Most Singapore homeowners would have heard the saying that property is a hedge against inflation. It sounds straightforward: when the cost of everything goes up, property prices should go up too. There is some truth to this, but the actual relationship is much more interesting. Inflation can support property values over the long term because […]
RIVERVALE CREST
RIVERVALE CREST Market Snapshot
Historical transaction information is presented for market research and does not constitute a valuation or investment recommendation.
RIVERVALE CREST Market Trends
Average Price & Transaction Trend
Monthly average transacted price and sales volume from the first available record since 2017.
Transaction Breakdown (Last 12 Months)
Based on completed transactions from Nov 2025 to Oct 2026.
Unit Size Distribution
Only size ranges with recorded transactions are shown.
Price Distribution
Recorded transactions grouped into price ranges.
Recent Transactions by Unit Size
781 – 1000 sqft Average Price Trend
781 – 1000 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02 | 1 | $998K | $998K | $998K | $1,066 |
| 2025-12 | 2 | $1M | $988.9K | $1.02M | $1,067 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02 | Apt | 06 to 10 | 936 sqft | $1,066 | $998K |
| 2025-12 | Apt | 11 to 15 | 947 sqft | $1,077 | $1.02M |
| 2025-12 | Apt | 11 to 15 | 936 sqft | $1,056 | $988.9K |
1001 – 1200 sqft Average Price Trend
1001 – 1200 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05 | 1 | $1.28M | $1.28M | $1.28M | $1,122 |
| 2026-04 | 2 | $1.22M | $1.19M | $1.25M | $1,026 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $1.2M | $1.2M | $1.2M | $1,013 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | $1.28M | $1.28M | $1.28M | $1,101 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05 | Apt | 06 to 10 | 1,141 sqft | $1,122 | $1.28M |
| 2026-04 | Apt | 06 to 10 | 1,195 sqft | $1,046 | $1.25M |
| 2026-04 | Apt | 01 to 05 | 1,184 sqft | $1,005 | $1.19M |
| 2026-03 | Apt | 01 to 05 | 1,184 sqft | $1,013 | $1.2M |
| 2025-11 | Apt | 11 to 15 | 1,163 sqft | $1,101 | $1.28M |
1201 – 1500 sqft Average Price Trend
1201 – 1500 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06 | 2 | $1.31M | $1.3M | $1.32M | $1,080 |
| 2026-05 | 2 | $1.47M | $1.35M | $1.59M | $1,103 |
| 2026-03 | 2 | $1.26M | $1.1M | $1.43M | $951 |
| 2026-02 | 1 | $1.26M | $1.26M | $1.26M | $1,036 |
| 2026-01 | 2 | $1.26M | $1.25M | $1.26M | $1,041 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $1.34M | $1.34M | $1.34M | $1,112 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06 | Apt | 06 to 10 | 1,216 sqft | $1,069 | $1.3M |
| 2026-06 | Apt | 01 to 05 | 1,206 sqft | $1,091 | $1.32M |
| 2026-05 | Apt | 11 to 15 | 1,464 sqft | $1,086 | $1.59M |
| 2026-05 | Apt | 01 to 05 | 1,206 sqft | $1,120 | $1.35M |
| 2026-03 | Apt | 01 to 05 | 1,389 sqft | $1,028 | $1.43M |
| 2026-03 | Apt | 01 to 05 | 1,259 sqft | $873 | $1.1M |
| 2026-02 | Apt | 06 to 10 | 1,216 sqft | $1,036 | $1.26M |
| 2026-01 | Apt | 06 to 10 | 1,206 sqft | $1,045 | $1.26M |
1501 – 2000 sqft Average Price Trend
1501 – 2000 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 1 | $1.75M | $1.75M | $1.75M | $1,049 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | Apt | 16 to 20 | 1,668 sqft | $1,049 | $1.75M |
RIVERVALE CREST Location & Nearby Amenities
Explore RIVERVALE CREST and nearby amenities. Distances shown are straight-line estimates from the property.
RIVERVALE CREST Nearby Amenities
Closest amenities from RIVERVALE CREST. Distances are straight-line estimates.
MRT / LRT
- RUMBIA LRT STATION210 mSE2Sengkang LRT
- BAKAU LRT STATION340 mSE3Sengkang LRT
- COMPASSVALE LRT STATION580 mSE1Sengkang LRT
Bus Interchanges
- Compassvale Bus Interchange790 mCompassvale Rd
- Sengkang Bus Interchange930 mSengkang Sq
- Punggol Bus Interchange1.4 kmPunggol Pl
- Buangkok Bus Interchange1.5 kmSengkang Ctrl
Shopping Malls
- Rivervale Mall160 mRivervale Crescent
- Rivervale Plaza660 mRivervale Drive
- Compass One1.0 kmSengkang Square
- Punggol Plaza1.1 kmPunggol Field
Primary Schools
- RIVERVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL310 mRIVERVALE DRIVE
- NORTH SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL380 mRIVERVALE STREET
- SENG KANG PRIMARY SCHOOL550 mCOMPASSVALE WALK
- MEE TOH SCHOOL670 mEDGEDALE PLAINS
- COMPASSVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL800 mCOMPASSVALE STREET
Secondary Schools
- CHIJ ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT220 mSENGKANG EAST WAY
- COMPASSVALE SECONDARY SCHOOL760 mCOMPASSVALE CRESCENT
- SENG KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL800 mCOMPASSVALE LANE
- GREENDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL1.1 kmEDGEDALE PLAINS
Post-Secondary
- TAMPINES MERIDIAN JUNIOR COLLEGE4.0 kmPASIR RIS STREET 71
MOE Kindergartens
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ RIVERVALE310 mRIVERVALE DRIVE
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ GREENDALE1.1 kmEDGEFIELD PLAINS
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ NORTH VISTA1.3 kmCOMPASSVALE LINK
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ PUNGGOL GREEN1.4 kmPUNGGOL WALK
Childcare Centres
- CAMBRIDGE CDC @ SENGKANG PTE. LTD.50 mSENGKANG EAST WAY
- MAPLEBEAR LEARNING POINT PTE LTD100 mSAINT ANNE'S WOOD
- SHEFFIELD KIDSWORLD (ST ANNE) PTE. LTD.140 mSAINT ANNE'S WOOD
- Little Footprints Preschool Pte Ltd210 mRIVERVALE STREET
Infant Care Centres
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Sengkang East Blk 103 (EY)940 mRIVERVALE WALK
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Sengkang North Blk 206A (EY)960 mCOMPASSVALE LANE
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Punggol Shore Blk 171C (EY)1.1 kmEDGEDALE PLAINS
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Punggol Shore (EY)1.4 kmEDGEFIELD PLAINS
Kindergartens
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Sengkang East Blk 143 (KN)190 mRIVERVALE DRIVE
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Sengkang North Blk 292B (KN)790 mCOMPASSVALE STREET
- Cedan Kindergarten990 mPUNGGOL FIELD
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Punggol West Blk 271A (KN)1.5 kmPUNGGOL WALK
Hawker Centres
- Buangkok Hawker Centre1.5 kmCompassvale Bow
- Anchorvale Village Hawker Centre1.9 kmAnchorvale Road
- One Punggol Hawker Centre2.0 kmPunggol Drive
Supermarkets
- FairPrice160 mRivervale Crescent
- FairPrice610 m
- FairPrice710 m
- Prime820 m
Wet Markets
- Sengkang New Market730 m
- Punggol New Market1.1 kmPunggol Field
Hospitals
- SENGKANG GENERAL HOSPITAL1.3 kmSENGKANG EAST WAY
- SENGKANG COMMUNITY HOSPITAL1.5 kmANCHORVALE STREET
Polyclinics
- Sengkang Polyclinic1.1 kmSengkang Square
- Punggol Polyclinic1.7 kmPunggol Drive
- Hougang Polyclinic2.9 kmHougang Avenue 4
Parks
- ST ANNE'S WOOD PG100 m
- HDB - COMPASSVALE LN (BLK 205B)1.0 km
- PUNGGOL PK1.7 km
Libraries
- Sengkang Library1.1 kmSengkang Square
- Punggol Library2.1 kmPunggol Drive
Community Clubs
- Rivervale CC (U/C)670 mRivervale Close
- Punggol 21 CC1.1 kmPunggol Field
Sport Facilities
- Sengkang Sport Centre2.1 kmAnchorvale Road
- SAFRA CLUBHOUSE (PUNGGOL)2.2 kmSENTUL CRES
- Hougang Sport Centre2.9 kmHougang Avenue 4
Featured Listings
Properties currently available through Homy, with priority given to listings in RIVERVALE CREST.
SELL WITH HOMY
List your RIVERVALE CREST here.
This slot has been reserved for your property.
WhatsApp Usto List Your Property Here
Skies Miltonia, New 3-Storey Penthouses for Sale
- 3 Bed
- 4 Bath
- 2,562 ft²
- $1,015 psf
EDEN RESIDENCES CAPITOL – Luxury 3 Bedroom Developer sale
- 3 Bed
- 5 Bath
- 3,003 ft²
- $3,989 psf
V on Shenton Luxury Penthouse for Sale
- 4 Bed
- 7 Bath
- 6,200 ft²
- $3,032 psf
Belgravia Ace, Brand New Freehold Semi-D for Sale
- 5 Bed
- 4 Bath
- 4,370 ft²
- $1,213 psf
RIVERVALE CREST Market Position & Nearby Transactions
How RIVERVALE CREST compares with District 19 projects and transactions recorded within 1 km over the latest 12 months.
Position Within District 19
Comparable Condos Within 1 km
Up to 20 nearest eligible condominium and EC projects. PSF (M) means median PSF for the latest 12 months.
| Project | Distance | TOP / Age | Units | 12M Sales | PSF (M) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE LUXURIE | 762 m | 201511 yrs old | 622 | 24 | $1,715 |
| COMPASS HEIGHTS | 913 m | 200323 yrs old | — | 17 | $1,337 |
| FLO RESIDENCE | 973 m | 201610 yrs old | 530 | 17 | $1,474 |
| WATERWOODS | 979 m | 20179 yrs old | 373 | 21 | $1,504 |
| LA FIESTA | 999 m | 20179 yrs old | 810 | 32 | $1,782 |
Nearby Transactions by Unit Size
Transactions from eligible condominium and EC projects within 1 km during the latest 12 months.
<500 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
<500 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 1 | $773.9K | $773.9K | $773.9K | $1,797 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $800K | $800K | $800K | $1,770 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LA FIESTA | Condo | 810 | 2 | $786.9K | $1,784 |
500–780 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
500–780 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10 | 3 | $1.26M | $1.15M | $1.36M | $1,676 |
| 2026-09 | 4 | $1.17M | $930K | $1.29M | $1,620 |
| 2026-08 | 1 | $1.31M | $1.31M | $1.31M | $1,739 |
| 2026-07 | 1 | $950K | $950K | $950K | $1,424 |
| 2026-06 | 5 | $1.22M | $970K | $1.34M | $1,646 |
| 2026-04 | 2 | $1.32M | $1.28M | $1.37M | $1,730 |
| 2026-03 | 2 | $1.34M | $1.33M | $1.35M | $1,780 |
| 2026-01 | 6 | $1.21M | $920K | $1.34M | $1,655 |
| 2025-12 | 2 | $1.09M | $940K | $1.25M | $1,531 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LA FIESTA | Condo | 810 | 13 | $1.3M | $1,745 |
| THE LUXURIE | Condo | 622 | 8 | $1.25M | $1,657 |
| COMPASS HEIGHTS | Apt | — | 5 | $942K | $1,394 |
781–1,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
781–1,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10 | 1 | $1.41M | $1.41M | $1.41M | $1,455 |
| 2026-09 | 1 | $1.57M | $1.57M | $1.57M | $1,870 |
| 2026-08 | 1 | $1.55M | $1.55M | $1.55M | $1,733 |
| 2026-07 | 3 | $1.5M | $1.39M | $1.67M | $1,620 |
| 2026-06 | 3 | $1.59M | $1.35M | $1.83M | $1,736 |
| 2026-05 | 1 | $1.43M | $1.43M | $1.43M | $1,527 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | $1.59M | $1.59M | $1.59M | $1,892 |
| 2026-02 | 2 | $1.43M | $1.38M | $1.47M | $1,497 |
| 2026-01 | 1 | $1.6M | $1.6M | $1.6M | $1,785 |
| 2025-12 | 3 | $1.48M | $1.29M | $1.6M | $1,716 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LA FIESTA | Condo | 810 | 9 | $1.61M | $1,838 |
| FLO RESIDENCE | Condo | 530 | 7 | $1.39M | $1,486 |
| THE LUXURIE | Condo | 622 | 1 | $1.43M | $1,527 |
1,001–1,200 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,001–1,200 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10 | 3 | $1.65M | $1.49M | $1.86M | $1,625 |
| 2026-09 | 4 | $1.65M | $1.52M | $1.9M | $1,555 |
| 2026-08 | 6 | $1.69M | $1.55M | $1.94M | $1,589 |
| 2026-07 | 4 | $1.58M | $1.55M | $1.65M | $1,500 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $1.77M | $1.77M | $1.77M | $1,768 |
| 2026-05 | 4 | $1.76M | $1.3M | $1.94M | $1,698 |
| 2026-04 | 2 | $1.82M | $1.81M | $1.84M | $1,765 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $1.78M | $1.78M | $1.78M | $1,759 |
| 2026-02 | 4 | $1.74M | $1.52M | $1.89M | $1,710 |
| 2026-01 | 3 | $1.58M | $1.4M | $1.85M | $1,514 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE LUXURIE | Condo | 622 | 10 | $1.82M | $1,755 |
| LA FIESTA | Condo | 810 | 7 | $1.85M | $1,760 |
| WATERWOODS | EC | 373 | 7 | $1.58M | $1,513 |
| FLO RESIDENCE | Condo | 530 | 6 | $1.52M | $1,470 |
| COMPASS HEIGHTS | Apt | — | 2 | $1.35M | $1,290 |
1,201–1,500 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,201–1,500 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10 | 4 | $1.75M | $1.66M | $1.9M | $1,355 |
| 2026-09 | 2 | $1.87M | $1.82M | $1.92M | $1,491 |
| 2026-08 | 1 | $2.1M | $2.1M | $2.1M | $1,639 |
| 2026-07 | 3 | $1.86M | $1.77M | $2.02M | $1,460 |
| 2026-06 | 2 | $2.15M | $1.93M | $2.37M | $1,655 |
| 2026-04 | 2 | $2.18M | $2M | $2.37M | $1,682 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $1.86M | $1.86M | $1.86M | $1,452 |
| 2026-02 | 3 | $1.88M | $1.85M | $1.91M | $1,471 |
| 2026-01 | 1 | $2.4M | $2.4M | $2.4M | $1,754 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $1.75M | $1.75M | $1.75M | $1,322 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WATERWOODS | EC | 373 | 9 | $1.94M | $1,516 |
| COMPASS HEIGHTS | Apt | — | 5 | $1.73M | $1,333 |
| FLO RESIDENCE | Condo | 530 | 3 | $1.84M | $1,454 |
| THE LUXURIE | Condo | 622 | 2 | $2.37M | $1,803 |
| LA FIESTA | Condo | 810 | 1 | $2.4M | $1,754 |
1,501–2,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,501–2,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10 | 1 | $2.6M | $2.6M | $2.6M | $1,558 |
| 2026-08 | 1 | $1.75M | $1.75M | $1.75M | $1,161 |
| 2026-07 | 1 | $2.55M | $2.55M | $2.55M | $1,559 |
| 2026-05 | 2 | $2.19M | $1.88M | $2.51M | $1,308 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | $2.11M | $2.11M | $2.11M | $1,361 |
| 2026-02 | 1 | $2.5M | $2.5M | $2.5M | $1,498 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $1.98M | $1.98M | $1.98M | $1,274 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WATERWOODS | EC | 373 | 4 | $2.54M | $1,530 |
| COMPASS HEIGHTS | Apt | — | 3 | $1.94M | $1,265 |
| THE LUXURIE | Condo | 622 | 1 | $1.88M | $1,112 |
2,001–3,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
2,001–3,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06 | 1 | $2.93M | $2.93M | $2.93M | $1,354 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE LUXURIE | Condo | 622 | 1 | $2.93M | $1,354 |
Market Interpretation
RIVERVALE CREST recorded 19 transactions during the latest 12 months, providing a more useful recent basis for comparison.
Its median PSF is approximately 32.3% below the District 19 project median, placing it on the more affordable side of the district market.
Within 1 km, 5 nearby condominiums were identified; 5 recorded at least one sale during the same period. These projects provide additional context where the subject development has limited recent activity.
This is a rules-based interpretation of recorded transactions and nearby project data, not a formal valuation.RIVERVALE CREST Project Details
About RIVERVALE CREST
RIVERVALE CREST is a condominium in Singapore District 19, completed in 2006 with 99 yrs lease commencing from 1997. It recorded 19 transactions during the latest 12-month period in the database, with a median transacted price of $1.26M and a median of $1,056 psf. The most frequently transacted size range is 1,201–1,500 sqft, representing 52.6% of transactions with recorded floor area. RUMBIA LRT STATION is approximately 210 m away by straight-line distance. 5 primary schools are located within a 1 km straight-line radius.
Get Property AdviceDisclaimer: The information, charts, statistics, distances and other data shown on this page are derived from publicly available sources, including Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) transaction records, and are provided for general informational purposes only. While reasonable efforts are made to keep the information accurate and up to date, the data may contain errors, omissions, delays or inaccuracies. All figures, calculations, trends, market insights and distance measurements are estimates only and should not be relied upon for contractual, legal, financial, investment, valuation, planning or other official purposes. Distance information is approximate and should not be used for actual access, eligibility, proximity, planning or assessment purposes. Users should independently verify all information with the relevant authorities, official records or other appropriate sources before making any decision or entering into any agreement.