Most Singapore homeowners would have heard the saying that property is a hedge against inflation. It sounds straightforward: when the cost of everything goes up, property prices should go up too. There is some truth to this, but the actual relationship is much more interesting. Inflation can support property values over the long term because […]
THE LANAI
THE LANAI Market Snapshot
Historical transaction information is presented for market research and does not constitute a valuation or investment recommendation.
THE LANAI Market Trends
Average Price & Transaction Trend
Monthly average transacted price and sales volume from the first available record since 2017.
Transaction Breakdown (Last 12 Months)
Based on completed transactions from Nov 2025 to Oct 2026.
Unit Size Distribution
Only size ranges with recorded transactions are shown.
Price Distribution
Recorded transactions grouped into price ranges.
Recent Transactions by Unit Size
781 – 1000 sqft Average Price Trend
781 – 1000 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03 | 2 | $1.51M | $1.5M | $1.51M | $1,571 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $1.47M | $1.47M | $1.47M | $1,534 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 958 sqft | $1,576 | $1.51M |
| 2026-03 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 958 sqft | $1,566 | $1.5M |
| 2025-12 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 958 sqft | $1,534 | $1.47M |
1001 – 1200 sqft Average Price Trend
1001 – 1200 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 1 | $1.77M | $1.77M | $1.77M | $1,644 |
| 2026-07 | 2 | $1.94M | $1.84M | $2.05M | $1,747 |
| 2026-03 | 2 | $2.06M | $2.06M | $2.06M | $1,740 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $2M | $2M | $2M | $1,689 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | $1.7M | $1.7M | $1.7M | $1,628 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,076 sqft | $1,644 | $1.77M |
| 2026-07 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 1,044 sqft | $1,763 | $1.84M |
| 2026-07 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 1,184 sqft | $1,730 | $2.05M |
| 2026-03 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 1,184 sqft | $1,740 | $2.06M |
| 2026-03 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,184 sqft | $1,739 | $2.06M |
| 2025-12 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,184 sqft | $1,689 | $2M |
| 2025-11 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 1,044 sqft | $1,628 | $1.7M |
1201 – 1500 sqft Average Price Trend
1201 – 1500 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02 | 2 | $2.3M | $2.3M | $2.3M | $1,766 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $2.3M | $2.3M | $2.3M | $1,766 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | $2.1M | $2.1M | $2.1M | $1,586 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 1,302 sqft | $1,766 | $2.3M |
| 2026-02 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,302 sqft | $1,766 | $2.3M |
| 2025-12 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 1,302 sqft | $1,766 | $2.3M |
| 2025-11 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,324 sqft | $1,586 | $2.1M |
1501 – 2000 sqft Average Price Trend
1501 – 2000 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03 | 1 | $2.4M | $2.4M | $2.4M | $1,486 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,615 sqft | $1,486 | $2.4M |
THE LANAI Location & Nearby Amenities
Explore THE LANAI and nearby amenities. Distances shown are straight-line estimates from the property.
THE LANAI Nearby Amenities
Closest amenities from THE LANAI. Distances are straight-line estimates.
MRT / LRT
- HILLVIEW MRT STATION710 mDT3Downtown Line
- HUME MRT STATION790 mDT4Downtown Line
- BUKIT GOMBAK MRT STATION1.2 kmNS3North-South Line
Bus Interchanges
- Bukit Batok Bus Interchange1.6 kmBt Batok Ctrl
- Bukit Panjang Bus Interchange2.2 kmPetir Rd
Shopping Malls
- The Rail Mall560 mUpper Bukit Timah Road
- HillV2610 mHillview Rise
- Dairy Farm Mall1.6 km
- West Mall1.8 kmBukit Batok Central Link
Primary Schools
- LIANHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL1.1 kmBUKIT BATOK STREET 52
- CHIJ OUR LADY QUEEN OF PEACE1.1 kmCHESTNUT DRIVE
- KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL1.6 kmBUKIT BATOK EAST AVENUE 6
- ST. ANTHONY'S PRIMARY SCHOOL1.7 kmBUKIT BATOK STREET 32
- DAZHONG PRIMARY SCHOOL1.7 kmBUKIT BATOK STREET 31
Secondary Schools
- ASSUMPTION ENGLISH SCHOOL1.2 kmUPPER BUKIT TIMAH ROAD
- HILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL1.3 kmBUKIT BATOK STREET 52
- ASSUMPTION PATHWAY SCHOOL1.3 kmCASHEW ROAD
- SWISS COTTAGE SECONDARY SCHOOL1.6 kmBUKIT BATOK STREET 34
Post-Secondary
- ITE COLLEGE WEST2.2 kmCHOA CHU KANG GROVE
- MILLENNIA INSTITUTE2.5 kmBUKIT BATOK WEST AVENUE 8
- NGEE ANN POLYTECHNIC3.1 kmCLEMENTI ROAD
MOE Kindergartens
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ DAZHONG1.7 kmBUKIT BATOK STREET 31
Childcare Centres
- CHILDFIRST @ HILLVIEW PTE LTD130 mHILLVIEW AVENUE
- MAPLEBEAR PREP SCHOOL PTE LTD130 mHILLVIEW AVENUE
- AAYTOZEE @ HILLVIEW PTE LTD140 mJALAN DERMAWAN
- AAYTOZEE LEARNING COVE PTE LTD320 mCHU LIN ROAD
Infant Care Centres
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Bukit Panjang Blk 226 (EY)2.2 kmPENDING ROAD
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Bukit Panjang Blk 111 (EY)2.3 kmGANGSA ROAD
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Cashew Blk 545 (EY)2.6 kmBUKIT PANJANG RING ROAD
- PCF SPARKLETOTS PRESCHOOL @ BUKIT PANJANG BLK 254 (EY)2.7 kmBANGKIT ROAD
Kindergartens
- Bukit Panjang Methodist Church Kindergarten600 mUPPER BUKIT TIMAH ROAD
- Ar-Raudhah Mosque Kindergarten1.0 kmBUKIT BATOK EAST AVENUE 2
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Bukit Batok East Blk 241 (KN)1.2 kmBUKIT BATOK EAST AVENUE 5
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Bukit Batok Blk 148 (KN)2.4 kmBUKIT BATOK WEST AVENUE 6
Hawker Centres
- Bukit Batok West Hawker Centre2.3 kmBukit Batok West Avenue 9
- Bukit Timah Interim Hawker Centre and Market2.4 kmJALAN SEH CHUAN
- Bukit Panjang Hawker Centre2.4 kmBukit Panjang Ring Road
Supermarkets
- Cold Storage570 mJalan Asas
- CS Fresh640 mHillview Rise
- FairPrice1.3 km
- Sri Murugan Trading Pte Ltd1.3 kmBukit Batok East Avenue 3
Wet Markets
- Bangkit Market2.5 kmBangkit Road
- Keat Hong Wet Market3.0 km
Hospitals
- ST. LUKE'S HOSPITAL2.5 kmBUKIT BATOK STREET 11
- JURONG COMMUNITY HOSPITAL3.3 kmJURONG EAST STREET 21
Polyclinics
- Bukit Batok Polyclinic1.8 kmBukit Batok West Avenue 3
- Tengah Polyclinic2.7 kmTengah Park Avenue
- Bukit Panjang Polyclinic2.8 kmWoodlands Road
Parks
- JALAN REMAJA INTERIM PARK250 m
- LORONG KEMUNCHUP PLAYGROUND340 m
- HILLVIEW CRESCENT PLAYGROUND370 m
Libraries
- Bukit Batok Library1.8 kmBukit Batok Central Link
- Bukit Panjang Library2.4 kmJelebu Road
Community Clubs
- Hillview CC460 mHillview Rise
- Bukit Batok East CC (U/C)1.1 kmBukit Batok East Avenue 4
Sport Facilities
- Bukit Gombak Sport Centre1.2 kmBukit Batok West Avenue 5
- Bukit Batok Swimming Complex2.3 kmBukit Batok Street 22
- Senja-Cashew Sport Centre2.6 kmBukit Panjang Road
Featured Listings
Properties currently available through Homy, with priority given to listings in THE LANAI.
SELL WITH HOMY
List your THE LANAI here.
This slot has been reserved for your property.
WhatsApp Usto List Your Property Here
Skies Miltonia, New 3-Storey Penthouses for Sale
- 3 Bed
- 4 Bath
- 2,562 ft²
- $1,015 psf
EDEN RESIDENCES CAPITOL – Luxury 3 Bedroom Developer sale
- 3 Bed
- 5 Bath
- 3,003 ft²
- $3,989 psf
V on Shenton Luxury Penthouse for Sale
- 4 Bed
- 7 Bath
- 6,200 ft²
- $3,032 psf
Belgravia Ace, Brand New Freehold Semi-D for Sale
- 5 Bed
- 4 Bath
- 4,370 ft²
- $1,213 psf
THE LANAI Market Position & Nearby Transactions
How THE LANAI compares with District 23 projects and transactions recorded within 1 km over the latest 12 months.
Position Within District 23
Comparable Condos Within 1 km
Up to 20 nearest eligible condominium and EC projects. PSF (M) means median PSF for the latest 12 months.
| Project | Distance | TOP / Age | Units | 12M Sales | PSF (M) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HILLVIEW PARK | 0 m | 199630 yrs old | — | 7 | $1,562 |
| HILLBROOKS | 54 m | 199927 yrs old | — | 9 | $1,531 |
| CENTURY MANSIONS | 78 m | 199828 yrs old | — | 0 | — |
| MONT BOTANIK RESIDENCE | 151 m | 20233 yrs old | 108 | 2 | $1,779 |
| CHANTILLY RISE | 156 m | 199927 yrs old | — | 4 | $1,547 |
| HILLVIEW 128 | 226 m | 200125 yrs old | — | 0 | — |
| HILLVISTA | 238 m | 201313 yrs old | 127 | 4 | $1,763 |
| HILLVIEW GREEN | 241 m | 199828 yrs old | — | 8 | $1,624 |
| HILLINGTON GREEN | 264 m | 200620 yrs old | — | 14 | $1,680 |
| PARC PALAIS | 298 m | 200026 yrs old | — | 10 | $1,707 |
| HILLVIEW RESIDENCE | 317 m | 200323 yrs old | — | 3 | $1,469 |
| MONTROSA | 335 m | 199927 yrs old | — | 3 | $1,294 |
| THE AMSTON | 337 m | 199828 yrs old | — | 0 | — |
| SUMMERHILL | 357 m | 200323 yrs old | — | 6 | $1,905 |
| SYMPHONY HEIGHTS | 411 m | 199828 yrs old | — | 10 | $1,793 |
| HILLHAVEN | 441 m | 20270 yrs old | 341 | 6 | $2,176 |
| MERA LODGE | 451 m | 199729 yrs old | — | 0 | — |
| HILLTOP GROVE | 480 m | 200224 yrs old | — | 5 | $1,171 |
| MERAWOODS | 487 m | 199927 yrs old | — | 7 | $1,506 |
| MERALODGE | 525 m | 199729 yrs old | 87 | 2 | $1,418 |
Nearby Transactions by Unit Size
Transactions from eligible condominium and EC projects within 1 km during the latest 12 months.
500–780 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
500–780 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05 | 1 | $1.32M | $1.32M | $1.32M | $1,699 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | $1.28M | $1.28M | $1.28M | $1,858 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $1.75M | $1.75M | $1.75M | $2,498 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | $1.74M | $1.74M | $1.74M | $2,492 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HILLHAVEN | Condo | 341 | 2 | $1.75M | $2,495 |
| MONT BOTANIK RESIDENCE | Condo | 108 | 2 | $1.3M | $1,779 |
781–1,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
781–1,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 3 | $1.71M | $1.63M | $1.77M | $1,866 |
| 2026-07 | 2 | $1.61M | $1.55M | $1.68M | $1,676 |
| 2026-05 | 1 | $1.71M | $1.71M | $1.71M | $1,722 |
| 2026-04 | 2 | $1.45M | $1.2M | $1.69M | $1,588 |
| 2026-02 | 2 | $1.6M | $1.4M | $1.8M | $1,722 |
| 2026-01 | 3 | $1.45M | $1.2M | $1.67M | $1,502 |
| 2025-12 | 3 | $1.3M | $1M | $1.58M | $1,401 |
| 2025-11 | 2 | $1.69M | $1.66M | $1.73M | $1,852 |
| 2025-10 | 1 | $1.74M | $1.74M | $1.74M | $1,877 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYMPHONY HEIGHTS | Condo | — | 5 | $1.76M | $1,888 |
| HILLBROOKS | Condo | — | 4 | $1.42M | $1,559 |
| HILLINGTON GREEN | Condo | — | 3 | $1.69M | $1,712 |
| HILLVISTA | Condo | 127 | 2 | $1.65M | $1,798 |
| CHANTILLY RISE | Condo | — | 1 | $1.32M | $1,394 |
| HILLTOP GROVE | Condo | — | 1 | $1M | $1,161 |
| HILLVIEW GREEN | Condo | — | 1 | $1.55M | $1,577 |
| MONTROSA | Condo | — | 1 | $1.2M | $1,267 |
| SUMMERHILL | Condo | — | 1 | $1.68M | $1,774 |
1,001–1,200 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,001–1,200 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08 | 3 | $1.81M | $1.55M | $2.03M | $1,631 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $1.58M | $1.58M | $1.58M | $1,372 |
| 2026-05 | 4 | $1.47M | $1.1M | $1.69M | $1,369 |
| 2026-04 | 2 | $1.65M | $1.56M | $1.73M | $1,545 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $1.73M | $1.73M | $1.73M | $1,607 |
| 2026-02 | 2 | $1.6M | $1.49M | $1.7M | $1,437 |
| 2026-01 | 2 | $1.83M | $1.8M | $1.87M | $1,663 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | $1.46M | $1.46M | $1.46M | $1,453 |
| 2025-10 | 4 | $1.78M | $1.5M | $2.32M | $1,698 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HILLBROOKS | Condo | — | 4 | $1.7M | $1,528 |
| SYMPHONY HEIGHTS | Condo | — | 4 | $1.74M | $1,607 |
| MERAWOODS | Condo | — | 3 | $1.5M | $1,498 |
| HILLVIEW GREEN | Condo | — | 2 | $1.56M | $1,545 |
| HILLVISTA | Condo | 127 | 2 | $1.95M | $1,699 |
| MONTROSA | Condo | — | 2 | $1.54M | $1,333 |
| HILLHAVEN | Condo | 341 | 1 | $2.32M | $2,054 |
| HILLTOP GROVE | Condo | — | 1 | $1.1M | $1,085 |
| SUMMERHILL | Condo | — | 1 | $1.56M | $1,558 |
1,201–1,500 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,201–1,500 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 5 | $1.97M | $1.47M | $2.27M | $1,493 |
| 2026-08 | 3 | $1.94M | $1.49M | $2.32M | $1,432 |
| 2026-07 | 6 | $2.05M | $1.45M | $2.62M | $1,546 |
| 2026-06 | 5 | $2.16M | $1.95M | $2.43M | $1,624 |
| 2026-05 | 2 | $2.74M | $2.69M | $2.79M | $1,907 |
| 2026-04 | 5 | $2.04M | $1.85M | $2.3M | $1,598 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $2.23M | $2.23M | $2.23M | $1,641 |
| 2026-02 | 2 | $1.94M | $1.94M | $1.95M | $1,570 |
| 2026-01 | 3 | $2.04M | $1.98M | $2.1M | $1,623 |
| 2025-12 | 5 | $2.5M | $2.22M | $2.95M | $1,814 |
| 2025-11 | 5 | $2.27M | $2M | $2.73M | $1,715 |
| 2025-10 | 8 | $2.52M | $1.47M | $2.93M | $1,892 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARC PALAIS | Condo | — | 10 | $2.29M | $1,699 |
| HILLHAVEN | Condo | 341 | 9 | $2.78M | $2,095 |
| HILLVIEW PARK | Condo | — | 7 | $2.06M | $1,549 |
| MERAWOODS | Condo | — | 5 | $2.08M | $1,511 |
| HILLINGTON GREEN | Condo | — | 4 | $2.27M | $1,671 |
| HILLTOP GROVE | Condo | — | 4 | $1.47M | $1,184 |
| HILLVIEW GREEN | Condo | — | 3 | $2.15M | $1,676 |
| HILLVIEW RESIDENCE | Condo | — | 3 | $1.84M | $1,473 |
| CHANTILLY RISE | Condo | — | 2 | $2.12M | $1,562 |
| HILLBROOKS | Condo | — | 1 | $1.86M | $1,503 |
| SUMMERHILL | Condo | — | 1 | $2.69M | $1,936 |
| SYMPHONY HEIGHTS | Condo | — | 1 | $2.1M | $1,727 |
1,501–2,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,501–2,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 1 | $2.97M | $2.97M | $2.97M | $1,695 |
| 2026-08 | 2 | $2.6M | $2.59M | $2.62M | $1,698 |
| 2026-07 | 1 | $2.5M | $2.5M | $2.5M | $1,425 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $3.17M | $3.17M | $3.17M | $1,839 |
| 2026-05 | 1 | $2.58M | $2.58M | $2.58M | $1,688 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | $3.05M | $3.05M | $3.05M | $1,902 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $3.06M | $3.06M | $3.06M | $1,908 |
| 2026-02 | 1 | $3.12M | $3.12M | $3.12M | $1,945 |
| 2025-12 | 4 | $2.56M | $2.4M | $2.7M | $1,471 |
| 2025-11 | 2 | $3.16M | $2.98M | $3.35M | $1,992 |
| 2025-10 | 1 | $3.08M | $3.08M | $3.08M | $1,589 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HILLINGTON GREEN | Condo | — | 4 | $2.7M | $1,614 |
| SUMMERHILL | Condo | — | 3 | $3.08M | $1,918 |
| HILLVIEW GREEN | Condo | — | 2 | $2.82M | $1,688 |
| MERALODGE | Condo | 87 | 2 | $2.45M | $1,418 |
| SYMPHONY HEIGHTS | Condo | — | 2 | $2.8M | $1,818 |
| CHANTILLY RISE | Condo | — | 1 | $2.7M | $1,558 |
| HILLHAVEN | Condo | 341 | 1 | $3.35M | $2,050 |
| MERAWOODS | Condo | — | 1 | $3.08M | $1,589 |
2,001–3,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
2,001–3,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06 | 1 | $2.93M | $2.93M | $2.93M | $1,250 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $3.09M | $3.09M | $3.09M | $1,253 |
| 2026-02 | 1 | $3.08M | $3.08M | $3.08M | $1,506 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | $3.05M | $3.05M | $3.05M | $1,300 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HILLINGTON GREEN | Condo | — | 3 | $3.02M | $1,268 |
| MERAWOODS | Condo | — | 1 | $3.08M | $1,506 |
Market Interpretation
THE LANAI recorded 15 transactions during the latest 12 months, providing a more useful recent basis for comparison.
Its median PSF is approximately 10.2% above the District 23 project median, indicating a premium relative to the wider district market.
Within 1 km, 20 nearby condominiums were identified; 16 recorded at least one sale during the same period. These projects provide additional context where the subject development has limited recent activity.
This is a rules-based interpretation of recorded transactions and nearby project data, not a formal valuation.THE LANAI Project Details
About THE LANAI
THE LANAI is a condominium in Singapore District 23, completed in 2015 with 999 yrs lease commencing from 1885. It recorded 15 transactions during the latest 12-month period in the database, with a median transacted price of $2.05M and a median of $1,689 psf. The most frequently transacted size range is 1,001–1,200 sqft, representing 46.7% of transactions with recorded floor area. HILLVIEW MRT STATION is approximately 710 m away by straight-line distance.
Get Property AdviceDisclaimer: The information, charts, statistics, distances and other data shown on this page are derived from publicly available sources, including Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) transaction records, and are provided for general informational purposes only. While reasonable efforts are made to keep the information accurate and up to date, the data may contain errors, omissions, delays or inaccuracies. All figures, calculations, trends, market insights and distance measurements are estimates only and should not be relied upon for contractual, legal, financial, investment, valuation, planning or other official purposes. Distance information is approximate and should not be used for actual access, eligibility, proximity, planning or assessment purposes. Users should independently verify all information with the relevant authorities, official records or other appropriate sources before making any decision or entering into any agreement.