Most Singapore homeowners would have heard the saying that property is a hedge against inflation. It sounds straightforward: when the cost of everything goes up, property prices should go up too. There is some truth to this, but the actual relationship is much more interesting. Inflation can support property values over the long term because […]
SELETAR PARK RESIDENCE
SELETAR PARK RESIDENCE Market Snapshot
Historical transaction information is presented for market research and does not constitute a valuation or investment recommendation.
SELETAR PARK RESIDENCE Market Trends
Average Price & Transaction Trend
Monthly average transacted price and sales volume from the first available record since 2017.
Transaction Breakdown (Last 12 Months)
Based on completed transactions from Nov 2025 to Oct 2026.
Unit Size Distribution
Only size ranges with recorded transactions are shown.
Price Distribution
Recorded transactions grouped into price ranges.
Recent Transactions by Unit Size
500 – 780 sqft Average Price Trend
500 – 780 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04 | 3 | $774.3K | $765K | $790K | $1,316 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 581 sqft | $1,321 | $768K |
| 2026-04 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 592 sqft | $1,334 | $790K |
| 2026-04 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 592 sqft | $1,292 | $765K |
781 – 1000 sqft Average Price Trend
781 – 1000 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 1 | $1.16M | $1.16M | $1.16M | $1,376 |
| 2026-05 | 1 | $1.31M | $1.31M | $1.31M | $1,502 |
| 2026-01 | 1 | $1.13M | $1.13M | $1.13M | $1,296 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 840 sqft | $1,376 | $1.16M |
| 2026-05 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 872 sqft | $1,502 | $1.31M |
| 2026-01 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 872 sqft | $1,296 | $1.13M |
1001 – 1200 sqft Average Price Trend
1001 – 1200 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03 | 1 | $1.35M | $1.35M | $1.35M | $1,254 |
| 2026-02 | 1 | $1.2M | $1.2M | $1.2M | $1,183 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,076 sqft | $1,254 | $1.35M |
| 2026-02 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,012 sqft | $1,183 | $1.2M |
1201 – 1500 sqft Average Price Trend
1201 – 1500 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02 | 1 | $2.09M | $2.09M | $2.09M | $1,517 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $1.88M | $1.88M | $1.88M | $1,455 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,378 sqft | $1,517 | $2.09M |
| 2025-12 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,292 sqft | $1,455 | $1.88M |
1501 – 2000 sqft Average Price Trend
1501 – 2000 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03 | 2 | $1.75M | $1.65M | $1.86M | $1,014 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,991 sqft | $933 | $1.86M |
| 2026-03 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,507 sqft | $1,095 | $1.65M |
SELETAR PARK RESIDENCE Location & Nearby Amenities
Explore SELETAR PARK RESIDENCE and nearby amenities. Distances shown are straight-line estimates from the property.
SELETAR PARK RESIDENCE Nearby Amenities
Closest amenities from SELETAR PARK RESIDENCE. Distances are straight-line estimates.
MRT / LRT
- FERNVALE LRT STATION960 mSW5Sengkang LRT
- LAYAR LRT STATION1.3 kmSW6Sengkang LRT
- THANGGAM LRT STATION1.4 kmSW4Sengkang LRT
Bus Interchanges
- Buangkok Bus Interchange2.5 kmSengkang Ctrl
- Yio Chu Kang Bus Interchange2.8 kmAng Mo Kio Ave 8
- Sengkang Bus Interchange3.0 kmSengkang Sq
- Ang Mo Kio Bus Interchange3.0 kmAng Mo Kio Ave 8
Shopping Malls
- Greenwich V150 m
- The Seletar Mall930 mSengkang West Avenue
- Buangkok Square Mall1.3 kmBuangkok Link
- Hougang 11.6 kmHougang Street 91
Primary Schools
- FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL650 mFERNVALE LANE
- SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL930 mFERNVALE ROAD
- HOUGANG PRIMARY SCHOOL1.6 kmHOUGANG STREET 93
- ROSYTH SCHOOL1.6 kmSERANGOON NORTH AVENUE 4
- FERN GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL1.7 kmFERNVALE LINK
Secondary Schools
- PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL1.1 kmFERNVALE LINK
- HOUGANG SECONDARY SCHOOL1.7 kmHOUGANG STREET 93
- SERANGOON GARDEN SECONDARY SCHOOL1.9 kmSERANGOON NORTH AVENUE 1
- BOWEN SECONDARY SCHOOL2.0 kmLORONG NAPIRI
Post-Secondary
- ITE COLLEGE CENTRAL1.7 kmANG MO KIO DRIVE
- NANYANG POLYTECHNIC2.4 kmANG MO KIO AVENUE 8
- ANDERSON SERANGOON JUNIOR COLLEGE2.8 kmANG MO KIO AVENUE 6
MOE Kindergartens
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ FERNVALE650 mFERNVALE LANE
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ SENGKANG GREEN930 mFERNVALE ROAD
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ HOUGANG1.6 kmHOUGANG STREET 93
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ FERN GREEN1.7 kmFERNVALE LINK
Childcare Centres
- Lorna Whiston (Greenwich)130 mYIO CHU KANG ROAD
- STAR LEARNERS @ SENGKANG WEST PTE LTD510 mDEDAP ROAD
- IKIDS WORLD PTE. LTD.540 mSARACA ROAD
- Skool4Kidz Preschool600 mSENGKANG WEST AVENUE
Infant Care Centres
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Buangkok-Fernvale South Blk 402 (EY)280 mFERNVALE LANE
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Buangkok-Fernvale South Blk 401 (EY)450 mFERNVALE LANE
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Jalan Kayu Blk 443 (EY)780 mFERNVALE ROAD
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Jalan Kayu Blk 436D (EY)1.0 kmFERNVALE ROAD
Kindergartens
- The Grange International Preschool1.8 kmYIO CHU KANG ROAD
- Sengkang Methodist Preschool2.0 kmANCHORVALE ROAD
- AL-ISTIQAMAH MOSQUE KINDERGARTEN2.0 kmSERANGOON NORTH AVENUE 2
- CHICKY & OLIVE LEARNING CENTRE PTE LTD2.4 kmLICHFIELD ROAD
Hawker Centres
- Fernvale Hawker Centre & Market1.0 kmSengkang West Avenue
- Ci Yuan Hawker Centre1.9 kmHougang Avenue 9
- Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 Blk 527 (Cheng San Market and Cooked Food Centre)2.3 kmAng Mo Kio Ave 10
Supermarkets
- CS Fresh150 mSeletar Road
- Sheng Siong660 mSengkang West Avenue
- FairPrice750 m
- FairPrice Finest880 mThe Seletar Mall
Hospitals
- INSTITUTE OF MENTAL HEALTH / WOODBRIDGE HOSPITAL1.9 kmBUANGKOK VIEW
- SENGKANG COMMUNITY HOSPITAL2.7 kmANCHORVALE STREET
Polyclinics
- Sengkang Polyclinic2.8 kmSengkang Square
- Hougang Polyclinic2.8 kmHougang Avenue 4
- Ang Mo Kio Polyclinic3.0 kmAng Mo Kio Central 2
Parks
- DEDAP PLACE PG230 m
- JLN SELASEH PG410 m
- NERAM CRESCENT PG450 m
Libraries
- Sengkang Library2.8 kmSengkang Square
- Ang Mo Kio Library3.0 kmAng Mo Kio Avenue 6
Community Clubs
- Fernvale CC (U/C)1.0 kmSengkang West Avenue
- Hwi Yoh CC1.5 kmSerangoon North Avenue 4
Sport Facilities
- ActiveSG Gym@Fernvale Square690 mSengkang West Avenue
- Sengkang Sport Centre2.1 kmAnchorvale Road
- Hougang Sport Centre2.7 kmHougang Avenue 4
Featured Listings
Properties currently available through Homy, with priority given to listings in SELETAR PARK RESIDENCE.
SELL WITH HOMY
List your SELETAR PARK RESIDENCE here.
This slot has been reserved for your property.
WhatsApp Usto List Your Property Here
Skies Miltonia, New 3-Storey Penthouses for Sale
- 3 Bed
- 4 Bath
- 2,562 ft²
- $1,015 psf
EDEN RESIDENCES CAPITOL – Luxury 3 Bedroom Developer sale
- 3 Bed
- 5 Bath
- 3,003 ft²
- $3,989 psf
V on Shenton Luxury Penthouse for Sale
- 4 Bed
- 7 Bath
- 6,200 ft²
- $3,032 psf
Belgravia Ace, Brand New Freehold Semi-D for Sale
- 5 Bed
- 4 Bath
- 4,370 ft²
- $1,213 psf
SELETAR PARK RESIDENCE Market Position & Nearby Transactions
How SELETAR PARK RESIDENCE compares with District 28 projects and transactions recorded within 1 km over the latest 12 months.
Position Within District 28
Comparable Condos Within 1 km
Up to 20 nearest eligible condominium and EC projects. PSF (M) means median PSF for the latest 12 months.
| Project | Distance | TOP / Age | Units | 12M Sales | PSF (M) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE GREENWICH | 140 m | 201511 yrs old | 319 | 16 | $1,346 |
| PARC GREENWICH | 333 m | 20260 yrs old | 496 | 0 | — |
| THE TOPIARY | 451 m | 201610 yrs old | 700 | 44 | $1,554 |
| LUSH ACRES | 620 m | 201610 yrs old | 380 | 17 | $1,449 |
| NIM GARDENS | 732 m | 198640 yrs old | — | 1 | $1,476 |
| MIMOSA PARK | 906 m | 197947 yrs old | — | 4 | $1,082 |
| SELETAR SPRINGS CONDOMINIUM | 979 m | — | — | 14 | $1,119 |
Nearby Transactions by Unit Size
Transactions from eligible condominium and EC projects within 1 km during the latest 12 months.
500–780 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
500–780 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 1 | $1.18M | $1.18M | $1.18M | $1,559 |
| 2026-08 | 2 | $980K | $810K | $1.15M | $1,435 |
| 2026-07 | 1 | $1.17M | $1.17M | $1.17M | $1,550 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $835K | $835K | $835K | $1,385 |
| 2026-04 | 3 | $1.02M | $800K | $1.14M | $1,447 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE TOPIARY | EC | 700 | 5 | $1.15M | $1,530 |
| THE GREENWICH | Condo | 319 | 3 | $815K | $1,352 |
781–1,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
781–1,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 1 | $1.41M | $1.41M | $1.41M | $1,541 |
| 2026-06 | 2 | $1.29M | $1.15M | $1.44M | $1,447 |
| 2026-05 | 3 | $1.43M | $1.39M | $1.47M | $1,567 |
| 2026-04 | 3 | $1.19M | $1.15M | $1.24M | $1,308 |
| 2026-03 | 3 | $1.37M | $1.31M | $1.4M | $1,509 |
| 2026-02 | 1 | $1.19M | $1.19M | $1.19M | $1,348 |
| 2026-01 | 2 | $1.37M | $1.35M | $1.39M | $1,497 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $1.43M | $1.43M | $1.43M | $1,576 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE TOPIARY | EC | 700 | 10 | $1.41M | $1,547 |
| THE GREENWICH | Condo | 319 | 4 | $1.19M | $1,351 |
| LUSH ACRES | EC | 380 | 1 | $1.35M | $1,456 |
| SELETAR SPRINGS CONDOMINIUM | Condo | — | 1 | $1.15M | $1,174 |
1,001–1,200 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,001–1,200 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10 | 2 | $1.49M | $1.4M | $1.58M | $1,377 |
| 2026-08 | 3 | $1.56M | $1.31M | $1.73M | $1,438 |
| 2026-07 | 5 | $1.68M | $1.61M | $1.73M | $1,559 |
| 2026-05 | 2 | $1.55M | $1.45M | $1.64M | $1,399 |
| 2026-03 | 3 | $1.62M | $1.54M | $1.72M | $1,497 |
| 2026-02 | 4 | $1.48M | $950K | $1.71M | $1,400 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE TOPIARY | EC | 700 | 9 | $1.69M | $1,583 |
| LUSH ACRES | EC | 380 | 6 | $1.6M | $1,450 |
| THE GREENWICH | Condo | 319 | 3 | $1.39M | $1,288 |
| SELETAR SPRINGS CONDOMINIUM | Condo | — | 1 | $950K | $939 |
1,201–1,500 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,201–1,500 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10 | 3 | $1.58M | $1.44M | $1.79M | $1,196 |
| 2026-09 | 2 | $1.85M | $1.85M | $1.86M | $1,404 |
| 2026-08 | 2 | $1.92M | $1.6M | $2.24M | $1,438 |
| 2026-07 | 3 | $1.74M | $1.48M | $1.95M | $1,347 |
| 2026-06 | 2 | $1.83M | $1.72M | $1.95M | $1,419 |
| 2026-05 | 3 | $1.96M | $1.59M | $2.2M | $1,446 |
| 2026-04 | 4 | $1.88M | $1.7M | $2.07M | $1,455 |
| 2026-03 | 4 | $2.14M | $2.1M | $2.22M | $1,616 |
| 2025-12 | 7 | $1.69M | $1.44M | $2.03M | $1,278 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE TOPIARY | EC | 700 | 13 | $2.05M | $1,544 |
| SELETAR SPRINGS CONDOMINIUM | Condo | — | 8 | $1.51M | $1,148 |
| LUSH ACRES | EC | 380 | 6 | $1.84M | $1,386 |
| THE GREENWICH | Condo | 319 | 3 | $1.72M | $1,381 |
1,501–2,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,501–2,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10 | 1 | $2.7M | $2.7M | $2.7M | $1,476 |
| 2026-09 | 1 | $2.33M | $2.33M | $2.33M | $1,546 |
| 2026-08 | 2 | $2.29M | $2.25M | $2.32M | $1,408 |
| 2026-07 | 1 | $1.8M | $1.8M | $1.8M | $1,153 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $1.69M | $1.69M | $1.69M | $1,082 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $2.25M | $2.25M | $2.25M | $1,390 |
| 2026-01 | 1 | $1.62M | $1.62M | $1.62M | $1,038 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUSH ACRES | EC | 380 | 3 | $2.28M | $1,476 |
| SELETAR SPRINGS CONDOMINIUM | Condo | — | 3 | $1.7M | $1,091 |
| MIMOSA PARK | Condo | — | 1 | $2.32M | $1,322 |
| NIM GARDENS | Condo | — | 1 | $2.7M | $1,476 |
2,001–3,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
2,001–3,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08 | 1 | $3.1M | $3.1M | $3.1M | $1,040 |
| 2026-05 | 1 | $2.15M | $2.15M | $2.15M | $1,040 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | $2.9M | $2.9M | $2.9M | $1,334 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIMOSA PARK | Terrace House | — | 1 | $3.1M | $1,040 |
| SELETAR SPRINGS CONDOMINIUM | Condo | — | 1 | $2.15M | $1,040 |
| THE TOPIARY | EC | 700 | 1 | $2.9M | $1,334 |
>3,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
>3,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 1 | $3M | $3M | $3M | $985 |
| 2026-08 | 1 | $3.42M | $3.42M | $3.42M | $1,123 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIMOSA PARK | Terrace House | — | 2 | $3.21M | $1,054 |
Market Interpretation
SELETAR PARK RESIDENCE recorded 12 transactions during the latest 12 months, providing a more useful recent basis for comparison.
Its median PSF is approximately 15.9% below the District 28 project median, placing it on the more affordable side of the district market.
Within 1 km, 7 nearby condominiums were identified; 6 recorded at least one sale during the same period. These projects provide additional context where the subject development has limited recent activity.
This is a rules-based interpretation of recorded transactions and nearby project data, not a formal valuation.SELETAR PARK RESIDENCE Project Details
About SELETAR PARK RESIDENCE
SELETAR PARK RESIDENCE is a condominium in Singapore District 28, completed in 2015 with 99 yrs lease commencing from 2011. It recorded 12 transactions during the latest 12-month period in the database, with a median transacted price of $1.25M and a median of $1,309 psf. The most frequently transacted size range is 501–780 sqft, representing 25.0% of transactions with recorded floor area. FERNVALE LRT STATION is approximately 960 m away by straight-line distance. 2 primary schools are located within a 1 km straight-line radius.
Get Property AdviceDisclaimer: The information, charts, statistics, distances and other data shown on this page are derived from publicly available sources, including Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) transaction records, and are provided for general informational purposes only. While reasonable efforts are made to keep the information accurate and up to date, the data may contain errors, omissions, delays or inaccuracies. All figures, calculations, trends, market insights and distance measurements are estimates only and should not be relied upon for contractual, legal, financial, investment, valuation, planning or other official purposes. Distance information is approximate and should not be used for actual access, eligibility, proximity, planning or assessment purposes. Users should independently verify all information with the relevant authorities, official records or other appropriate sources before making any decision or entering into any agreement.