Most Singapore homeowners would have heard the saying that property is a hedge against inflation. It sounds straightforward: when the cost of everything goes up, property prices should go up too. There is some truth to this, but the actual relationship is much more interesting. Inflation can support property values over the long term because […]
THE LUXURIE
THE LUXURIE Market Snapshot
Historical transaction information is presented for market research and does not constitute a valuation or investment recommendation.
THE LUXURIE Market Trends
Average Price & Transaction Trend
Monthly average transacted price and sales volume from the first available record since 2017.
Transaction Breakdown (Last 12 Months)
Based on completed transactions from Oct 2025 to Sep 2026.
Unit Size Distribution
Only size ranges with recorded transactions are shown.
Price Distribution
Recorded transactions grouped into price ranges.
Recent Transactions by Unit Size
500 – 780 sqft Average Price Trend
500 – 780 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 1 | $1.18M | $1.18M | $1.18M | $1,612 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $1.17M | $1.17M | $1.17M | $1,596 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | $1.37M | $1.37M | $1.37M | $1,761 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $1.33M | $1.33M | $1.33M | $1,716 |
| 2026-01 | 2 | $1.26M | $1.19M | $1.33M | $1,670 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 732 sqft | $1,612 | $1.18M |
| 2026-06 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 732 sqft | $1,596 | $1.17M |
| 2026-04 | Condo | 11 to 15 | 775 sqft | $1,761 | $1.37M |
| 2026-03 | Condo | 11 to 15 | 775 sqft | $1,716 | $1.33M |
| 2026-01 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 732 sqft | $1,626 | $1.19M |
| 2026-01 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 775 sqft | $1,714 | $1.33M |
781 – 1000 sqft Average Price Trend
781 – 1000 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05 | 1 | $1.43M | $1.43M | $1.43M | $1,527 |
| 2025-10 | 1 | $1.4M | $1.4M | $1.4M | $1,495 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05 | Condo | 11 to 15 | 936 sqft | $1,527 | $1.43M |
| 2025-10 | Condo | 11 to 15 | 936 sqft | $1,495 | $1.4M |
1001 – 1200 sqft Average Price Trend
1001 – 1200 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08 | 1 | $1.78M | $1.78M | $1.78M | $1,687 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $1.77M | $1.77M | $1.77M | $1,768 |
| 2026-05 | 2 | $1.9M | $1.89M | $1.91M | $1,801 |
| 2026-04 | 2 | $1.82M | $1.81M | $1.84M | $1,765 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $1.78M | $1.78M | $1.78M | $1,759 |
| 2026-02 | 2 | $1.78M | $1.67M | $1.88M | $1,726 |
| 2026-01 | 1 | $1.85M | $1.85M | $1.85M | $1,753 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 1,055 sqft | $1,687 | $1.78M |
| 2026-06 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,001 sqft | $1,768 | $1.77M |
| 2026-05 | Condo | 11 to 15 | 1,055 sqft | $1,792 | $1.89M |
| 2026-05 | Condo | 11 to 15 | 1,055 sqft | $1,810 | $1.91M |
| 2026-04 | Condo | 11 to 15 | 1,055 sqft | $1,742 | $1.84M |
| 2026-04 | Condo | 11 to 15 | 1,012 sqft | $1,787 | $1.81M |
| 2026-03 | Condo | 06 to 10 | 1,012 sqft | $1,759 | $1.78M |
| 2026-02 | Condo | 11 to 15 | 1,055 sqft | $1,780 | $1.88M |
1201 – 1500 sqft Average Price Trend
1201 – 1500 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06 | 1 | $2.37M | $2.37M | $2.37M | $1,803 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | $2.37M | $2.37M | $2.37M | $1,803 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,313 sqft | $1,803 | $2.37M |
| 2026-04 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,313 sqft | $1,803 | $2.37M |
1501 – 2000 sqft Average Price Trend
1501 – 2000 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05 | 1 | $1.88M | $1.88M | $1.88M | $1,112 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 1,690 sqft | $1,112 | $1.88M |
2001 – 3000 sqft Average Price Trend
2001 – 3000 sqft Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06 | 1 | $2.93M | $2.93M | $2.93M | $1,354 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | $2.33M | $2.33M | $2.33M | $1,126 |
| Date | Type | Level | Area | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06 | Condo | 11 to 15 | 2,164 sqft | $1,354 | $2.93M |
| 2025-11 | Condo | 01 to 05 | 2,067 sqft | $1,126 | $2.33M |
THE LUXURIE Location & Nearby Amenities
Explore THE LUXURIE and nearby amenities. Distances shown are straight-line estimates from the property.
THE LUXURIE Nearby Amenities
Closest amenities from THE LUXURIE. Distances are straight-line estimates.
MRT / LRT
- SENGKANG LRT STATION240 mSTCSengkang LRT
- SENGKANG MRT STATION240 mNE16North East Line
- COMPASSVALE LRT STATION550 mSE1Sengkang LRT
Bus Interchanges
- Compassvale Bus Interchange80 mCompassvale Rd
- Sengkang Bus Interchange210 mSengkang Sq
- Buangkok Bus Interchange950 mSengkang Ctrl
- Punggol Bus Interchange1.6 kmPunggol Pl
Shopping Malls
- Compass One310 mSengkang Square
- Rivervale Plaza780 mRivervale Drive
- Rivervale Mall810 mRivervale Crescent
- Sengkang Grand Mall1,000 mCompassvale Bow
Primary Schools
- SENG KANG PRIMARY SCHOOL260 mCOMPASSVALE WALK
- COMPASSVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL440 mCOMPASSVALE STREET
- NAN CHIAU PRIMARY SCHOOL720 mANCHORVALE LINK
- NORTH SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL780 mRIVERVALE STREET
- NORTH VISTA PRIMARY SCHOOL870 mCOMPASSVALE LINK
Secondary Schools
- SENG KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL460 mCOMPASSVALE LANE
- CHIJ ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT580 mSENGKANG EAST WAY
- COMPASSVALE SECONDARY SCHOOL680 mCOMPASSVALE CRESCENT
- NAN CHIAU HIGH SCHOOL840 mANCHORVALE LINK
Post-Secondary
- TAMPINES MERIDIAN JUNIOR COLLEGE4.7 kmPASIR RIS STREET 71
- ITE COLLEGE CENTRAL4.8 kmANG MO KIO DRIVE
MOE Kindergartens
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ NORTH VISTA870 mCOMPASSVALE LINK
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ RIVERVALE870 mRIVERVALE DRIVE
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ SPRINGDALE970 mANCHORVALE LINK
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ ANCHOR GREEN1.1 kmANCHORVALE DRIVE
Childcare Centres
- E-Bridge Pre-School Pte Ltd50 mSENGKANG SQUARE
- E-BRIDGE PRE-SCHOOL PTE LTD330 mCOMPASSVALE DRIVE
- GRACE CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTRE350 mCOMPASSVALE WALK
- Little Oxford @ SK02 Pte Ltd360 mJALAN MERDU
Infant Care Centres
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Sengkang North Blk 206A (EY)460 mCOMPASSVALE LANE
- PCF SPARKLETOTS PRESCHOOL @ SENGKANG WEST BLK 303A (EY)830 mANCHORVALE LINK
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Sengkang East Blk 103 (EY)950 mRIVERVALE WALK
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Sengkang Central Blk 277B (EY)970 mCOMPASSVALE LINK
Kindergartens
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Sengkang North Blk 292B (KN)560 mCOMPASSVALE STREET
- PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Sengkang East Blk 143 (KN)930 mRIVERVALE DRIVE
- Sengkang Methodist Preschool1.2 kmANCHORVALE ROAD
- Cedan Kindergarten1.4 kmPUNGGOL FIELD
Hawker Centres
- Buangkok Hawker Centre990 mCompassvale Bow
- Anchorvale Village Hawker Centre1.2 kmAnchorvale Road
- One Punggol Hawker Centre2.2 kmPunggol Drive
Supermarkets
- Cold Storage300 mSengkang Square
- U Stars Supermarket510 m
- Prime540 mCompassvale Street
- FairPrice660 m
Wet Markets
- Sengkang New Market800 m
- Punggol New Market1.8 kmPunggol Field
Hospitals
- SENGKANG GENERAL HOSPITAL630 mSENGKANG EAST WAY
- SENGKANG COMMUNITY HOSPITAL860 mANCHORVALE STREET
Polyclinics
- Sengkang Polyclinic430 mSengkang Square
- Punggol Polyclinic2.2 kmPunggol Drive
- Hougang Polyclinic2.5 kmHougang Avenue 4
Parks
- HDB - COMPASSVALE LN (BLK 205B)610 m
- ST ANNE'S WOOD PG720 m
- PUNGGOL PK1.5 km
Libraries
- Sengkang Library310 mSengkang Square
- Cheng San Library2.0 kmHougang Avenue 10
Community Clubs
- Sengkang CC450 mSengkang Square
- Rivervale CC (U/C)820 mRivervale Close
Sport Facilities
- Sengkang Sport Centre1.4 kmAnchorvale Road
- SAFRA CLUBHOUSE (PUNGGOL)2.4 kmSENTUL CRES
- Hougang Sport Centre2.5 kmHougang Avenue 4
Featured Listings
Properties currently available through Homy, with priority given to listings in THE LUXURIE.
SELL WITH HOMY
List your THE LUXURIE here.
This slot has been reserved for your property.
WhatsApp Usto List Your Property Here
Skies Miltonia, New 3-Storey Penthouses for Sale
- 3 Bed
- 4 Bath
- 2,562 ft²
- $1,015 psf
EDEN RESIDENCES CAPITOL – Luxury 3 Bedroom Developer sale
- 3 Bed
- 5 Bath
- 3,003 ft²
- $3,989 psf
V on Shenton Luxury Penthouse for Sale
- 4 Bed
- 7 Bath
- 6,200 ft²
- $3,032 psf
Belgravia Ace, Brand New Freehold Semi-D for Sale
- 5 Bed
- 4 Bath
- 4,370 ft²
- $1,213 psf
THE LUXURIE Market Position & Nearby Transactions
How THE LUXURIE compares with District 19 projects and transactions recorded within 1 km over the latest 12 months.
Position Within District 19
Comparable Condos Within 1 km
Up to 20 nearest eligible condominium and EC projects. PSF (M) means median PSF for the latest 12 months.
| Project | Distance | TOP / Age | Units | 12M Sales | PSF (M) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMPASS HEIGHTS | 172 m | 200323 yrs old | — | 13 | $1,337 |
| LA FIESTA | 240 m | 20179 yrs old | 810 | 29 | $1,770 |
| RIVERVALE CREST | 762 m | 200620 yrs old | — | 20 | $1,061 |
| THE VALES | 811 m | — | — | 40 | $1,621 |
| OLA | 919 m | — | — | 3 | $1,643 |
Nearby Transactions by Unit Size
Transactions from eligible condominium and EC projects within 1 km during the latest 12 months.
<500 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
<500 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 1 | $773.9K | $773.9K | $773.9K | $1,797 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $800K | $800K | $800K | $1,770 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LA FIESTA | Condo | 810 | 2 | $786.9K | $1,784 |
500–780 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
500–780 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 2 | $1.29M | $1.29M | $1.29M | $1,759 |
| 2026-08 | 1 | $1.31M | $1.31M | $1.31M | $1,739 |
| 2026-07 | 1 | $950K | $950K | $950K | $1,424 |
| 2026-06 | 6 | $1.23M | $970K | $1.34M | $1,643 |
| 2026-04 | 3 | $1.25M | $1.23M | $1.28M | $1,644 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $1.35M | $1.35M | $1.35M | $1,844 |
| 2026-02 | 2 | $1.21M | $1.17M | $1.25M | $1,586 |
| 2026-01 | 4 | $1.19M | $920K | $1.34M | $1,647 |
| 2025-12 | 3 | $1.14M | $940K | $1.25M | $1,563 |
| 2025-11 | 4 | $1.15M | $920K | $1.23M | $1,560 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LA FIESTA | Condo | 810 | 12 | $1.3M | $1,741 |
| THE VALES | EC | — | 10 | $1.23M | $1,611 |
| COMPASS HEIGHTS | Apt | — | 5 | $940K | $1,400 |
781–1,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
781–1,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 2 | $1.52M | $1.5M | $1.53M | $1,656 |
| 2026-08 | 2 | $1.47M | $1.4M | $1.55M | $1,641 |
| 2026-07 | 1 | $1.67M | $1.67M | $1.67M | $1,864 |
| 2026-06 | 2 | $1.7M | $1.58M | $1.83M | $1,875 |
| 2026-05 | 1 | $1.37M | $1.37M | $1.37M | $1,512 |
| 2026-04 | 3 | $1.5M | $1.29M | $1.63M | $1,693 |
| 2026-03 | 3 | $1.44M | $1.39M | $1.53M | $1,574 |
| 2026-02 | 2 | $1.2M | $998K | $1.39M | $1,303 |
| 2026-01 | 1 | $1.6M | $1.6M | $1.6M | $1,785 |
| 2025-12 | 6 | $1.34M | $988.9K | $1.6M | $1,486 |
| 2025-11 | 3 | $1.48M | $1.43M | $1.52M | $1,610 |
| 2025-10 | 1 | $1.4M | $1.4M | $1.4M | $1,547 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE VALES | EC | — | 14 | $1.43M | $1,566 |
| LA FIESTA | Condo | 810 | 8 | $1.62M | $1,834 |
| RIVERVALE CREST | Apt | — | 3 | $1M | $1,066 |
| OLA | EC | — | 2 | $1.57M | $1,702 |
1,001–1,200 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,001–1,200 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 1 | $1.77M | $1.77M | $1.77M | $1,713 |
| 2026-08 | 2 | $1.84M | $1.75M | $1.94M | $1,742 |
| 2026-07 | 4 | $1.74M | $1.65M | $1.78M | $1,650 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $1.64M | $1.64M | $1.64M | $1,585 |
| 2026-05 | 4 | $1.56M | $1.28M | $1.94M | $1,499 |
| 2026-04 | 4 | $1.5M | $1.19M | $1.8M | $1,374 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $1.2M | $1.2M | $1.2M | $1,013 |
| 2026-02 | 1 | $1.89M | $1.89M | $1.89M | $1,888 |
| 2026-01 | 1 | $1.4M | $1.4M | $1.4M | $1,327 |
| 2025-12 | 2 | $1.74M | $1.73M | $1.75M | $1,682 |
| 2025-11 | 2 | $1.37M | $1.28M | $1.45M | $1,205 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE VALES | EC | — | 10 | $1.75M | $1,692 |
| LA FIESTA | Condo | 810 | 5 | $1.83M | $1,756 |
| RIVERVALE CREST | Apt | — | 5 | $1.24M | $1,057 |
| COMPASS HEIGHTS | Apt | — | 3 | $1.38M | $1,296 |
1,201–1,500 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,201–1,500 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 2 | $2.01M | $1.77M | $2.25M | $1,479 |
| 2026-06 | 2 | $1.31M | $1.3M | $1.32M | $1,080 |
| 2026-05 | 3 | $1.72M | $1.35M | $2.23M | $1,319 |
| 2026-03 | 2 | $1.26M | $1.1M | $1.43M | $951 |
| 2026-02 | 1 | $1.26M | $1.26M | $1.26M | $1,036 |
| 2026-01 | 4 | $1.82M | $1.25M | $2.4M | $1,381 |
| 2025-12 | 2 | $1.55M | $1.34M | $1.75M | $1,217 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | $2.27M | $2.27M | $2.27M | $1,610 |
| 2025-10 | 3 | $1.78M | $1.33M | $2.02M | $1,366 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIVERVALE CREST | Apt | — | 11 | $1.32M | $1,054 |
| THE VALES | EC | — | 4 | $2.22M | $1,660 |
| COMPASS HEIGHTS | Apt | — | 2 | $1.76M | $1,330 |
| LA FIESTA | Condo | 810 | 2 | $2.2M | $1,581 |
| OLA | EC | — | 1 | $2.25M | $1,620 |
1,501–2,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,501–2,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09 | 1 | $1.75M | $1.75M | $1.75M | $1,049 |
| 2026-08 | 1 | $1.75M | $1.75M | $1.75M | $1,161 |
| 2026-07 | 1 | $2.48M | $2.48M | $2.48M | $1,557 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | $2.11M | $2.11M | $2.11M | $1,361 |
| 2025-12 | 2 | $2.13M | $1.98M | $2.28M | $1,321 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMPASS HEIGHTS | Apt | — | 3 | $1.94M | $1,265 |
| THE VALES | EC | — | 2 | $2.38M | $1,462 |
| RIVERVALE CREST | Apt | — | 1 | $1.75M | $1,049 |
Market Interpretation
THE LUXURIE recorded 23 transactions during the latest 12 months, providing a more useful recent basis for comparison.
Its median PSF is approximately 10.0% above the District 19 project median, indicating a premium relative to the wider district market.
Within 1 km, 5 nearby condominiums were identified; 5 recorded at least one sale during the same period. These projects provide additional context where the subject development has limited recent activity.
This is a rules-based interpretation of recorded transactions and nearby project data, not a formal valuation.THE LUXURIE Project Details
About THE LUXURIE
THE LUXURIE is a condominium in Singapore District 19, completed in 2015 with 99 yrs lease commencing from 2011. It recorded 23 transactions during the latest 12-month period in the database, with a median transacted price of $1.78M and a median of $1,716 psf. The most frequently transacted size range is 1,001–1,200 sqft, representing 43.5% of transactions with recorded floor area. SENGKANG LRT STATION is approximately 240 m away by straight-line distance. 8 primary schools are located within a 1 km straight-line radius.
Get Property AdviceDisclaimer: The information, charts, statistics, distances and other data shown on this page are derived from publicly available sources, including Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) transaction records, and are provided for general informational purposes only. While reasonable efforts are made to keep the information accurate and up to date, the data may contain errors, omissions, delays or inaccuracies. All figures, calculations, trends, market insights and distance measurements are estimates only and should not be relied upon for contractual, legal, financial, investment, valuation, planning or other official purposes. Distance information is approximate and should not be used for actual access, eligibility, proximity, planning or assessment purposes. Users should independently verify all information with the relevant authorities, official records or other appropriate sources before making any decision or entering into any agreement.