2 primary schools are located within a 1 km straight-line radius.
Get Property AdviceDisclaimer: The information, charts and statistics on this page are derived from publicly available Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) transaction records and are provided for general informational purposes only. While every reasonable effort is made to keep the information accurate and up to date, all data, calculations, trends and market insights are estimates and should not be relied upon as the sole basis for financial, investment, legal, valuation or property decisions. Users should independently verify the information and seek professional advice where appropriate.