Buying an HDB flat is not just about choosing a property. Your eligibility, grant amount, and purchasing options depend largely on the scheme under which you are buying. Many buyers are familiar with grants such as the Enhanced CPF Housing Grant (EHG), Family Grant, and Proximity Housing Grant (PHG). However, fewer realise that these grants […]
WAN THO LODGE
WAN THO LODGE Market Snapshot
Historical transaction information is presented for market research and does not constitute a valuation or investment recommendation.
WAN THO LODGE Market Trends
Average Price & Transaction Trend
Monthly average transacted price and sales volume from the first available record since 2017.
WAN THO LODGE Location & Nearby Amenities
Explore WAN THO LODGE and nearby amenities. Distances shown are straight-line estimates from the property.
WAN THO LODGE Nearby Amenities
Closest amenities from WAN THO LODGE. Distances are straight-line estimates.
MRT / LRT
- POTONG PASIR MRT STATION320 mUPPER SERANGOON ROAD
- WOODLEIGH MRT STATION740 mUPPER SERANGOON ROAD
- GEYLANG BAHRU MRT STATION1.2 kmKALLANG BAHRU
Primary Schools
- CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL530 mCEDAR AVENUE
- ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL (JUNIOR)760 mFRANCIS THOMAS DRIVE
- CANOSSA CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL1.3 kmSALLIM ROAD
- MARIS STELLA HIGH SCHOOL1.4 kmMOUNT VERNON ROAD
- BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL1.4 kmBENDEMEER ROAD
Secondary Schools
- CEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL280 mCEDAR AVENUE
- ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY)640 mFRANCIS THOMAS DRIVE
- MARIS STELLA HIGH SCHOOL1.2 kmMOUNT VERNON ROAD
- BARTLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL1.5 kmJALAN BUNGA RAMPAI
Post-Secondary
- ST. ANDREW'S JUNIOR COLLEGE920 mSORBY ADAMS DRIVE
- NANYANG JUNIOR COLLEGE2.1 kmSERANGOON AVENUE 3
- RAFFLES INSTITUTION3.5 kmRAFFLES INSTITUTION LANE
MOE Kindergartens
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ CEDAR530 mCEDAR AVENUE
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ BENDEMEER1.4 kmBENDEMEER ROAD
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ YANGZHENG1.8 kmSERANGOON AVENUE 3
- MOE KINDERGARTEN @ FIRST TOA PAYOH2.0 kmLORONG 8 TOA PAYOH
Hawker Centres
- Woodleigh Village Hawker Centre800 mWoodleigh Link
- Geylang Bahru Blk 69 (Blk 69 Geylang Bahru Market and Food Centre)1.3 kmGeylang Bahru
- Circuit Road Blk 79/79A1.6 kmCircuit Road
Hospitals
- TAN TOCK SENG HOSPITAL2.9 kmJALAN TAN TOCK SENG
- FARRER PARK HOSPITAL3.0 kmFARRER PARK STATION RD,CONNEXION
Parks
- GREENWAY SOUTH290 m
- SIANG KUANG AVE INTERIM PK340 m
- CHEMPAKA AVE PG440 m
Libraries
- Serangoon Library2.0 kmSerangoon Central
- Geylang East Library2.3 kmGeylang East Avenue 1
Community Clubs
- Potong Pasir CC520 mPotong Pasir Avenue 2
- Bidadari CC (U/C)680 mBidadari Park Drive
Sport Facilities
- Kallang Basin Swimming Complex1.1 kmGeylang Bahru Lane
- St. Wilfred Sport Centre1.4 kmSt. Wilfred Road
- SAFRA CLUBHOUSE (TOA PAYOH)2.0 kmLOR 6 TOA PAYOH
Featured Listings
Properties currently available through Homy, with priority given to listings in WAN THO LODGE.
SELL WITH HOMY
List your WAN THO LODGE here.
This slot has been reserved for your property.
WhatsApp Usto List Your Property Here
Skies Miltonia, New 3-Storey Penthouses for Sale
- 3 Bed
- 4 Bath
- 2,562 ft²
- $1,015 psf
EDEN RESIDENCES CAPITOL – Luxury 3 Bedroom Developer sale
- 3 Bed
- 5 Bath
- 3,003 ft²
- $3,989 psf
V on Shenton Luxury Penthouse for Sale
- 4 Bed
- 7 Bath
- 6,200 ft²
- $3,032 psf
Belgravia Ace, Brand New Freehold Semi-D for Sale
- 5 Bed
- 4 Bath
- 4,370 ft²
- $1,213 psf
WAN THO LODGE Market Position & Nearby Transactions
How WAN THO LODGE compares with District 13 projects and transactions recorded within 1 km over the latest 12 months.
Position Within District 13
A reliable project-level ranking is not shown because this development has no usable transactions in the latest 12-month period. Use the nearby comparable table for current market context.
Comparable Condos Within 1 km
Up to 20 nearest eligible condominium and EC projects. PSF (M) means median PSF for the latest 12 months.
| Project | Distance | TOP / Age | Units | 12M Sales | PSF (M) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIN RESIDENCE | 205 m | 201412 yrs old | 219 | 25 | $1,736 |
| SENNETT RESIDENCE | 282 m | 201610 yrs old | 332 | 20 | $1,871 |
| SANT RITZ | 407 m | 201610 yrs old | 214 | 21 | $1,801 |
| 8@WOODLEIGH | 430 m | — | 330 | 27 | $1,900 |
| 18 WOODSVILLE | 457 m | 201610 yrs old | 101 | 9 | $1,797 |
| THE POIZ RESIDENCES | 460 m | 20188 yrs old | 732 | 69 | $2,073 |
| WOODSVILLE 28 | 464 m | 201115 yrs old | 110 | 8 | $1,742 |
| THE VENUE RESIDENCES | 481 m | 20179 yrs old | 266 | 26 | $1,932 |
| MYRA | 495 m | 20242 yrs old | 85 | 6 | $2,431 |
| RIDGE COURT | 500 m | 200323 yrs old | — | 1 | $1,760 |
| LEONG BEE COURT | 521 m | — | — | 0 | — |
| PARC ASTON | 529 m | 201115 yrs old | 16 | 1 | $1,720 |
| THE ADDITION | 535 m | 20206 yrs old | 26 | 3 | $2,011 |
| MEYA LODGE | 544 m | 200521 yrs old | — | 1 | $1,710 |
| INTERO | 544 m | 200818 yrs old | 48 | 3 | $1,878 |
| ONE LEICESTER | 550 m | 200917 yrs old | 194 | 11 | $1,952 |
| WOODSVILLE MANSIONS | 551 m | — | — | 0 | — |
| BLOSSOMS @ WOODLEIGH | 555 m | 200917 yrs old | 240 | 8 | $2,133 |
| LEICESTER SUITES | 563 m | 201313 yrs old | 47 | 1 | $1,980 |
| MOON MANSION | 570 m | 198145 yrs old | — | 0 | — |
Nearby Transactions by Unit Size
Transactions from eligible condominium and EC projects within 1 km during the latest 12 months.
<500 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
<500 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 1 | $810K | $810K | $810K | $1,930 |
| 2026-06 | 2 | $852.5K | $825K | $880K | $1,868 |
| 2026-05 | 2 | $842.5K | $790K | $895K | $1,896 |
| 2026-04 | 2 | $870K | $850K | $890K | $1,862 |
| 2026-03 | 3 | $840K | $810K | $890K | $1,893 |
| 2026-02 | 4 | $821.5K | $818K | $825K | $1,957 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $831.9K | $831.9K | $831.9K | $1,982 |
| 2025-09 | 3 | $844.8K | $818K | $888K | $1,978 |
| 2025-08 | 3 | $958.3K | $830K | $1.15M | $1,996 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE POIZ RESIDENCES | Apt | 732 | 13 | $832.5K | $1,960 |
| 18 WOODSVILLE | Apt | 101 | 3 | $893.3K | $1,804 |
| NIN RESIDENCE | Apt | 219 | 2 | $827.5K | $1,747 |
| 8@WOODLEIGH | Condo | 330 | 1 | $790K | $1,984 |
| MYRA | Apt | 85 | 1 | $1.15M | $2,428 |
| THE VENUE RESIDENCES | Apt | 266 | 1 | $890K | $1,797 |
500–780 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
500–780 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 3 | $1.37M | $1.15M | $1.71M | $2,186 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | $1.71M | $1.71M | $1.71M | $2,333 |
| 2026-05 | 3 | $1.33M | $1.06M | $1.69M | $2,135 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | $1.7M | $1.7M | $1.7M | $2,256 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $900K | $900K | $900K | $1,706 |
| 2026-02 | 1 | $925K | $925K | $925K | $1,562 |
| 2026-01 | 3 | $1.13M | $950K | $1.25M | $1,898 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $1.15M | $1.15M | $1.15M | $1,943 |
| 2025-11 | 2 | $1M | $935K | $1.07M | $1,916 |
| 2025-10 | 1 | $848K | $848K | $848K | $1,608 |
| 2025-09 | 2 | $1.3M | $950K | $1.65M | $2,117 |
| 2025-08 | 1 | $1.05M | $1.05M | $1.05M | $1,991 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE POIZ RESIDENCES | Apt | 732 | 11 | $1.28M | $2,082 |
| SANT RITZ | Condo | 214 | 3 | $1.03M | $1,781 |
| MYRA | Apt | 85 | 2 | $1.68M | $2,383 |
| NIN RESIDENCE | Apt | 219 | 2 | $874K | $1,657 |
| SENNETT RESIDENCE | Condo | 332 | 1 | $935K | $1,848 |
| THE ADDITION | Apt | 26 | 1 | $1.15M | $1,943 |
781–1,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
781–1,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 3 | $1.69M | $1.53M | $1.93M | $1,972 |
| 2026-06 | 2 | $1.55M | $1.52M | $1.58M | $1,732 |
| 2026-05 | 2 | $1.91M | $1.86M | $1.95M | $2,144 |
| 2026-04 | 2 | $1.53M | $1.53M | $1.53M | $1,805 |
| 2026-03 | 3 | $1.6M | $1.52M | $1.67M | $1,877 |
| 2026-02 | 1 | $1.62M | $1.62M | $1.62M | $1,752 |
| 2026-01 | 3 | $1.73M | $1.53M | $2.02M | $1,875 |
| 2025-12 | 4 | $1.7M | $1.53M | $2M | $1,987 |
| 2025-11 | 3 | $1.67M | $1.57M | $1.81M | $1,913 |
| 2025-10 | 2 | $1.65M | $1.46M | $1.84M | $1,987 |
| 2025-09 | 5 | $1.6M | $1.31M | $1.9M | $1,878 |
| 2025-08 | 3 | $1.59M | $1.39M | $1.86M | $1,919 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIN RESIDENCE | Apt | 219 | 9 | $1.54M | $1,696 |
| THE VENUE RESIDENCES | Apt | 266 | 8 | $1.58M | $1,870 |
| THE POIZ RESIDENCES | Apt | 732 | 7 | $1.89M | $2,262 |
| 8@WOODLEIGH | Condo | 330 | 4 | $1.65M | $1,897 |
| SANT RITZ | Condo | 214 | 2 | $1.6M | $1,909 |
| 18 WOODSVILLE | Apt | 101 | 1 | $1.46M | $1,785 |
| THE ADDITION | Apt | 26 | 1 | $2.02M | $2,130 |
| WOODSVILLE 28 | Apt | 110 | 1 | $1.52M | $1,716 |
1,001–1,200 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,001–1,200 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 1 | $2.5M | $2.5M | $2.5M | $2,212 |
| 2026-06 | 5 | $2.45M | $2.08M | $2.77M | $2,173 |
| 2026-05 | 2 | $2.21M | $2.12M | $2.3M | $1,905 |
| 2026-04 | 3 | $2.06M | $2M | $2.14M | $1,919 |
| 2026-03 | 4 | $2.19M | $2.07M | $2.3M | $1,945 |
| 2026-01 | 1 | $2.25M | $2.25M | $2.25M | $1,991 |
| 2025-12 | 3 | $2.28M | $1.98M | $2.67M | $2,038 |
| 2025-11 | 4 | $2.27M | $1.87M | $2.6M | $2,004 |
| 2025-09 | 2 | $2.18M | $2.07M | $2.29M | $1,936 |
| 2025-08 | 2 | $2.4M | $2.18M | $2.61M | $2,040 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8@WOODLEIGH | Condo | 330 | 6 | $2.18M | $1,942 |
| THE VENUE RESIDENCES | Apt | 266 | 6 | $2.4M | $2,125 |
| THE POIZ RESIDENCES | Apt | 732 | 3 | $2.64M | $2,283 |
| BLOSSOMS @ WOODLEIGH | Condo | 240 | 2 | $2.41M | $2,183 |
| INTERO | Apt | 48 | 2 | $1.93M | $1,905 |
| SANT RITZ | Condo | 214 | 2 | $2.07M | $1,928 |
| WOODSVILLE 28 | Apt | 110 | 2 | $2.13M | $1,784 |
| ONE LEICESTER | Condo | 194 | 1 | $2.29M | $1,987 |
| PARC ASTON | Apt | 16 | 1 | $2M | $1,720 |
| RIDGE COURT | Apt | — | 1 | $2.07M | $1,760 |
| SENNETT RESIDENCE | Condo | 332 | 1 | $2.6M | $2,176 |
1,201–1,500 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,201–1,500 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 2 | $2.27M | $2.08M | $2.45M | $1,836 |
| 2026-06 | 2 | $3.01M | $2.77M | $3.25M | $2,376 |
| 2026-05 | 1 | $2.42M | $2.42M | $2.42M | $2,007 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | $2.29M | $2.29M | $2.29M | $1,701 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | $3.31M | $3.31M | $3.31M | $2,260 |
| 2026-01 | 3 | $2.72M | $2.49M | $3.19M | $2,080 |
| 2025-12 | 2 | $2.35M | $2.25M | $2.45M | $1,899 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | $3.24M | $3.24M | $3.24M | $2,298 |
| 2025-10 | 1 | $2.2M | $2.2M | $2.2M | $1,777 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIN RESIDENCE | Apt | 219 | 3 | $2.31M | $1,846 |
| BLOSSOMS @ WOODLEIGH | Condo | 240 | 2 | $3M | $2,297 |
| MYRA | Apt | 85 | 2 | $3.22M | $2,440 |
| ONE LEICESTER | Condo | 194 | 2 | $2.44M | $1,985 |
| 8@WOODLEIGH | Condo | 330 | 1 | $2.5M | $1,873 |
| MEYA LODGE | Apt | — | 1 | $2.08M | $1,710 |
| SENNETT RESIDENCE | Condo | 332 | 1 | $2.29M | $1,701 |
| THE POIZ RESIDENCES | Apt | 732 | 1 | $3.31M | $2,260 |
| THE VENUE RESIDENCES | Apt | 266 | 1 | $2.45M | $1,979 |
1,501–2,000 sqft Nearby Average Price Trend
1,501–2,000 sqft Nearby Transaction Volume
| Month | Sales | Price (A) | Min | Max | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 1 | $2.25M | $2.25M | $2.25M | $1,315 |
| 2026-05 | 1 | $3.32M | $3.32M | $3.32M | $1,904 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | $3.45M | $3.45M | $3.45M | $2,289 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | $3.3M | $3.3M | $3.3M | $1,694 |
| 2025-10 | 1 | $3.34M | $3.34M | $3.34M | $2,185 |
| Condo | Type | Units | Sales | Price (A) | PSF (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE POIZ RESIDENCES | Apt | 732 | 2 | $3.4M | $2,237 |
| BLOSSOMS @ WOODLEIGH | Condo | 240 | 1 | $3.32M | $1,904 |
| NIN RESIDENCE | Apt | 219 | 1 | $2.25M | $1,315 |
| THE VENUE RESIDENCES | Apt | 266 | 1 | $3.3M | $1,694 |
Market Interpretation
WAN THO LODGE recorded no transactions during the latest 12-month comparison period, so a current project-level price position cannot be established reliably.
Its median PSF is approximately 16.6% below the District 13 project median, placing it on the more affordable side of the district market.
Within 1 km, 20 nearby condominiums were identified; 17 recorded at least one sale during the same period. These projects provide additional context where the subject development has limited recent activity.
This is a rules-based interpretation of recorded transactions and nearby project data, not a formal valuation.WAN THO LODGE Project Details
About WAN THO LODGE
WAN THO LODGE is a condominium in Singapore District 13, completed in 1970 with freehold. POTONG PASIR MRT STATION is approximately 320 m away by straight-line distance. 2 primary schools are located within a 1 km straight-line radius.
Get Property AdviceDisclaimer: The information, charts and statistics on this page are derived from publicly available Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) transaction records and are provided for general informational purposes only. While every reasonable effort is made to keep the information accurate and up to date, all data, calculations, trends and market insights are estimates and should not be relied upon as the sole basis for financial, investment, legal, valuation or property decisions. Users should independently verify the information and seek professional advice where appropriate.