Most Singapore homeowners would have heard the saying that property is a hedge against inflation. It sounds straightforward: when the cost of everything goes up, property prices should go up too. There is some truth to this, but the actual relationship is much more interesting. Inflation can support property values over the long term because […]
Q BAY RESIDENCES
Q BAY RESIDENCES Market Snapshot
Historical transaction information is presented for market research and does not constitute a valuation or investment recommendation.
Q BAY RESIDENCES Market Trends
Average Price & Transaction Trend
Monthly average transacted price and sales volume from the first available record since 2017.
Transaction Breakdown (Last 12 Months)
Based on completed transactions from Oct 2025 to Sep 2026.
Unit Size Distribution
Only size ranges with recorded transactions are shown.
Price Distribution
Recorded transactions grouped into price ranges.
Recent Transactions by Unit Size
500 – 780 sqft Average Price Trend
500 – 780 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 1 | $781K | $781K | $781K | $1,512 |
| 2026-08 | 1 | $742K | $742K | $742K | $1,407 |
| 2026-07 | 1 | $775K | $775K | $775K | $1,500 |
| 2026-02 | 1 | $738K | $738K | $738K | $1,399 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | $743K | $743K | $743K | $1,409 |
| 2025-10 | 1 | $745K | $745K | $745K | $1,412 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 517 sqft | $1,512 | $781K |
| 2026-08 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 527 sqft | $1,407 | $742K |
| 2026-07 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 517 sqft | $1,500 | $775K |
| 2026-02 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 527 sqft | $1,399 | $738K |
| 2025-11 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 527 sqft | $1,409 | $743K |
| 2025-10 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 527 sqft | $1,412 | $745K |
781 – 1000 sqft Average Price Trend
781 – 1000 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 1 | $1.15M | $1.15M | $1.15M | $1,444 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $1.2M | $1.2M | $1.2M | $1,448 |
| 2026-05 | 2 | $1.36M | $1.24M | $1.49M | $1,571 |
| 2026-02 | 2 | $1.3M | $1.2M | $1.4M | $1,501 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 797 sqft | $1,444 | $1.15M |
| 2026-06 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 829 sqft | $1,448 | $1.2M |
| 2026-05 | Condo | 11 to 15 | 829 sqft | $1,494 | $1.24M |
| 2026-05 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 904 sqft | $1,648 | $1.49M |
| 2026-02 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 797 sqft | $1,507 | $1.2M |
| 2026-02 | Condo | 16 to 20 | 936 sqft | $1,495 | $1.4M |
1001 – 1200 sqft Average Price Trend
1001 – 1200 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 3 | $1.85M | $1.81M | $1.88M | $1,631 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $1.62M | $1.62M | $1.62M | $1,568 |
| 2026-05 | 1 | $1.85M | $1.85M | $1.85M | $1,653 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $1.62M | $1.62M | $1.62M | $1,568 |
| 2026-01 | 2 | $1.8M | $1.77M | $1.84M | $1,583 |
| 2025-10 | 2 | $1.71M | $1.67M | $1.75M | $1,500 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 1,163 sqft | $1,598 | $1.86M |
| 2026-07 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 1,119 sqft | $1,679 | $1.88M |
| 2026-07 | Condo | 11 to 15 | 1,119 sqft | $1,617 | $1.81M |
| 2026-06 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,033 sqft | $1,568 | $1.62M |
| 2026-05 | Condo | 11 to 15 | 1,119 sqft | $1,653 | $1.85M |
| 2026-03 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,033 sqft | $1,568 | $1.62M |
| 2026-01 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 1,163 sqft | $1,523 | $1.77M |
| 2026-01 | Condo | 11 to 15 | 1,119 sqft | $1,643 | $1.84M |
1201 – 1500 sqft Average Price Trend
1201 – 1500 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 1 | $2.33M | $2.33M | $2.33M | $1,652 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $2.18M | $2.18M | $2.18M | $1,570 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $1.78M | $1.78M | $1.78M | $1,390 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | $2.3M | $2.3M | $2.3M | $1,631 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | Condo | 11 to 15 | 1,410 sqft | $1,652 | $2.33M |
| 2026-06 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,389 sqft | $1,570 | $2.18M |
| 2025-12 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,281 sqft | $1,390 | $1.78M |
| 2025-11 | Condo | 11 to 15 | 1,410 sqft | $1,631 | $2.3M |
Q BAY RESIDENCES Location & Nearby Amenities
Explore Q BAY RESIDENCES and nearby amenities. Distances shown are straight-line estimates from the property.
Q BAY RESIDENCES Nearby Amenities
Closest amenities from Q BAY RESIDENCES. Distances are straight-line estimates.
MRT / LRT
- TAMPINES WEST MRT STATION1.4 kmDT31Downtown Line
- BEDOK RESERVOIR MRT STATION1.7 kmDT30Downtown Line
- TAMPINES MRT STATION1.8 kmDT32Downtown Line
Bus Interchanges
- Tampines Concourse Bus Interchange1.8 kmTampines Concourse
- Tampines Bus Interchange1.8 kmTampines Ctrl 1
- Tampines North Bus Interchange2.4 kmTampines St 62
- Bedok Bus Interchange2.9 kmBedok Nth Dr
Shopping Malls
- Our Tampines Hub1.5 kmTampines Walk
- Century Square1.9 kmTampines Central 5
- Tampines Mall2.0 kmTampines Central 5
- Tampines 12.0 kmTampines Central 1
Primary Schools
- ST. HILDA'S PRIMARY SCHOOL1.1 kmTAMPINES AVENUE 3
- POI CHING SCHOOL1.2 kmTAMPINES STREET 71
- JUNYUAN PRIMARY SCHOOL1.4 kmTAMPINES STREET 91
- TAMPINES PRIMARY SCHOOL1.9 kmTAMPINES STREET 12
- ANGSANA PRIMARY SCHOOL1.9 kmTAMPINES STREET 61
Secondary Schools
- SPRINGFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL390 mTAMPINES AVENUE 8
- JUNYUAN SECONDARY SCHOOL810 mTAMPINES STREET 84
- ST. HILDA'S SECONDARY SCHOOL1.2 kmTAMPINES STREET 82
- DAMAI SECONDARY SCHOOL1.6 kmBEDOK RESERVOIR ROAD
Post-Secondary
- TEMASEK POLYTECHNIC740 mTAMPINES AVENUE 1
- TAMPINES MERIDIAN JUNIOR COLLEGE3.1 kmPASIR RIS STREET 71
- ITE COLLEGE EAST3.6 kmSIMEI AVENUE
MOE Kindergartens
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ JUNYUAN1.4 kmTAMPINES STREET 91
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ TAMPINES1.9 kmTAMPINES STREET 12
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ ANGSANA1.9 kmTAMPINES STREET 61
Childcare Centres
- SKool4Kidz Preschool250 mTAMPINES AVENUE 8
- MAPLEBEAR TAPESTRY320 mTAMPINES STREET 86
- E-Bridge Pre-School Pte Ltd340 mTAMPINES STREET 86
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Tampines Central Blk 878 (CC)500 mTAMPINES AVENUE 8
Infant Care Centres
- PCF SPARKLETOTS PRESCHOOL @ TAMPINES WEST BLK 942 (EY)1.5 kmTAMPINES AVENUE 5
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Tampines West Blk 151 (EY)1.9 kmTAMPINES STREET 12
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Tampines Changkat Blk 106 (EY)2.3 kmTAMPINES STREET 11
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Tampines Boulevard Blk 647 (EY)2.5 kmTAMPINES STREET 62
Kindergartens
- 3HOUSE KINDERGARTEN (TAMPINES)490 mTAMPINES AVENUE 8
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Tampines Central Blk 868A (KN)790 mTAMPINES AVENUE 8
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Tampines Central Blk 856 (KN)1.1 kmTAMPINES STREET 82
- Cavenur Kindergarten Pte Ltd1.2 kmTAMPINES STREET 72
Hawker Centres
- Hawker Centre @ Our Tampines Hub1.5 kmTampines Walk
- Bedok North Street 3 Blk 511 (Kaki Bukit 511 Market and Food Centre)2.0 kmBedok North Street 3
- Tampines Street 11 Blk 137 (Tampines Round Market and Food Centre)2.0 kmTampines Street 11
Supermarkets
- U Stars Supermarket250 mTampines Avenue 8
- Sri Murugan700 mTampines Street 81
- Prime Supermarket800 mTampines Street 81
- U Star Supermarket880 mTampines Street 81
Wet Markets
- 823A Wet Market750 m
Hospitals
- ST. ANDREW'S COMMUNITY HOSPITAL2.6 kmSIMEI STREET 3
- CHANGI GENERAL HOSPITAL2.7 kmSIMEI STREET 3
Polyclinics
- Tampines North Polyclinic1.8 kmTampines Street 61
- Tampines Polyclinic2.2 kmTampines Street 41
- Bedok Polyclinic2.7 kmBedok North Street 1
Parks
- BEDOK RESERVOIR PK550 m
- BEDOK TOWN PK1.8 km
- SUN PLAZA PK2.0 km
Libraries
- Tampines Library1.5 kmTampines Walk
- Bedok Library2.7 kmBedok North Street 1
Community Clubs
- Tampines West CC980 mTampines Avenue 3
- PAssion WaVe @ Bedok Reservoir (Sea Sports Club) (U/C)1.3 kmBedok Reservoir Road
Sport Facilities
- Tampines Sport Centre1.4 kmTampines Walk
- SAFRA CLUBHOUSE (TAMPINES)1.8 kmTAMPINES ST 92
- Heartbeat@Bedok ActiveSG Sport Centre2.7 kmBedok North Street 1
Featured Listings
Properties currently available through Homy, with priority given to listings in Q BAY RESIDENCES.
SELL WITH HOMY
List your Q BAY RESIDENCES here.
This slot has been reserved for your property.
WhatsApp Usto List Your Property Here
Skies Miltonia, New 3-Storey Penthouses for Sale
- 3 Bed
- 4 Bath
- 2,562 ft²
- $1,015 psf
EDEN RESIDENCES CAPITOL – Luxury 3 Bedroom Developer sale
- 3 Bed
- 5 Bath
- 3,003 ft²
- $3,989 psf
V on Shenton Luxury Penthouse for Sale
- 4 Bed
- 7 Bath
- 6,200 ft²
- $3,032 psf
Belgravia Ace, Brand New Freehold Semi-D for Sale
- 5 Bed
- 4 Bath
- 4,370 ft²
- $1,213 psf
Q BAY RESIDENCES Market Position & Nearby Transactions
How Q BAY RESIDENCES compares with District 18 projects and transactions recorded within 1 km over the latest 12 months.
Position Within District 18
Comparable Condos Within 1 km
Up to 20 nearest eligible condominium and EC projects. PSF (M) means median PSF for the latest 12 months.
| Project | Distance | TOP / Age | Units | 12M Sales | PSF (M) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE SANTORINI | 122 m | — | 597 | 30 | $1,501 |
| THE TAPESTRY | 265 m | — | — | 49 | $1,744 |
| ARC AT TAMPINES | 401 m | 201511 yrs old | 574 | 27 | $1,406 |
| THE TROPICA | 407 m | 200125 yrs old | — | 9 | $1,309 |
| THE ALPS RESIDENCES | 562 m | 20197 yrs old | 626 | 43 | $1,512 |
| PARC CENTRAL RESIDENCES | 802 m | — | — | 0 | — |
| WATERVIEW | 882 m | 201511 yrs old | 696 | 17 | $1,537 |
Nearby Transactions by Unit Size
Transactions from eligible condominium and EC projects within 1 km during the latest 12 months.
<500 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
<500 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 2 | $767.5K | $725K | $810K | $1,638 |
| 2026-08 | 4 | $767.5K | $735K | $800K | $1,649 |
| 2026-04 | 3 | $755K | $725K | $810K | $1,618 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $750K | $750K | $750K | $1,699 |
| 2026-01 | 3 | $812.3K | $802.9K | $818K | $1,691 |
| 2025-12 | 2 | $780K | $760K | $800K | $1,706 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | $770K | $770K | $770K | $1,745 |
| 2025-10 | 1 | $745K | $745K | $745K | $1,688 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE TAPESTRY | Condo | — | 13 | $780.7K | $1,693 |
| THE ALPS RESIDENCES | Condo | 626 | 3 | $751K | $1,585 |
| THE SANTORINI | Condo | 597 | 1 | $730K | $1,577 |
500–780 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
500–780 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 2 | $1.11M | $1M | $1.23M | $1,604 |
| 2026-08 | 4 | $1.05M | $1M | $1.1M | $1,545 |
| 2026-07 | 6 | $1.07M | $1.02M | $1.1M | $1,562 |
| 2026-06 | 5 | $1.08M | $998K | $1.16M | $1,549 |
| 2026-05 | 4 | $891.5K | $688.9K | $1.08M | $1,518 |
| 2026-04 | 6 | $844.7K | $733K | $1.03M | $1,483 |
| 2026-03 | 5 | $960.8K | $715K | $1.21M | $1,511 |
| 2026-02 | 4 | $1.05M | $730K | $1.24M | $1,558 |
| 2026-01 | 5 | $1.04M | $996K | $1.08M | $1,645 |
| 2025-12 | 5 | $900.6K | $758.9K | $1.1M | $1,568 |
| 2025-11 | 5 | $971.6K | $745K | $1.22M | $1,564 |
| 2025-10 | 6 | $1.03M | $728K | $1.2M | $1,615 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE ALPS RESIDENCES | Condo | 626 | 28 | $961.6K | $1,501 |
| THE TAPESTRY | Condo | — | 16 | $1.11M | $1,737 |
| THE SANTORINI | Condo | 597 | 13 | $918.1K | $1,462 |
781–1,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
781–1,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 1 | $1.79M | $1.79M | $1.79M | $1,806 |
| 2026-08 | 3 | $1.64M | $1.46M | $1.75M | $1,726 |
| 2026-07 | 5 | $1.24M | $1.09M | $1.42M | $1,364 |
| 2026-06 | 6 | $1.27M | $1.08M | $1.82M | $1,490 |
| 2026-05 | 2 | $1.54M | $1.37M | $1.7M | $1,658 |
| 2026-04 | 4 | $1.46M | $1.36M | $1.63M | $1,564 |
| 2026-03 | 2 | $1.13M | $1.08M | $1.18M | $1,420 |
| 2026-02 | 3 | $1.42M | $1.1M | $1.79M | $1,551 |
| 2026-01 | 3 | $1.5M | $1.36M | $1.75M | $1,555 |
| 2025-12 | 4 | $1.37M | $1.3M | $1.42M | $1,461 |
| 2025-11 | 2 | $1.35M | $1.34M | $1.37M | $1,412 |
| 2025-10 | 6 | $1.5M | $1.15M | $1.75M | $1,562 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC AT TAMPINES | EC | 574 | 12 | $1.24M | $1,391 |
| THE TAPESTRY | Condo | — | 12 | $1.69M | $1,769 |
| THE ALPS RESIDENCES | Condo | 626 | 6 | $1.41M | $1,510 |
| THE SANTORINI | Condo | 597 | 5 | $1.34M | $1,460 |
| WATERVIEW | Condo | 696 | 5 | $1.25M | $1,423 |
| THE TROPICA | Condo | — | 1 | $1.11M | $1,121 |
1,001–1,200 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,001–1,200 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 5 | $1.89M | $1.5M | $2.09M | $1,671 |
| 2026-08 | 1 | $1.82M | $1.82M | $1.82M | $1,537 |
| 2026-07 | 3 | $1.89M | $1.82M | $2M | $1,673 |
| 2026-06 | 2 | $1.93M | $1.85M | $2.01M | $1,700 |
| 2026-05 | 1 | $1.93M | $1.93M | $1.93M | $1,628 |
| 2026-04 | 4 | $1.73M | $1.62M | $2.03M | $1,555 |
| 2026-03 | 4 | $1.69M | $1.52M | $1.8M | $1,504 |
| 2026-02 | 4 | $1.68M | $1.43M | $1.85M | $1,471 |
| 2026-01 | 5 | $1.67M | $1.62M | $1.73M | $1,487 |
| 2025-12 | 2 | $1.81M | $1.75M | $1.87M | $1,564 |
| 2025-11 | 2 | $1.64M | $1.31M | $1.97M | $1,526 |
| 2025-10 | 5 | $1.55M | $1.4M | $1.77M | $1,392 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC AT TAMPINES | EC | 574 | 11 | $1.53M | $1,390 |
| WATERVIEW | Condo | 696 | 10 | $1.85M | $1,570 |
| THE SANTORINI | Condo | 597 | 9 | $1.74M | $1,551 |
| THE TAPESTRY | Condo | — | 5 | $2.03M | $1,797 |
| THE ALPS RESIDENCES | Condo | 626 | 3 | $1.69M | $1,565 |
1,201–1,500 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,201–1,500 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 1 | $1.57M | $1.57M | $1.57M | $1,283 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $2.28M | $2.28M | $2.28M | $1,695 |
| 2026-05 | 1 | $2.11M | $2.11M | $2.11M | $1,592 |
| 2026-04 | 2 | $1.8M | $1.78M | $1.82M | $1,330 |
| 2026-03 | 3 | $1.95M | $1.76M | $2.23M | $1,497 |
| 2026-02 | 1 | $1.86M | $1.86M | $1.86M | $1,309 |
| 2026-01 | 1 | $1.88M | $1.88M | $1.88M | $1,506 |
| 2025-12 | 2 | $1.89M | $1.59M | $2.19M | $1,424 |
| 2025-10 | 3 | $1.66M | $1.62M | $1.7M | $1,338 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE TROPICA | Condo | — | 6 | $1.65M | $1,338 |
| ARC AT TAMPINES | EC | 574 | 2 | $1.82M | $1,344 |
| THE ALPS RESIDENCES | Condo | 626 | 2 | $2.21M | $1,567 |
| THE SANTORINI | Condo | 597 | 2 | $1.87M | $1,492 |
| WATERVIEW | Condo | 696 | 2 | $1.96M | $1,437 |
| THE TAPESTRY | Condo | — | 1 | $2.28M | $1,695 |
1,501–2,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,501–2,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08 | 1 | $2.85M | $2.85M | $2.85M | $1,765 |
| 2026-05 | 1 | $2.29M | $2.29M | $2.29M | $1,467 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $2.2M | $2.2M | $2.2M | $1,409 |
| 2026-01 | 1 | $2.49M | $2.49M | $2.49M | $1,491 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $3.3M | $3.3M | $3.3M | $1,657 |
| 2025-10 | 2 | $2.2M | $2.2M | $2.2M | $1,361 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC AT TAMPINES | EC | 574 | 2 | $2.24M | $1,438 |
| THE TAPESTRY | Condo | — | 2 | $3.08M | $1,711 |
| THE TROPICA | Condo | — | 2 | $2.2M | $1,361 |
| THE ALPS RESIDENCES | Condo | 626 | 1 | $2.49M | $1,491 |
Market Interpretation
Q BAY RESIDENCES recorded 26 transactions during the latest 12 months, providing a more useful recent basis for comparison.
Its median PSF is approximately 7.6% above the District 18 project median, indicating a premium relative to the wider district market.
Within 1 km, 7 nearby condominiums were identified; 6 recorded at least one sale during the same period. These projects provide additional context where the subject development has limited recent activity.
This is a rules-based interpretation of recorded transactions and nearby project data, not a formal valuation.Q BAY RESIDENCES Project Details
About Q BAY RESIDENCES
Q BAY RESIDENCES is a condominium in Singapore District 18 with 99 yrs lease commencing from 2012. It recorded 26 transactions during the latest 12-month period in the database, with a median transacted price of $1.62M and a median of $1,518 psf. The most frequently transacted size range is 1,001–1,200 sqft, representing 38.5% of transactions with recorded floor area. TAMPINES WEST MRT STATION is approximately 1.4 km away by straight-line distance.
Get Property AdviceDisclaimer: The information, charts, statistics, distances and other data shown on this page are derived from publicly available sources, including Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) transaction records, and are provided for general informational purposes only. While reasonable efforts are made to keep the information accurate and up to date, the data may contain errors, omissions, delays or inaccuracies. All figures, calculations, trends, market insights and distance measurements are estimates only and should not be relied upon for contractual, legal, financial, investment, valuation, planning or other official purposes. Distance information is approximate and should not be used for actual access, eligibility, proximity, planning or assessment purposes. Users should independently verify all information with the relevant authorities, official records or other appropriate sources before making any decision or entering into any agreement.