Buying an HDB flat is not just about choosing a property. Your eligibility, grant amount, and purchasing options depend largely on the scheme under which you are buying. Many buyers are familiar with grants such as the Enhanced CPF Housing Grant (EHG), Family Grant, and Proximity Housing Grant (PHG). However, fewer realise that these grants […]
THE ALPS RESIDENCES
THE ALPS RESIDENCES Market Snapshot
Historical transaction information is presented for market research and does not constitute a valuation or investment recommendation.
THE ALPS RESIDENCES Market Trends
Average Price & Transaction Trend
Monthly average transacted price and sales volume from the first available record since 2017.
Transaction Breakdown (Last 12 Months)
Based on completed transactions from Sep 2025 to Aug 2026.
Unit Size Distribution
Only size ranges with recorded transactions are shown.
Price Distribution
Recorded transactions grouped into price ranges.
Recent Transactions by Unit Size
<500 sqft Average Price Trend
<500 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04 | 1 | $725K | $725K | $725K | $1,566 |
| 2026-01 | 1 | $802.9K | $802.9K | $802.9K | $1,622 |
| 2025-09 | 1 | $708K | $708K | $708K | $1,604 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 463 sqft | $1,566 | $725K |
| 2026-01 | Condo | 11 to 15 | 495 sqft | $1,622 | $802.9K |
| 2025-09 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 441 sqft | $1,604 | $708K |
500 – 780 sqft Average Price Trend
500 – 780 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 4 | $1.06M | $1.02M | $1.1M | $1,519 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $998K | $998K | $998K | $1,449 |
| 2026-05 | 2 | $923.5K | $765K | $1.08M | $1,529 |
| 2026-04 | 5 | $867K | $740K | $1.03M | $1,501 |
| 2026-03 | 2 | $1.06M | $1.05M | $1.07M | $1,516 |
| 2026-02 | 1 | $1.04M | $1.04M | $1.04M | $1,486 |
| 2026-01 | 2 | $997.5K | $996K | $999K | $1,448 |
| 2025-12 | 2 | $930K | $765K | $1.1M | $1,539 |
| 2025-11 | 4 | $909.4K | $745K | $1.06M | $1,519 |
| 2025-10 | 2 | $894K | $728K | $1.06M | $1,477 |
| 2025-09 | 2 | $1.13M | $1.07M | $1.19M | $1,615 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 689 sqft | $1,495 | $1.03M |
| 2026-07 | Condo | 11 to 15 | 700 sqft | $1,565 | $1.1M |
| 2026-07 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 700 sqft | $1,458 | $1.02M |
| 2026-07 | Condo | 11 to 15 | 700 sqft | $1,556 | $1.09M |
| 2026-06 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 689 sqft | $1,449 | $998K |
| 2026-05 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 506 sqft | $1,512 | $765K |
| 2026-05 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 700 sqft | $1,546 | $1.08M |
| 2026-04 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 506 sqft | $1,601 | $810K |
781 – 1000 sqft Average Price Trend
781 – 1000 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 1 | $1.42M | $1.42M | $1.42M | $1,519 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | $1.41M | $1.41M | $1.41M | $1,506 |
| 2026-01 | 1 | $1.36M | $1.36M | $1.36M | $1,452 |
| 2025-12 | 2 | $1.42M | $1.41M | $1.42M | $1,511 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 936 sqft | $1,519 | $1.42M |
| 2026-04 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 936 sqft | $1,506 | $1.41M |
| 2026-01 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 936 sqft | $1,452 | $1.36M |
| 2025-12 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 936 sqft | $1,516 | $1.42M |
| 2025-12 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 936 sqft | $1,506 | $1.41M |
1001 – 1200 sqft Average Price Trend
1001 – 1200 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06 | 1 | $1.85M | $1.85M | $1.85M | $1,702 |
| 2026-01 | 1 | $1.73M | $1.73M | $1.73M | $1,594 |
| 2025-10 | 1 | $1.49M | $1.49M | $1.49M | $1,398 |
| 2025-09 | 1 | $1.62M | $1.62M | $1.62M | $1,522 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06 | Condo | 11 to 15 | 1,087 sqft | $1,702 | $1.85M |
| 2026-01 | Condo | 11 to 15 | 1,087 sqft | $1,594 | $1.73M |
| 2025-10 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,066 sqft | $1,398 | $1.49M |
| 2025-09 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,066 sqft | $1,522 | $1.62M |
1201 – 1500 sqft Average Price Trend
1201 – 1500 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03 | 1 | $2.23M | $2.23M | $2.23M | $1,581 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $2.19M | $2.19M | $2.19M | $1,552 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,410 sqft | $1,581 | $2.23M |
| 2025-12 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,410 sqft | $1,552 | $2.19M |
1501 – 2000 sqft Average Price Trend
1501 – 2000 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01 | 1 | $2.49M | $2.49M | $2.49M | $1,491 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01 | Condo | 11 to 15 | 1,668 sqft | $1,491 | $2.49M |
THE ALPS RESIDENCES Location & Nearby Amenities
Explore THE ALPS RESIDENCES and nearby amenities. Distances shown are straight-line estimates from the property.
THE ALPS RESIDENCES Nearby Amenities
Closest amenities from THE ALPS RESIDENCES. Distances are straight-line estimates.
MRT / LRT
- TAMPINES WEST MRT STATION1.5 kmTAMPINES AVENUE 4
- TAMPINES MRT STATION1.5 kmTAMPINES CENTRAL 1
- TAMPINES MRT STATION1.7 kmTAMPINES CENTRAL 1
Primary Schools
- POI CHING SCHOOL710 mTAMPINES STREET 71
- ST. HILDA'S PRIMARY SCHOOL1.1 kmTAMPINES AVENUE 3
- JUNYUAN PRIMARY SCHOOL1.4 kmTAMPINES STREET 91
- ANGSANA PRIMARY SCHOOL1.4 kmTAMPINES STREET 61
- TAMPINES PRIMARY SCHOOL1.7 kmTAMPINES STREET 12
Secondary Schools
- JUNYUAN SECONDARY SCHOOL510 mTAMPINES STREET 84
- SPRINGFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL640 mTAMPINES AVENUE 8
- ST. HILDA'S SECONDARY SCHOOL1.1 kmTAMPINES STREET 82
- TAMPINES SECONDARY SCHOOL1.8 kmTAMPINES STREET 12
Post-Secondary
- TEMASEK POLYTECHNIC1.0 kmTAMPINES AVENUE 1
- TAMPINES MERIDIAN JUNIOR COLLEGE2.5 kmPASIR RIS STREET 71
- ITE COLLEGE EAST3.6 kmSIMEI AVENUE
MOE Kindergartens
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ JUNYUAN1.4 kmTAMPINES STREET 91
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ ANGSANA1.4 kmTAMPINES STREET 61
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ TAMPINES1.7 kmTAMPINES STREET 12
Hawker Centres
- Hawker Centre @ Our Tampines Hub1.2 kmTampines Walk
- Tampines North Hawker Centre1.6 kmTAMPINES STREET 62
- Tampines Street 11 Blk 137 (Tampines Round Market and Food Centre)2.0 kmTampines Street 11
Hospitals
- ST. ANDREW'S COMMUNITY HOSPITAL2.6 kmSIMEI STREET 3
- CHANGI GENERAL HOSPITAL2.7 kmSIMEI STREET 3
Parks
- BEDOK RESERVOIR PK1.1 km
- SUN PLAZA PK1.6 km
- TAMPINES BOULEVARD PARK1.7 km
Libraries
- Tampines Library1.2 kmTampines Walk
- Pasir Ris Library2.9 kmPasir Ris Central Street 3
Community Clubs
- Tampines West CC980 mTampines Avenue 3
- Tampines Central CC1.1 kmTampines Walk
Sport Facilities
- Tampines Sport Centre1.1 kmTampines Walk
- SAFRA CLUBHOUSE (TAMPINES)1.8 kmTAMPINES ST 92
- Heartbeat@Bedok ActiveSG Sport Centre3.2 kmBedok North Street 1
Featured Listings
Properties currently available through Homy, with priority given to listings in THE ALPS RESIDENCES.
SELL WITH HOMY
List your THE ALPS RESIDENCES here.
This slot has been reserved for your property.
WhatsApp Usto List Your Property Here
Skies Miltonia, New 3-Storey Penthouses for Sale
- 3 Bed
- 4 Bath
- 2,562 ft²
- $1,015 psf
EDEN RESIDENCES CAPITOL – Luxury 3 Bedroom Developer sale
- 3 Bed
- 5 Bath
- 3,003 ft²
- $3,989 psf
V on Shenton Luxury Penthouse for Sale
- 4 Bed
- 7 Bath
- 6,200 ft²
- $3,032 psf
Belgravia Ace, Brand New Freehold Semi-D for Sale
- 5 Bed
- 4 Bath
- 4,370 ft²
- $1,213 psf
THE ALPS RESIDENCES Market Position & Nearby Transactions
How THE ALPS RESIDENCES compares with District 18 projects and transactions recorded within 1 km over the latest 12 months.
Position Within District 18
Comparable Condos Within 1 km
Up to 20 nearest eligible condominium and EC projects. PSF (M) means median PSF for the latest 12 months.
| Project | Distance | TOP / Age | Units | 12M Sales | PSF (M) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC AT TAMPINES | 337 m | 201511 yrs old | 574 | 28 | $1,407 |
| PINEVALE | 496 m | 199828 yrs old | — | 3 | $1,167 |
| Q BAY RESIDENCES | 562 m | — | 630 | 26 | $1,515 |
| THE TROPICA | 922 m | 200125 yrs old | — | 10 | $1,303 |
Nearby Transactions by Unit Size
Transactions from eligible condominium and EC projects within 1 km during the latest 12 months.
500–780 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
500–780 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 1 | $775K | $775K | $775K | $1,500 |
| 2026-02 | 1 | $738K | $738K | $738K | $1,399 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | $743K | $743K | $743K | $1,409 |
| 2025-10 | 1 | $745K | $745K | $745K | $1,412 |
| 2025-09 | 1 | $745K | $745K | $745K | $1,442 |
| 2025-08 | 1 | $740K | $740K | $740K | $1,403 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q BAY RESIDENCES | Condo | 630 | 6 | $747.7K | $1,428 |
781–1,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
781–1,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 3 | $1.12M | $1.09M | $1.15M | $1,304 |
| 2026-06 | 4 | $1.15M | $1.08M | $1.2M | $1,388 |
| 2026-05 | 2 | $1.36M | $1.24M | $1.49M | $1,571 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | $1.36M | $1.36M | $1.36M | $1,418 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $1.08M | $1.08M | $1.08M | $1,338 |
| 2026-02 | 3 | $1.23M | $1.1M | $1.4M | $1,461 |
| 2026-01 | 1 | $1.39M | $1.39M | $1.39M | $1,446 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $1.35M | $1.35M | $1.35M | $1,404 |
| 2025-11 | 2 | $1.35M | $1.34M | $1.37M | $1,412 |
| 2025-10 | 1 | $1.37M | $1.37M | $1.37M | $1,428 |
| 2025-09 | 4 | $1.22M | $1.15M | $1.32M | $1,401 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC AT TAMPINES | EC | 574 | 14 | $1.22M | $1,396 |
| Q BAY RESIDENCES | Condo | 630 | 7 | $1.29M | $1,504 |
| THE TROPICA | Condo | — | 2 | $1.18M | $1,187 |
1,001–1,200 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,001–1,200 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 3 | $1.85M | $1.81M | $1.88M | $1,631 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $1.62M | $1.62M | $1.62M | $1,568 |
| 2026-05 | 1 | $1.85M | $1.85M | $1.85M | $1,653 |
| 2026-04 | 2 | $1.64M | $1.63M | $1.65M | $1,436 |
| 2026-03 | 2 | $1.57M | $1.52M | $1.62M | $1,512 |
| 2026-02 | 2 | $1.54M | $1.43M | $1.65M | $1,365 |
| 2026-01 | 4 | $1.71M | $1.62M | $1.84M | $1,491 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | $1.31M | $1.31M | $1.31M | $1,309 |
| 2025-10 | 4 | $1.58M | $1.4M | $1.75M | $1,429 |
| 2025-08 | 2 | $1.66M | $1.6M | $1.73M | $1,479 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC AT TAMPINES | EC | 574 | 11 | $1.54M | $1,390 |
| Q BAY RESIDENCES | Condo | 630 | 11 | $1.76M | $1,581 |
1,201–1,500 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,201–1,500 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 2 | $1.95M | $1.57M | $2.33M | $1,468 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $2.18M | $2.18M | $2.18M | $1,570 |
| 2026-05 | 1 | $1.65M | $1.65M | $1.65M | $1,288 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | $1.78M | $1.78M | $1.78M | $1,378 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $1.76M | $1.76M | $1.76M | $1,433 |
| 2026-02 | 1 | $1.86M | $1.86M | $1.86M | $1,309 |
| 2025-12 | 2 | $1.69M | $1.59M | $1.78M | $1,343 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | $2.3M | $2.3M | $2.3M | $1,631 |
| 2025-10 | 4 | $1.65M | $1.62M | $1.7M | $1,296 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE TROPICA | Condo | — | 6 | $1.65M | $1,338 |
| Q BAY RESIDENCES | Condo | 630 | 4 | $2.15M | $1,561 |
| ARC AT TAMPINES | EC | 574 | 2 | $1.82M | $1,344 |
| PINEVALE | EC | — | 2 | $1.64M | $1,228 |
1,501–2,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,501–2,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05 | 1 | $2.29M | $2.29M | $2.29M | $1,467 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $2.2M | $2.2M | $2.2M | $1,409 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $1.68M | $1.68M | $1.68M | $1,076 |
| 2025-10 | 2 | $2.2M | $2.2M | $2.2M | $1,361 |
| 2025-08 | 1 | $2.05M | $2.05M | $2.05M | $1,270 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC AT TAMPINES | EC | 574 | 3 | $2.18M | $1,382 |
| THE TROPICA | Condo | — | 2 | $2.2M | $1,361 |
| PINEVALE | EC | — | 1 | $1.68M | $1,076 |
Market Interpretation
THE ALPS RESIDENCES recorded 42 transactions during the latest 12 months, providing a more useful recent basis for comparison.
Its median PSF is approximately 7.3% above the District 18 project median, indicating a premium relative to the wider district market.
Within 1 km, 4 nearby condominiums were identified; 4 recorded at least one sale during the same period. These projects provide additional context where the subject development has limited recent activity.
This is a rules-based interpretation of recorded transactions and nearby project data, not a formal valuation.THE ALPS RESIDENCES Project Details
About THE ALPS RESIDENCES
THE ALPS RESIDENCES is a condominium in Singapore District 18, completed in 2019 with 99 yrs lease commencing from 2015. It recorded 42 transactions during the latest 12-month period in the database, with a median transacted price of $1.05M and a median of $1,514 psf. The most frequently transacted size range is 501–780 sqft, representing 64.3% of transactions with recorded floor area. TAMPINES WEST MRT STATION is approximately 1.5 km away by straight-line distance. 1 primary school is located within a 1 km straight-line radius.
Get Property AdviceDisclaimer: The information, charts and statistics on this page are derived from publicly available Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) transaction records and are provided for general informational purposes only. While every reasonable effort is made to keep the information accurate and up to date, all data, calculations, trends and market insights are estimates and should not be relied upon as the sole basis for financial, investment, legal, valuation or property decisions. Users should independently verify the information and seek professional advice where appropriate.